Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro dell'Emilia
2021
(1.Pro)
(Giro dell´Emilia)
Italy / 2 October
Edition: 104 (195.3 Km)
Winner:
ROGLIC Primoz
2020
2022
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Primoz Roglic
SLO
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MAS NICOLAU Enric
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2020
VLASOV Aleksander
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
DE MARCHI Alessandro
2017
VISCONTI Giovanni
2016
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
2015
BAKELANTS Jan
2014
REBELLIN Davide
2013
ULISSI Diego
Casalecchio di Reno
-
Bologna (San Luca)
2 October
/ 195.30 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:54:26
ROGLIC Primoz
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ROGLIC Primoz
TJV
04:54:26
2.
ALMEIDA João
DQT
00:00:03
3.
WOODS Michael
ISN
00:00:05
4.
YATES Adam
IGD
00:00:10
5.
EVENEPOEL Remco
DQT
00:00:28
6.
MARTIN Daniel
ISN
00:01:23
7.
MOLLEMA Bauke
TFS
00:01:45
8.
ULISSI Diego
UAD
00:01:46
9.
HERMANS Ben
ISN
00:01:50
10.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
ARK
00:01:59
11.
DE MARCHI Alessandro
ISN
00:02:05
12.
VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas
TJV
00:02:09
13.
SCARONI Cristian
GAZ
00:02:09
14.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
TQA
00:02:11
15.
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
TJV
00:02:15
16.
CRAS Steff
LTS
00:02:23
17.
SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
00:02:46
18.
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
ACT
00:03:08
19.
ALEOTTI Giovanni
BOH
00:03:59
20.
POWLESS Neilson
EFN
00:04:23
107
Abandoned
2.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
DNF
3.
CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo
AST
DNF
4.
FELLINE Fabio
AST
DNF
5.
BOARO Manuele
AST
DNF
6.
ROMO Javier
AST
DNF
11.
COSNEFROY Benoit
ACT
DNF
12.
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
ACT
DNF
14.
O'CONNOR Ben Alexander
ACT
DNF
21.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
BOH
DNF
22.
SCHELLING Ide
BOH
DNF
24.
WANDAHL Frederik
BOH
DNF
25.
ZWIEHOFF Ben
BOH
DNF
27.
WALLS Matthew
BOH
DNF
31.
DEVENYNS Dries
DQT
DNF
32.
SERRY Pieter
DQT
DNF
36.
VANSEVENANT Mauri
DQT
DNF
41.
CARTHY Hugh
EFN
DNF
45.
BARTA William
EFN
DNF
53.
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
GFC
DNF
55.
ROUX Anthony
GFC
DNF
61.
WURF Cameron
IGD
DNF
63.
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
IGD
DNF
64.
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
IGD
DNF
66.
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
IGD
DNF
67.
PORTE Richie
IGD
DNF
75.
BOUCEK Jakub
ISN
DNF
76.
GOLDSTEIN Edo
ISN
DNF
81.
BENNETT George
TJV
DNF
84.
TOLHOEK Antwan
TJV
DNF
91.
WELLENS Tim
LTS
DNF
93.
HOLMES Matthew
LTS
DNF
94.
OLDANI Stefano
LTS
DNF
95.
CONCA Filippo
LTS
DNF
97.
MONIQUET Sylvain
LTS
DNF
102.
HOWSON Damien
BEX
DNF
103.
BOOKWALTER Brent
BEX
DNF
104.
NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel
BEX
DNF
106.
KANGERT Tanel
BEX
DNF
112.
SUNDERLAND Dylan
TQA
DNF
113.
BENNETT Sean
TQA
DNF
115.
SCHMID Mauro
TQA
DNF
116.
VACEK Karel
TQA
DNF
117.
VINJEBO Emil Nygaard
TQA
DNF
121.
RIES Michel
TFS
DNF
123.
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
TFS
DNF
124.
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro
TFS
DNF
125.
GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel
TFS
DNF
126.
TIBERI Antonio
TFS
DNF
132.
POGACAR Tadej
UAD
DNF
133.
FORMOLO Davide
UAD
DNF
134.
MAJKA Rafal
UAD
DNF
135.
CONTI Valerio
UAD
DNF
136.
HIRSCHI Marc
UAD
DNF
141.
BISOLTI Alessandro
ANS
DNF
145.
MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel
ANS
DNF
146.
TAGLIANI Filippo
ANS
DNF
147.
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
ANS
DNF
155.
ZANA Filippo
BCF
DNF
156.
ZANOTTI Juri
BCF
DNF
161.
SEVILLA Diego Pablo
KTX
DNF
163.
WACKERMANN Luca
KTX
DNF
164.
BAIS Davide
KTX
DNF
165.
GAVAZZI Francesco
KTX
DNF
171.
NYCH Artem
GAZ
DNF
172.
SHALUNOV Evgeny
GAZ
DNF
173.
KUZMIN Anton
GAZ
DNF
176.
KREUZIGER Roman
GAZ
DNF
181.
VOISARD Yannis
ARK
DNF
182.
BOUET Maxime
ARK
DNF
184.
ANACONA Winner Anrew
ARK
DNF
186.
OWSIAN Lukasz
ARK
DNF
191.
GENIEZ Alexandre
TDE
DNF
193.
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
TDE
DNF
194.
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor
TDE
DNF
195.
RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
TDE
DNF
196.
JOUSSEAUME Alan
TDE
DNF
201.
BEVILACQUA Mattia
THR
DNF
202.
VAN ELZAKKER Wout
THR
DNF
203.
PETELIN Jan
THR
DNF
205.
SCHNEITER Joab
THR
DNF
206.
PEARSON Daniel
THR
DNF
207.
VAN EMPEL Etienne
THR
DNF
211.
MILESI Lorenzo
BTC
DNF
212.
DE PRETTO Davide
BTC
DNF
213.
FREDDI Matteo
BTC
DNF
214.
CRESCIOLI Giosue
BTC
DNF
216.
GRENDENE Marco
BTC
DNF
217.
CRETTI Luca
BTC
DNF
221.
POZZA Ettore
GEF
DNF
222.
TOSIN Riccardo
GEF
DNF
223.
MENEGOTTO Jacopo
GEF
DNF
224.
CARPENE Samuele
GEF
DNF
225.
AGOSTINI Nicholas
GEF
DNF
226.
BASEGGIO Matteo
GEF
DNF
231.
PENCEDANO Niccolo
MGK
DNF
232.
WRIGHT Paul
MGK
DNF
233.
DOUBLE Paul
MGK
DNF
234.
CAROLLO Francesco
MGK
DNF
235.
CORTESE Jacopo
MGK
DNF
236.
MARTINELLI Edoardo
MGK
DNF
237.
DI GUGLIELMO Fabio
MGK
DNF
241.
DIGNANI Filippo
IWD
DNF
242.
PASE Christian Danilo
IWD
DNF
243.
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
IWD
DNF
244.
COLOMBO Raul
IWD
DNF
245.
ZANDRI Francesco
IWD
DNF
246.
BURCHIO Federico
IWD
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics