Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Pologne
2017
(2.UWT)
Poland / 29 July - 4 August
Edition: 74 (1143.5 Km)
Winner:
TEUNS Dylan
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Dylan Teuns
BEL
Tweets by @Tour_de_Pologne
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1949
1948
1947
1939
1937
1933
1929
1928
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HAYTER Ethan
2021
ALMEIDA João
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SIVAKOV Pavel
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
TEUNS Dylan
2016
WELLENS Tim
2015
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2014
MAJKA Rafal
2013
WEENING Pieter
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 5 >
Olimp Nagawczyna
-
Rzeszow
2 August
/ 130.00 kilometer / Start: 13:40 / Finish: 16:40
Stagewinner
:
02:59:44
VAN POPPEL Danny
Race leader
:
18:41:27
SAGAN Peter
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VAN POPPEL Danny
SKY
02:59:44
2.
MEZGEC Luka
ORS
02:59:44
3.
SAGAN Peter
BOH
02:59:44
4.
FERRARI Roberto
UAD
02:59:44
5.
BATTAGLIN Enrico
TLJ
02:59:44
6.
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
TBM
02:59:44
7.
OSS Daniel
BMC
02:59:44
8.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOV
02:59:44
9.
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
LTS
02:59:44
10.
WISNIOWSKI Lukasz
SKY
02:59:44
11.
BRESCHEL Matti
AST
02:59:44
12.
REGUIGUI Youcef
DDD
02:59:44
13.
CIESLIK Pawel
NPOL
02:59:44
14.
GOLAS Michal
SKY
02:59:44
15.
DE TIER Floris
TLJ
02:59:44
16.
DE CLERCQ Bart
LTS
02:59:44
17.
VAKOC Petr
EQS
02:59:44
18.
OLIVIER Daan
TLJ
02:59:44
19.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
MOV
02:59:44
20.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
02:59:44
4
Abandoned
15.
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
EQS
DNF
156.
REZA Kévin
FDJ
DNF
157.
REICHENBACH Sébastien
FDJ
DNS
201.
BANASZEK Alan
CCC
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics