Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour de l'Ain 2017 (2.1)
(Tour de l´Ain)
France  /  8 August - 12 August

Edition: 29 (538.9 Km)
Winner: PINOT Thibaut

2016    
2018


Winners of the Race




Last Winners







12 August / 111.20 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:52:56 GENIEZ Alexandre
Race leader:12:59:10 PINOT Thibaut

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 02:52:56
2. PINOT Thibaut FDJ 02:52:56
3. CATTANEO Mattia AND 02:52:56
4. LEDANOIS Kevin FVC 02:53:00
5. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien NFRA 02:53:00
6. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 02:53:00
7. FEILLU Brice FVC 02:53:00
8. MADRAZO Ángel DMP 02:53:00
9. CHEVRIER Clement ALM 02:53:00
10. DEGAND Thomas WGG 02:53:00
11. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 02:53:00
12. PRONSKIY Vadim TSE 02:53:00
13. LEVARLET Guillaume WGG 02:53:00
14. LAFAY Victor NFRA 02:53:00
15. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 02:53:00
16. MARTIN Guillaume WGG 02:53:00
17. DELAPLACE Anthony FVC 02:53:00
18. CLEMENT Stef TLJ 02:53:00
19. BOUET Maxime FVC 02:53:00
20. DUPONT Hubert ALM 02:53:00
21. MINNAARD Marco WGG 02:53:00
22. GAUDU David FDJ 02:53:03
23. TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres AND 02:55:16
24. CANAL Fabien ADT 02:55:28
25. GOUAULT Pierre AUB 02:55:28
26. THALMANN Roland TRA 02:55:28
27. LE ROUX Romain ADT 02:55:28
28. VERMEULEN Alexey TLJ 02:55:28
29. STORK Florian DSU 02:55:28
30. SCHINNAGEL Johannes NGER 02:55:28
31. DOUBEY Fabien WGG 02:55:28
32. BAILLIFARD Valentin TRA 02:55:28
33. FERASSE Thibault ADT 02:55:30
34. JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN 02:57:17
35. NIEUWENHUIS Joris DSU 02:57:48
36. AKHMETOV Galym TSE 02:57:48
37. TURGIS Jimmy COF 02:57:48
38. COMBAUD Romain DMP 02:58:36
39. BESCOND Jérémy AUB 02:58:36
40. CORNU Jérémy DEN 02:58:36
41. ANTOMARCHI Julien RLM 02:58:36
42. LÜSCHER Damian TRA 02:59:25
43. TURGIS Tanguy COF 03:01:09
44. GAVAZZI Francesco AND 03:01:09
45. PERICHON Pierre-Luc FVC 03:01:09
46. ANDERSON Ryan DEN 03:01:59
47. MENUT David AUB 03:01:59
48. RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson DMP 03:01:59
49. OURSELIN Paul DEN 03:01:59
50. BÉRARD Julien ALM 03:01:59
51. NAULEAU Bryan DEN 03:01:59
52. MADOUAS Valentin FDJ 03:01:59
53. RUSSO Clement ALM 03:03:04
54. LE CUNFF Kévin AUB 03:03:04
55. LOUBET Julien ADT 03:03:04
56. NIKITIN Matvey TSE 03:03:04
57. NOWAK Florian NGER 03:03:04
58. PALINI Andrea AND 03:03:04
59. BALDO Nicolas AUB 03:03:04
60. KUZMIN Anton TSE 03:03:04
61. GALL Felix DSU 03:03:04
62. TSOY Vladimir TSE 03:03:04
63. LUCHSHENKO Sergey TSE 03:03:04
64. SELLIER Simon NFRA 03:03:04
65. ZIMMERMANN Georg NGER 03:03:04
66. FRAPPORTI Marco AND 03:03:04
67. BRUN Frédéric NFRA 03:03:04
68. COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 03:03:04
69. MAURELET Flavien NFRA 03:03:04
70. BURGAUDEAU Mathieu DEN 03:03:04
71. MOBACH Jarno DSU 03:04:50
72. DANIEL Maxime FVC 03:05:48
73. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TLJ 03:05:51
74. GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund TLJ 03:05:52
75. TURGIS Anthony COF 03:05:52
76. PIJOURLET Louis RLM 03:07:46
77. JAUN Lukas TRA 03:08:41
78. STÜSSI Colin TRA 03:08:41
79. SOUPE Geoffrey COF 03:11:02
80. BOUHANNI Nacer COF 03:11:02
81. GIRAUD Benjamin DMP 03:11:02
82. VEREECKEN Nicolas RLM 03:12:48
83. VERMEULEN Emiel RLM 03:15:04
84. LECROQ Jérémy RLM 03:15:43
85. KOCH Christian NGER 03:15:43
86. POUILLY Felix RLM 03:18:18
87. JOURNIAUX Axel NFRA 03:18:21
88. KESSLER Robert William NGER 03:18:28

6 Abandoned
4. LE BON Johan FDJ DNF
6. ARMIRAIL Bruno FDJ DNF
81. BENFATTO Marco AND DNF
115. SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DMP DNF
123. HALLER Patrick NGER DNS
143. CAMPISTROUS Romain ADT DNS






--- advertisement ---