Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2010
(PT)
(Tour Down Under)
Australia / 17 January - 24 January
Edition: 12 (845.0 Km)
Winner:
GREIPEL André
2009
2011
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Mountains of the Race
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(14)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
André Greipel
GER
André Greipel
GER
Thomas Rohregger
AUT
Jurgen Roelandts
BEL
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 0 >
Adelaide
-
Adelaide
17 January
/ 51.00 kilometer / Start: 19:00
Stagewinner
:
01:04:33
HENDERSON Gregory
(47.405 km/hr)
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HENDERSON Gregory
SKY
01:04:33
2.
SUTTON Christopher
SKY
00:00:00
3.
GREIPEL André
THR
00:00:00
4.
MCEWEN Robbie
KAT
00:00:00
5.
COOKE Baden
SAX
00:00:00
6.
BROWN Graeme
RAB
00:00:00
7.
DAVIS Allan
AST
00:00:00
8.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
GCE
00:00:00
9.
RAVARD Anthony
ALM
00:00:00
10.
CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
FOT
00:00:00
11.
HAEDO Juan José
SAX
00:00:00
12.
GOSS Matthew Harley
THR
00:00:00
13.
IMPEY Daryl
RSH
00:00:00
14.
CANTWELL Jonathan
00:00:00
15.
HINCAPIE George
BMC
00:00:00
16.
VAITKUS Tomas
RSH
00:00:00
17.
GALIMZYANOV Denis
KAT
00:00:00
18.
STEEGMANS Gert
RSH
00:00:00
19.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
00:00:00
20.
MANDRI Rene
ALM
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
111.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
GCE
DSQ
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics