Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2017 (2.2U)
(Giro della Valle d´Aosta)
Italy  /  12 July - 16 July

Edition: 54 (592.8 Km)
Winner: SIVAKOV Pavel

2016    
2018


Leaders of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 1 > Quassolo - Scalaro
13 July / 172.60 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:58:31 CARBONI Giovanni
Race leader:05:15:33 CARBONI Giovanni

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. CARBONI Giovanni ITA 04h58'31''
2. LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL 04h58'43''
3. STORER Michael AUS MITCHELTON SCOTT 04h58'43''
4. SIVAKOV Pavel RUS 04h58'47''
5. BRKIC Benjamin AUT TIROL CYCLING TEAM 04h59'08''
6. ZACCANTI Filippo ITA 04h59'17''
7. INKELAAR Kevin NED 04h59'25''
8. CRAS Steff BEL 04h59'32''
9. EG Niklas DEN DENMARK 05h00'16''
10. HIRSCHI Marc SUI 05h00'26''
11. COVILI Luca ITA 05h00'28''
12. FABBRO Matteo ITA 05h01'14''
13. VEREECKEN Thomas BEL 05h01'39''
14. DAVIES Scott GBR TEAM WIGGINS 05h01'41''
15. KNOX James GBR TEAM WIGGINS 05h01'41''
16. COLOMBO Eros ITA 05h01'52''
17. NATAROV Yuriy KAZ ASTANA CITY 05h02'03''
18. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto COL 05h02'15''
19. VLASOV Aleksandr RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 05h02'17''
20. CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime ESP 05h02'34''
21. CHERKASOV Nikolai RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 05h02'34''
22. ARNOULT Floryan FRA 05h02'46''
23. ZANDOMENEGHI Simone ITA 05h02'52''
24. DELCÓ Lorenzo SUI 05h03'22''
25. DLAMINI Nicholas RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 05h03'57''
26. HMOUDDAN Zakaria ITA 05h04'21''
27. CACCIOTTI Andrea ITA 05h04'21''
28. VANACKER Bjarne BEL 05h04'28''
29. VERSCHAEVE Viktor BEL 05h04'47''
30. ZAMBON Simone ITA 05h04'48''
31. DEFAYE Jeremy FRA 05h05'15''
32. DE VRIES Hartthijs NED SEG RACING ACADEMY 05h05'23''
33. FREIBERGER Markus AUT TIROL CYCLING TEAM 05h05'23''
34. VEROUGSTRAETE Nicolas BEL 05h05'34''
35. ARERUYA Joseph RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 05h06'20''
36. AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai ESP 05h06'36''
37. DELETTRE Alexandre FRA 05h06'39''
38. NYCH Artem RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 05h06'48''
39. PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ ASTANA CITY 05h06'49''
40. CANTONI Daniele ITA 05h07'22''
41. VENINGA Benjamin NED 05h07'38''
42. DAVEY James GBR 05h07'38''
43. KIBBLE Peter GBR 05h07'48''
44. RELAES Jacob BEL 05h07'53''
45. BECK Cedric BEL 05h08'05''
46. SHTEIN Grigoriy KAZ ASTANA CITY 05h08'06''
47. KUZMIN Anton KAZ ASTANA CITY 05h08'06''
48. MERIGNAT Sofiane FRA 05h08'15''
49. JENNER Samuel AUS MITCHELTON SCOTT 05h08'17''
50. HUYS Laurens BEL 05h08'50''
51. COLLODORO Angelo Andrea ITA 05h09'00''
52. SCHULTZ Jesper DEN DENMARK 05h09'05''
53. BRENANS Emile FRA 05h09'08''
54. ROSA Massimo ITA 05h09'17''
55. MONACO Alessandro ITA 05h09'17''
56. DE ROSSI Lucas FRA 05h09'17''
57. STANNARD Robert AUS MITCHELTON SCOTT 05h09'17''
58. LANGELLOTTI Victor MON 05h09'17''
59. BOU COMPANY Joan ESP 05h09'36''
60. KOBERNYAK Evgeny RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 05h09'38''
61. GRODZICKI Cezary ITA 05h11'10''
62. HOUTTEMAN Nico BEL 05h11'34''
63. GIANNELLI Gabriele ITA 05h12'08''
64. MONTAGNOLI Andrea ITA 05h12'08''
65. SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo ESP 05h12'08''
66. THOMPSON Michael GBR TEAM WIGGINS 05h12'08''
67. FEELEY Daire IRL 05h12'08''
68. PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix ESP 05h12'25''
69. MAIN Kent RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 05h12'29''
70. WELDU Hafetab ETH DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 05h12'29''
71. FEDELI Alessandro ITA 05h13'38''
72. SATLIKOV Maxim KAZ ASTANA CITY 05h13'38''
73. VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany BEL 05h13'40''
74. AFFINI Edoardo ITA SEG RACING ACADEMY 05h13'45''
75. ZANOTTO Thomas ITA 05h13'54''
76. BAIS Mattia ITA 05h13'54''
77. RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR 05h14'04''
78. BRANCHINI Giulio ITA 05h14'04''
79. VANHOUCKE Harm BEL 05h14'17''
80. DIDIER Clément FRA 05h14'31''
81. MÜLLER Patrick SUI 05h14'36''
82. BARCELO ARAGON Fernando ESP 05h14'46''
83. RICHARDOT Eugène FRA 05h14'48''
84. PIZZA Pierpaolo ITA 05h14'54''
85. NARDELLI Matteo ITA 05h14'55''
86. LOGICA Enrico ITA 05h14'55''
87. COUANON Jonathan FRA 05h15'01''
88. BALDACCINI Davide ITA 05h15'51''
89. NEGRENTE Marco ITA 05h15'51''
90. SCHÄPPI Martin SUI 05h15'51''
91. FATKULLIN Valerii RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 05h16'33''
92. HAMILTON Lucas AUS MITCHELTON SCOTT 05h17'30''
93. LEYMAN Celestin BEL 05h18'01''
94. SCHELLING Ide NED SEG RACING ACADEMY 05h18'07''
95. BILLYARD Jack GBR 05h18'17''
96. ABENANTE Pasquale ITA 05h18'18''
97. CALVI Davide ITA 05h18'20''
98. MORENO SANCHEZ Ivan ESP 05h18'31''
99. BENDIXEN Louis DEN DENMARK 05h18'46''
100. CALABRESE Andrea ITA 05h19'46''
101. WILSLY Jonas Gregaard DEN DENMARK 05h19'49''
102. BAK KLARIS Magnus DEN DENMARK 05h19'49''
103. MELLONI Mattia ITA 05h21'11''
104. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko ESP 05h21'42''
105. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ESP 05h21'42''
106. DENNIS Ashley GBR TEAM WIGGINS 05h21'42''
107. DEGRANDCOURT Hadrien FRA 05h21'46''
108. DUMAY Léon FRA 05h21'48''
109. MUGISHA Samuel RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 05h21'57''
110. ERIKSSON Lucas SWE SEG RACING ACADEMY 05h22'30''
111. PILICANO Francesco ITA 05h23'08''
112. GIURIATO Alberto ITA 05h24'03''
113. ALONSO FLORES Mikel ESP 05h24'58''
114. ORMAETXEA BILBAO Paul ESP 05h24'58''
115. CASAROTTO Davide ITA 05h28'22''
116. MERTENS Julian BEL 05h29'10''
117. GUILLOT Jocelyn FRA 05h29'18''
118. NECCI Mirko ITA 05h31'42''
119. ROBINSON Fergus GBR 05h33'27''
120. WILLIAMS Stephen GBR SEG RACING ACADEMY 05h34'06''
121. RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith COL 05h41'38''
122. LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro ESP 05h43'04''









--- advertisement ---