Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro della Valle d´Aosta 2006 (2.2)
Italy  /  29 August - 3 September

Edition: 43 (624.0 Km)
Winner: BISOLTI Alessandro

2005    
2007



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Please login to see the full details
and statistics for this race
Email:    Password:  
No account yet? Sign up for FREE now!




General Classification
1 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea 17.36.50
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Vc. La Pomme Marseille 1.12
3 Tom Criel (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond 1.27
4 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Radteam Pot Cottbus 1.39
5 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen
6 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel 2.06
7 Marco Corti (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack Cremas 2.09
8 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step 3.13
9 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Brunero Camel 3.29
10 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. Promo Ciclo Publy Sport 3.52
11 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Europea 4.15
12 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 5.32
13 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Team Valais Hottinger Texner Bmc 6.30
14 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 6.35
15 Alessandro Colò (Ita) G.S. Promo Ciclo Publy Sport 6.47
16 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo 8.46
17 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo 10.52
18 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) S.C. Feralpi Denti Biciclette 11.38
19 Enrico Zen (Ita) Team Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parol 14.57
20 Pieter Van Speybrouck (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Quick Step 15.34
21 Nicolas Ansiaux (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac 15.47
22 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 16.59
23 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Vc. La Pomme Marseille 18.28
24 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 19.08
25 Julien El Fares (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence 21.15
26 Jean-F Pessey-Magnifique (Fra) Selection Haute Savoie 22.06
27 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior 22.37
28 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior 24.28
29 Marco Bicelli (Ita) Team Unidelta Gls Colibrì Garda 24.30
30 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Wielerclub Soenens Germond 24.50
Stages









--- advertisement ---