Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2019
(2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 13 March - 19 March
Edition: 54 (1048.5 Km)
Winner:
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
2020
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Primoz Roglic
SLO
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 4 >
Foligno
-
Fossombrone
16 March
/ 221.00 kilometer / Start: 10:50 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner
:
05:16:29
LUTSENKO Alexey
Race leader
:
15:53:42
YATES Adam
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
LUTSENKO Alexey
AST
05:16:29
2.
ROGLIC Primoz
TJV
05:16:29
3.
YATES Adam
MTS
05:16:29
4.
FUGLSANG Jakob
AST
05:16:29
5.
FORMOLO Davide
BOH
05:16:38
6.
BETTIOL Alberto
EF1
05:16:52
7.
CLARKE Simon
EF1
05:16:52
8.
BENOOT Tiesj
LTS
05:16:52
9.
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
DQT
05:16:52
10.
POELS Wouter
INS
05:16:52
11.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
05:16:52
12.
CARAPAZ Richard
MOV
05:16:52
13.
PINOT Thibaut
GFC
05:16:52
14.
KREUZIGER Roman
TDD
05:16:52
15.
QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
THR
05:16:52
16.
MAJKA Rafal
BOH
05:16:52
17.
DUMOULIN Tom
SUN
05:16:52
18.
NIBALI Vincenzo
TBM
05:16:52
19.
OOMEN Sam
SUN
05:16:57
20.
POLANC Jan
UAD
05:17:13
8
Abandoned
1.
THOMAS Geraint
INS
DNF
44.
MARONESE Marco
BRD
OTL
73.
CLAEYS Dimitri
COF
DNF
101.
ARSLANOV Ildar
GAZ
OTL
102.
KURIYANOV Stepan
GAZ
OTL
142.
EDMONDSON Alexander
MTS
DNF
182.
BOUWMAN Koen
TJV
DNF
193.
BOSWELL Ian
TKA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics