Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l'Avenir
2008
(2.Ncup)
(Tour de l´Avenir)
France / 5 September - 14 September
Edition: 46 (1386.0 Km)
Winner:
BAKELANTS Jan
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Jan Bakelants
BEL
Paterski Maciej
POL
Arnold Jeannesson
FRA
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
2021
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
2019
FOSS Tobias
2018
POGACAR Tadej
2017
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2016
GAUDU David
2015
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2014
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2013
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
2012
BARGUIL Warren
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Next
Stage 7 >
Saint-Juéry
-
Revel Saint-Ferréol
12 September
/ 134.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:18:27
KLEMME Dominic
(40.970 km/hr)
Race leader
:
28:46:42
BAKELANTS Jan
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
KLEMME Dominic
03:18:27
2.
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey
00:00:11
3.
KOSYAKOV Dmitry
00:00:11
4.
BOUET Maxime
00:00:11
5.
ROUX Anthony
00:00:11
6.
GESCHKE Simon
00:00:11
7.
TAARAMAE Rein
00:00:11
8.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
00:00:11
9.
WYSS Marcel
00:00:11
10.
COPPEL Jerome
00:00:11
11.
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
00:00:11
12.
FUCHS Sergej
00:00:11
13.
DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres
00:00:11
14.
JEANNESSON Arnold
00:00:11
15.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
00:00:11
16.
KREDER Michel
00:00:11
17.
KOREN Kristjan
00:00:11
18.
PATERSKI Maciej
00:00:17
19.
CARUSO Damiano
00:00:17
20.
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
00:00:17
17
Abandoned
0.
BAJC Andi
DNF
0.
BAJT Dejan
DNF
0.
BALTAZAR Carlos
DNF
0.
BEKMANIS Indulis
DNF
0.
BENTA Joao
DNF
0.
BEURET Laurent
DNF
0.
FRISCH Andreas
DNF
0.
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
DNF
0.
KOBELT Rolf
DNF
0.
KOHN Tom
DNF
0.
KUMP Marko
DNF
0.
LODEWYCK Klaas
DNF
0.
PAPILLON Arnaud
DNF
0.
REINOLDS Gints
DNF
0.
ROSSETTO Stéphane
DNF
0.
SEDOV Sergiy
DNF
0.
VILELA Ricardo
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics