Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
56. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2021 (2.Pro)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey  /  11 April - 18 April

Edition: 56 (1347.0 Km)
Winner: DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel

2019    



Videos (8)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 2 > Konya - Konya
12 April / 150.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:17:26 CAVENDISH Mark
Race leader:04:52:54 CAVENDISH Mark

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. CAVENDISH Mark DQT 03:17:26
2. PHILIPSEN Jasper AFC 03:17:26
3. GREIPEL André ISN 03:17:26
4. DE KLEIJN Arvid RLY 03:17:26
5. ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw BWB 03:17:26
6. PENALVER ANIORTE Manuel BBH 03:17:26
7. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 03:17:26
8. MOZZATO Luca BBK 03:17:26
9. ZABEL Rick ISN 03:17:26
10. WAERENSKJOLD Søren UXT 03:17:26
11. BARBIER Pierre DKO 03:17:26
12. TAMINIAUX Lionel AFC 03:17:26
13. PLUTO Martins ABC 03:17:26
14. DEL GROSSO Bodi ABC 03:17:26
15. GROSU Eduard Michael DKO 03:17:26
16. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose EUS 03:17:26
17. CIMA Damiano GAZ 03:17:26
18. MARENGO Umberto BCF 03:17:26
19. PERON Andrea TNN 03:17:26
20. VINE Jay AFC 03:17:26
21. RUMAC Josip ANS 03:17:26
22. KULBE Lars SVL 03:17:26
23. ODA Hijiri NIP 03:17:26
24. GRANIGAN Noah WGC 03:17:26
25. STASH Mamyr STC 03:17:26
26. BELLETTI Manuel KTX 03:17:26
27. VERCAMST Wesley BWB 03:17:26
28. PACHER Quentin BBK 03:17:26
29. MÜNSTERMANN Per SVL 03:17:26
30. MEISEN Marcel AFC 03:17:26
31. CASTRIQUE Jonas BWB 03:17:26
32. JERMAN Ziga ANS 03:17:26
33. MADSEN Frederik Rodenberg UXT 03:17:26
34. SHAUCHENKA Siarhei MCC 03:17:26
35. BOUGLAS Georgios SBB 03:17:26
36. SMIT Willie BBH 03:17:26
37. SÁEZ BENITO Hector CJR 03:17:26
38. SLIK Ivar ABC 03:17:26
39. DIK Calvin NIP 03:17:26
40. POLI Umberto TNN 03:17:26
41. ROMO Javier AST 03:17:26
42. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian BBK 03:17:26
43. WACKERMANN Luca KTX 03:17:26
44. PAQUOT Tom BWB 03:17:26
45. KUHN Kevin NIP 03:17:26
46. IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS 03:17:26
47. SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANS 03:17:26
48. KRIEGER Alexander AFC 03:17:26
49. BOEV Igor GAZ 03:17:26
50. ORKEN Ahmet TSC 03:17:26
51. CHEVALIER Maxime BBK 03:17:26
52. CHRISTEN Fabio NIP 03:17:26
53. GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 03:17:26
54. BRUSSENSKIY Gleb AST 03:17:26
55. DAEMEN Stijn ABC 03:17:26
56. GONZALEZ LOPEZ David CJR 03:17:26
57. SAMOILAU Branislau MCC 03:17:26
58. MANNION Gavin RLY 03:17:26
59. TVETCOV Serghei WGC 03:17:26
60. BÖGLI Jonathan NIP 03:17:26
61. RESELL Erik Nordsaeter UXT 03:17:26
62. KUSZTOR Peter TNN 03:17:26
63. BEHRINGER Oliver TNN 03:17:26
64. STALNOV Nikita AST 03:17:26
65. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 03:17:26
66. DOWSETT Alex ISN 03:17:26
67. GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA Peio EUS 03:17:26
68. HOEHN Alex WGC 03:17:26
69. ARANBURU ARRUTI Jokin EUS 03:17:26
70. NYCH Artem GAZ 03:17:26
71. VENCHIARUTTI Nicola ANS 03:17:26
72. BOL Jetse BBH 03:17:26
73. ARCHBOLD Shane DQT 03:17:26
74. BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz CJR 03:17:26
75. CHARNIAUSKI Ivan MCC 03:17:26
76. REGUERO CORRAL Gabriel STC 03:17:26
77. TRACZ Szymon NIP 03:17:26
78. CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo WGC 03:17:26
79. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 03:17:26
80. ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman TSC 03:17:26
81. ZUKOWSKY Nick RLY 03:17:26
82. ABAY Burak SBB 03:17:26
83. RAILEANU Cristian TSC 03:17:26
84. KONONENKO Mykhailo SBB 03:17:26
85. RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BBH 03:17:26
86. KUZMIN Anton GAZ 03:17:26
87. BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUS 03:17:26
88. BUTS Vitaliy SBB 03:17:26
89. BALLARIN MANSO Iker EUS 03:17:26
90. DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel DKO 03:17:26
91. SHALUNOV Evgeny GAZ 03:17:26
92. APPEL Stijn ABC 03:17:26
93. CHARMIG Anthon UXT 03:17:26
94. JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland UXT 03:17:26
95. MAESTRI Mirco BCF 03:17:26
96. ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 03:17:26
97. SAYAR Mustafa SBB 03:17:26
98. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DKO 03:17:26
99. COTÉ Pier-André RLY 03:17:26
100. SINSCHEK Nils ABC 03:17:26
101. VIGO DEL ARCO Marti ANS 03:17:26
102. ADAMIETZ Johannes SVL 03:17:26
103. REZA Kévin BBK 03:17:26
104. GAUTIER Cyril BBK 03:17:26
105. BUDIAK Anatolii STC 03:17:26
106. LE TURNIER Mathias DKO 03:17:26
107. WEULINK Meindert ABC 03:17:26
108. BAZHKOU Stanislau MCC 03:17:26
109. FRAPPORTI Mattia KTX 03:17:26
110. HENTTALA Joonas TNN 03:17:26
111. TIRYAKI Oguzhan STC 03:17:26
112. SHNYRKO Aliaksei MCC 03:17:26
113. AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUS 03:17:26
114. ZOCCARATO Samuele BCF 03:17:26
115. SAGIV Guy ISN 03:17:26
116. MULLER Gabriel BBH 03:17:26
117. ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim TSC 03:17:26
118. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 03:17:26
119. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 03:17:26
120. VISCONTI Giovanni BCF 03:17:26
121. GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CJR 03:17:26
122. LOZANO RIBA David TNN 03:17:26
123. SOBAL Yauheni MCC 03:17:26
124. GAVAZZI Francesco KTX 03:17:26
125. BALKAN Onur SBB 03:17:26
126. HALVORSEN Kristoffer UXT 03:17:26
127. MURPHY Kyle RLY 03:17:26
128. CLARKE Jonathan WGC 03:17:26
129. DE BIE Sean BWB 03:17:26
130. STROKAU Vasili MCC 03:17:26
131. KNOLLE Jon SVL 03:17:26
132. KEISSE Iljo DQT 03:17:26
133. EWART Jesse TSC 03:17:26
134. CELANO Danilo TSC 03:17:26
135. GIESSELMANN Michel SVL 03:17:26
136. ROSS Kent WGC 03:17:26
137. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 03:17:26
138. RIVERA SERRANO Kevin BCF 03:17:26
139. CANTON SERRANO Isaac BBH 03:17:26
140. ROLLAND Pierre BBK 03:17:26
141. DOGAN Halil Ibrahim STC 03:17:26
142. NICOLAU BELTRAN Joel CJR 03:17:26
143. NEFFGEN Tim SVL 03:17:26
144. PHIPPEN Logan TNN 03:17:26
145. URBANO FONTIVEROS Carmelo CJR 03:17:26
146. ASADOV Elchin SBB 03:17:26
147. LÓPEZ-COZAR Juan BBH 03:17:26
148. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 03:17:26
149. BERWICK Sebastian ISN 03:17:26
150. AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi TSC 03:17:26
151. RICHARDSON Alexandar AFC 03:17:26
152. FINETTO Mauro DKO 03:17:26
153. MCGEOUGH Cormac WGC 03:17:26
154. STEELS Stijn DQT 03:17:26
155. SEVILLA Diego Pablo KTX 03:17:26
156. BERTHET Clement DKO 03:17:26
157. ORONTE Emerson RLY 03:17:26
158. YAVUZ Emre STC 03:17:26
159. VENNER Quentin BWB 03:17:26
160. MAMYKIN Matvei NIP 03:17:26
161. ALBANESE Vincenzo KTX 03:17:26
162. SUTER Joel BWB 03:17:26
163. ETXEBERRIA AZPILIKUETA Josu CJR 03:17:26
164. SAMLI Feritcan STC 03:17:26
165. RIVI Samuele KTX 03:17:26
166. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 03:18:01
167. MODOLO Sacha AFC 03:18:12
168. JAKOBSEN Fabio DQT 03:19:12
169. TILLER Rasmus Fossum UXT 03:19:12
170. MALUCELLI Matteo ANS 03:17:26

1 Abandoned
151. BRITTON Rob RLY DNS







--- advertisement ---