Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Le Tour de Langkawi
2017
(2.HC)
(Tour de Langkawi)
Malaysia / 22 February - 1 March
Edition: 22 (1225.0 Km)
Winner:
GIBBONS Ryan
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Ryan Gibbons
RSA
Tweets by @ltdlangkawi
Editions
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2020
CELANO Danilo
2019
DYBALL Ben
2018
OVECHKIN Artem
2017
GIBBONS Ryan
2016
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
2015
REGUIGUI Youcef
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
2012
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 6 >
Senawang
-
Muar
27 February
/ 176.30 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:09:16
BARBIN Enrico
Race leader
:
23:02:22
GIBBONS Ryan
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BARBIN Enrico
BAR
04:09:16
2.
GIACOPPO Anthony
IWS
00:00:00
3.
POZZATO Filippo
WIL
00:00:00
4.
PALINI Andrea
AND
00:00:00
5.
MARONESE Marco
BAR
00:00:00
6.
BENFATTO Marco
AND
00:00:00
7.
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
NIP
00:00:00
8.
SIMION Paolo
BAR
00:00:00
9.
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UHC
00:00:00
10.
SALEH Mohd Zamri
TSG
00:00:00
11.
CHOI Seung Woo
KSP
00:00:00
12.
ABDUL HALIL Izzat Hilmi
TSC
00:00:00
13.
GIBBONS Ryan
DDD
00:00:00
14.
SEO Joonyong
KSP
00:00:00
15.
ZHANG Shi Jin
KYL
00:00:00
16.
VLASSENKO Sergey
VAM
00:00:00
17.
MANAN Anuar
TSG
00:00:00
18.
HUCKER Robbie
IWS
00:00:00
19.
HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
MZN
00:00:00
20.
KIM Daeyeon
KSP
00:00:00
6
Abandoned
91.
GIDICH Yevgeniy
VAM
DNS
105.
SEANAUMNUAYPHON Tanaphon
IAC
DNF
124.
KANG Sukho
KSP
DNF
135.
SHI Yan Hui
KYL
OTL
144.
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
TCC
DNF
175.
LI Xiang Yuan
MSS
OTL
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics