Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Japan
2017
(2.1)
Japan / 21 May - 28 May
Edition: 20 (743.8 Km)
Winner:
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Oscar Pujol Munoz
ESP
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
EARLE Nathan
2021
MASUDA Nariyuki
2019
HARPER Chris
2018
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
2017
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
2016
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
2015
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
BALIANI Fortunato
2012
BALIANI Fortunato
Previous
0
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 5 >
Minami
-
Shinshu
25 May
/ 123.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:10:05
CANOLA Marco
Race leader
:
12:31:08
CANOLA Marco
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CANOLA Marco
NIP
03:10:05
2.
EARLE Nathan
UKO
00:00:00
3.
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
TBM
00:00:00
4.
NISHIZONO Ryota
BGT
00:00:00
5.
PRADES Benjamín
UKO
00:00:00
6.
AMEZAWA Takeaki
BLZ
00:00:00
7.
DOI Yukihiro
MTR
00:00:00
8.
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
MTR
00:00:00
9.
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
UKO
00:00:00
10.
HUCKER Robbie
IWS
00:00:00
11.
JONES Christopher
UHC
00:00:00
12.
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
TST
00:00:00
13.
YAMAMOTO Masaki
NJPN
00:00:00
14.
SANTAROMITA Ivan
NIP
00:00:00
15.
LEBAS Thomas
KIN
00:00:00
16.
NAKANE Hideto
NIP
00:00:00
17.
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
KIN
00:00:00
18.
NORRIS Lachlan
UHC
00:00:00
19.
ROE Timothy
IWS
00:00:00
20.
NOVAK Domen
TBM
00:00:00
9
Abandoned
22.
ITO Masakazu
NIP
DNF
42.
HUANG Wen Chung
ATG
DNF
43.
LU Shao Hsuan
ATG
DNF
61.
MIZBANI ERANAGH Ghader
TST
DNF
86.
SURYADI Dadi
TSG
DNF
92.
CRAWFORD Jai
KIN
DNF
96.
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
KIN
DNF
104.
ONODERA Rei
BLZ
DNF
143.
SUMIYOSHI Kota
AIS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics