Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour du Rwanda
2019
(2.1)
Rwanda / 24 February - 3 March
Edition: 11 (959.1 Km)
Winner:
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
2018
2020
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
ERI
Tweets by @Tour_du_Rwanda
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
2021
RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
2020
TESFATSION OCBIT Natnael
2019
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
2018
MUGISHA Samuel
2017
ARERUYA Joseph
2016
NDAYISENGA Valens
2015
NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
2014
NDAYISENGA Valens
2013
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 7 >
Nyamata
-
Kigali
2 March
/ 84.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:12:35
DEBESAY Yakob Abraham
Race leader
:
22:38:21
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
DEBESAY Yakob Abraham
NERI
02:12:35
2.
FEDELI Alessandro
DMP
02:12:56
3.
GUILLONNET Adrien
IPC
02:12:56
4.
TESFOM Sirak
NERI
02:12:56
5.
AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo
IPC
02:12:59
6.
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe
DDC
02:13:01
7.
BADILATTI Matteo
ICA
02:13:01
8.
LOZANO RIBA David
TNN
02:13:01
9.
MUGISHA Moise
NRWA
02:13:13
10.
DOLEATTO Aurélien
UFRA
02:13:18
11.
TAARAMAE Rein
TDE
02:13:18
12.
CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo
AST
02:13:28
13.
KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
AST
02:13:28
14.
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw
DMP
02:13:30
15.
MULUBERHAN Henok
NERI
02:13:33
16.
MUGISHA Samuel
DDC
02:13:35
17.
ARERUYA Joseph
DMP
02:13:44
18.
DU PLOOY Rohan
PRO
02:15:07
19.
KANGANGI Suleiman
NKEN
02:15:13
20.
BELLICAUD Jérémy
UFRA
02:15:13
2
Abandoned
141.
BENEKE Calvin
PRO
DNF
143.
FOURIE James
PRO
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics