Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - Costa Calida
2007
(2.1)
Spain / 7 March - 11 March
Edition: 27 (486.4 Km)
Winner:
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2006
2008
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
Danilo Napolitano
ITA
Manuel Vazquez Hueso
ESP
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
COVI Alessandro
2021
SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesús
2020
MEURISSE Xandro
2019
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2018
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
GILBERT Philippe
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2013
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Puerto Lumbreras
-
San Pedro del Pinatar
9 March
/ 146.00 kilometer / Start: 13:00
Stagewinner
:
03:12:48
BROWN Graeme
(45.436 km/hr)
Race leader
:
07:43:38
COOKE Baden
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BROWN Graeme
RAB
03:12:48
2.
COOKE Baden
UNI
00:00:00
3.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
GCE
00:00:00
4.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
REG
00:00:00
5.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
LAM
00:00:00
6.
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
REG
00:00:00
7.
GARCIA RENA Rodrigo
FTV
00:00:00
8.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
GCE
00:00:00
9.
PALUMBO Giuseppe
ASA
00:00:00
10.
HAEDO Juan José
CSC
00:00:00
11.
VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel
ACA
00:00:00
12.
DE SARRAGA Mario
REG
00:00:00
13.
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
REG
00:00:00
14.
KOLESSOV Alexey
AST
00:00:00
15.
PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis
UNI
00:00:00
16.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
GNM
00:00:00
17.
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
EUS
00:00:00
18.
OCHOA Miguel
GNM
00:00:00
19.
DE PEDRO GARCIA Pablo
GNM
00:00:00
20.
NOZAL VEGA Isidro
KGZ
00:00:00
3
Abandoned
18.
VAN BON Leon
RAB
DNS
71.
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
CSC
DNS
103.
CHERRO MOLINA Javier
FTV
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics