Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès
2011
(2.1)
(Tour de l´Ain)
France / 9 August - 13 August
Edition: 23 (560.8 Km)
Winner:
MONCOUTIE David
2010
2012
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
David Moncoutie
FRA
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTIN Guillaume
2021
STORER Michael
2020
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
PINOT Thibaut
2018
VICHOT Arthur
2017
PINOT Thibaut
2016
OOMEN Sam
2015
GENIEZ Alexandre
2014
LINDEMAN Bertjan
2013
BARDET Romain
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Stage 4 >
Belley
-
Le Grand Colombier
13 August
/ 134.80 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:45:17
PINOT Thibaut
Race leader
:
14:05:55
MONCOUTIE David
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
03:45:17
2.
MONCOUTIE David
COF
00:00:03
3.
KÖNIG Leopold
APP
00:01:04
4.
ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin
CEP
00:01:04
5.
POELS Wouter
VCD
00:01:08
6.
MEDEREL Maxime
AUB
00:01:13
7.
CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo
CEP
00:01:14
8.
TAARAMAE Rein
COF
00:02:50
9.
GADRET John
ALM
00:03:40
10.
PAEZ LEON Hector Leonardo
CEP
00:03:41
11.
BARGUIL Warren
UFRA
00:03:56
12.
ROLLAND Pierre
EUC
00:03:56
13.
KANGERT Tanel
AST
00:03:59
14.
PERAUD Jean Christophe
ALM
00:04:02
15.
BARDET Romain
UFRA
00:04:05
16.
DAMUSEAU Thomas
SKS
00:04:15
17.
BONNAFOND Guillaume
ALM
00:04:45
18.
COPPEL Jerome
SAU
00:05:00
19.
BAGOT Yohan
COF
00:06:05
20.
LE CORRE Florian
RLM
00:06:17
6
Abandoned
11.
BAZAYEV Assan
AST
DNF
56.
MONIER Damien
COF
DNF
83.
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
CEP
DNF
112.
BELL Zachary
CSM
DNF
142.
BOULO Matthieu
RLM
DNF
144.
KNEISKY Morgan
RLM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics