Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2004
(2.3)
Australia / 20 January - 25 January
Edition: 6 (735.0 Km)
Winner:
JONKER Patrick
2003
2005
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Mountains of the Race
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Patrick Jonker
AUS
Robbie Mcewen
AUS
Paolo Tiralongo
ITA
Philippe Gilbert
BEL
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Stage 6 >
Adelaide
-
Adelaide
25 January
/ 90.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
COOKE Baden
Race leader
:
JONKER Patrick
Description
Climbs
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
COOKE Baden
FDJ
00:00:00
2.
MCEWEN Robbie
LOT
00:00:00
3.
DAVIS Allan
NAUS
00:00:00
4.
RENSHAW Mark
FDJ
00:00:00
5.
KIRSIPUU Jaan
A2R
00:00:00
6.
KEMNA Rudi
BGL
00:00:00
7.
BROWN Graeme
PAN
00:00:00
8.
CLERC Aurélien
QSD
00:00:00
9.
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
DVE
00:00:00
10.
FIGUERAS Giuliano
PAN
00:00:00
11.
MARINANGELI Sergio
DVE
00:00:00
12.
MORI Massimiliano
DVE
00:00:00
13.
VIERHOUTEN Aart
LOT
00:00:00
14.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
C.A
00:00:00
15.
GENTILI Massimiliano
DVE
00:00:00
16.
GIUNTI Massimo
DVE
00:00:00
17.
FLICKINGER Andy
A2R
00:00:00
18.
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
C.A
00:00:00
19.
CLARKE Hilton
NAUS
00:00:00
20.
GILBERT Philippe
FDJ
00:00:06
6
Abandoned
64.
LOUDER Jeff
NIC
DNF
86.
MATVEYEV Sergiy
PAN
DNF
87.
GILIOLI Fabio
PAN
DNF
104.
MOFFATT Richard
DNF
105.
SULLIVAN Ryan
DNF
107.
JAMIESON Mark
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics