Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt
2014
(1.HC)
Germany / 1 May
Edition: 53 (202.3 Km)
Winner:
KRISTOFF Alexander
2013
2016
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Alexander Kristoff
NOR
Tweets by @DerRadklassiker
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BENNETT Sam
2021
PHILIPSEN Jasper
2019
ACKERMANN Pascal
2018
KRISTOFF Alexander
2017
KRISTOFF Alexander
2016
KRISTOFF Alexander
2014
KRISTOFF Alexander
2013
SPILAK Simon
2012
MOSER Moreno
2011
DEGENKOLB John
Eschborn
-
Frankfurt
1 May
/ 202.30 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:49:31
KRISTOFF Alexander
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
KRISTOFF Alexander
KAT
04:49:31
2.
DEGENKOLB John
GIA
00:00:00
3.
BAUGNIES Jérôme
WGG
00:00:00
4.
JACOBS Pieter
TSV
00:00:00
5.
SPRENGERS Thomas
TSV
00:00:00
6.
ZABEL Rick
NGER
00:00:00
7.
WEGMANN Fabian
NGER
00:00:00
8.
DIETEREN Jan
STG
00:00:00
9.
PORSEV Alexander
KAT
00:00:00
10.
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC
00:00:00
11.
MAGER Christian
STG
00:00:00
12.
HERKLOTZ Silvio
STG
00:00:00
13.
BOOM Lars
BEL
00:00:00
14.
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN
00:00:00
15.
VENTER Jacobus
MTN
00:00:00
16.
BENEDETTI Cesare
TNE
00:00:00
17.
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC
00:00:00
18.
DECKERT Sebastian
LKT
00:00:00
19.
PARRINELLO Antonio Casimir
AND
00:00:06
20.
RETSCHKE Robert
TKG
00:00:06
96
Abandoned
3.
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KAT
DNF
11.
LOH Sea Keong
GIA
DNF
12.
ARNDT Nikias
GIA
DNF
13.
BULGAC Brian
GIA
DNF
15.
FROHLINGER Johannes
GIA
DNF
17.
JI Cheng
GIA
DNF
18.
PETERSON Thomas
GIA
DNF
22.
BAGDONAS Gediminas
ALM
DNF
25.
GOUGEARD Alexis
ALM
DNF
35.
LEEZER Tom
BEL
DNF
36.
TJALLINGII Maarten
BEL
DNF
42.
AREGGER Marcel
IAM
DNF
43.
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM
DNF
44.
KLEMME Dominic
IAM
DNF
45.
KLUGE Roger
IAM
DNF
46.
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM
DNF
47.
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM
DNF
53.
MATZKA Ralf
TNE
DNF
55.
SCHORN Daniel
TNE
DNF
56.
SCHWARZMANN Michael
TNE
DNF
57.
THWAITES Scott
TNE
DNF
65.
JARRIER Benoit
BSE
DNF
66.
KORETZKY Clément
BSE
DNF
83.
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN
DNF
84.
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN
DNF
85.
REIMER Martin
MTN
DNF
87.
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN
DNF
93.
RICKAERT Jonas
TSV
DNF
95.
VAN ASBROECK Tom
TSV
DNF
96.
VAN HECKE Preben
TSV
DNF
97.
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
TSV
DNF
98.
VERGAERDE Otto
TSV
DNF
102.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
WGG
DNF
104.
GILBERT Jérôme
WGG
DNF
105.
KREDER Michel
WGG
DNF
112.
BELLETTI Manuel
AND
DNF
113.
BERTAZZO Omar
AND
DNF
118.
TESTI Nicola
AND
DNF
122.
KESSLER Robert William
LKT
DNF
123.
KNAUP Tobias
LKT
DNF
124.
RESKE Tim
LKT
DNF
125.
ROHDE Leon Raphael
LKT
DNF
126.
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT
DNF
127.
SCHAFER Stefan
LKT
DNF
131.
BALDAUF Sébastian
TBJ
DNF
132.
BOTHE Erik
TBJ
DNF
133.
HUBER Lukas
TBJ
DNF
134.
EGGER Mike
TBJ
DNF
135.
HATZ Christopher
TBJ
DNF
136.
NAPPA Fabio
TBJ
DNF
137.
SCHLICHENMAIER Tim
TBJ
DNF
138.
SÜßEMILCH Eric
TBJ
DNF
141.
DROSTE Jan-Niklas
THF
DNF
142.
ESSERS Julien
THF
DNF
143.
GRAD Alexander
THF
DNF
144.
KNAUER Florenz
THF
DNF
145.
MATTHEIS Oliver
THF
DNF
146.
RAPPS Dario
THF
DNF
147.
SCHORMAIR Fabian
THF
DNF
148.
WEBER Johannes
THF
DNF
151.
BENOIT Andre
TKG
DNF
152.
BRAUN Julian
TKG
DNF
153.
GLOWATZKI Micha
TKG
DNF
154.
MONREAL Florian
TKG
DNF
155.
RAPP Jonas
TKG
DNF
157.
SCHÖNBACH Felix
TKG
DNF
158.
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
TKG
DNF
161.
CUMMINGS Jack
SGT
DNF
163.
KAUTZ Kai
SGT
DNF
165.
LOEF Georg
SGT
DNF
166.
NOWAK Florian
SGT
DNF
167.
REINERT Martin
SGT
DNF
168.
WEBER Marcel
SGT
DNF
171.
DEHMEL Felix
STG
DNF
173.
GEBAUER Tim
STG
DNF
175.
KOEP Thomas
STG
DNF
177.
ROBERTS Luke
STG
DNF
181.
BOMMEL Henning
RNR
DNF
182.
BRINTRUP Fabian
RNR
DNF
184.
INTRA Felix
RNR
DNF
185.
SCHAFFNER Moritz
RNR
DNF
186.
STRITZINGER Joshua
RNR
DNF
187.
THIELE Kersten
RNR
DNF
191.
BICHLMANN Daniel
BAI
DNF
192.
CRAVEN Dan
BAI
DNF
193.
SCHNAPKA Matthias
BAI
DNF
194.
LECHNER Patrick
BAI
DNF
195.
MAYER Yannick
BAI
DNF
196.
AMANUEL MENGSTAB Meron
BAI
DNF
197.
SCHÄFER Timo
BAI
DNF
198.
STOCKHAUSEN Richard
BAI
DNF
203.
BÖHME Tim
NGER
DNF
204.
PFINGSTEN Christoph
NGER
DNF
205.
PLARRE Mathias
NGER
DNF
206.
SCHWEIZER Christoph
NGER
DNF
207.
WEBER Sascha
NGER
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics