Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour du Rwanda
2019
(2.1)
Rwanda / 24 February - 3 March
Edition: 11 (959.1 Km)
Winner:
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
2018
2020
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
ERI
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
2021
RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
2020
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
2019
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
2018
MUGISHA Samuel
2017
ARERUYA Joseph
2016
NDAYISENGA Valens
2015
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
2014
NDAYISENGA Valens
2013
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 5 >
Karongi
-
Musanze
28 February
/ 138.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:42:01
GIRMAY HAILU Biniam
Race leader
:
17:33:37
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GIRMAY HAILU Biniam
NERI
03:42:01
2.
ARERUYA Joseph
DMP
03:42:01
3.
TUREK Daniel
ICA
03:42:01
4.
MUNYANEZA Didier
BEX
03:42:01
5.
BELLICAUD Jérémy
UFRA
03:42:01
6.
MUGISHA Moise
NRWA
03:42:01
7.
GUILLONNET Adrien
IPC
03:42:01
8.
KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey
NKEN
03:42:01
9.
NDAYISENGA Valens
NRWA
03:42:04
10.
MANIZABAYO Eric
BEX
03:42:48
11.
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
BEX
03:42:59
12.
LAGAB Azzedine
NALG
03:44:59
13.
DEBESAY Yakob Abraham
NERI
03:44:59
14.
ISIDORO Micael
BSP
03:44:59
15.
HENTTALA Joonas
TNN
03:44:59
16.
HUDRY Florian
IPC
03:44:59
17.
REGUIGUI Youcef
NALG
03:45:18
18.
TRARIEUX Julien
DMP
03:45:18
19.
BENEKE Calvin
PRO
03:45:18
20.
QUEMENEUR Perrig
TDE
03:45:18
5
Abandoned
11.
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
NRWA
DNF
14.
HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel
NRWA
DNF
123.
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
NALG
OTL
134.
DE ALMEIDA Guillaume
BSP
DNF
162.
TIENTCHEU Michel
NCMR
OTL
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics