Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2018 (2.2)
(Tour of Wellington)
New Zealand  /  17 January - 21 January

Edition: 31 (650.5 Km)
Winner: MCCORMICK Hayden

2017    



Videos (5)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 1 > Masterton - Masterton
17 January / 122.50 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:46:14 REDDISH Nicholas
Race leader:02:46:04 REDDISH Nicholas

Description
Result
Video
Stage results
1. REDDISH Nicholas NZL OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:46:14
2. MCCORMICK Hayden NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:46:14
3. STANNARD Robert AUS MITCHELTON - BIKEEXCHANGE 2:46:15
4. VINK Michael NZL 2:46:17
5. SUTTON Jack AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:46:17
6. COYLE Jesse AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:46:17
7. HARPER Chris AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:46:17
8. DAVIDS Brendon RSA BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:46:17
9. WATTS Aaron AUS 2:46:17
10. PASCHE Frank SUI 2:46:27
11. GIACOPPO Anthony AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:46:38
12. ORCHARD Toby AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:46:38
13. SCOTT Cameron AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:46:38
14. GIBSON Matthew GBR JLT CONDOR 2:46:38
15. FREIBERG Michael AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:46:38
16. THOMAS Ryan AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:46:38
17. STEWART Thomas GBR JLT CONDOR 2:46:38
18. BISSEGGER Stefan SUI AKROS - RENFER SA 2:46:38
19. WHITE Nicholas AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:46:38
20. ANDREWS Benjamin AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:46:38
21. LEITCH Bradley NZL 2:46:38
22. BEIKOFF Joshua AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:46:38
23. MORTENSEN Mathias DEN 2:46:38
24. CAPPEL Liam NZL 2:46:38
25. GILMORE Jordan NZL 2:46:38
26. MUDGWAY Luke NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:46:38
27. WANSINK John NZL 2:46:38
28. GRIEVE Brett NZL 2:46:38
29. YOUNG Oliver NZL 2:46:38
30. KERBY Laurence NZL 2:46:38
31. COOPER Joseph NZL BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:46:38
32. KINGHORN Mitchell NZL 2:46:38
33. O'BRIEN Kelland AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:46:38
34. RAY Alexander NZL 2:46:38
35. HAMILTON Ben NZL 2:46:38
36. FITZWATER Matias NZL 2:46:38
37. POTTER Michael AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:46:38
38. CLARK Boris NZL 2:46:38
39. LEA Jason AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:46:38
40. CHAPMAN Carsten AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:46:38
41. BIBBY Ian GBR JLT CONDOR 2:46:38
42. SOARES Reuben NZL 2:46:38
43. ORAM James NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:46:38
44. WALSH Jack NZL 2:46:38
45. TORCKLER Michael NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:46:38
46. LAMPIER Steve GBR 2:46:38
47. THI╚RY Cyrille SUI 2:46:38
48. DONOHOE Alistair AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:46:38
49. LIVINGSTONE Peter AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:46:38
50. ROBINSON Tom AUS 2:46:38
51. HADEN Glenn NZL 2:46:38
52. FULLER Ioan NZL 2:46:38
53. BRADBURY Edmund GBR JLT CONDOR 2:46:38
54. PITHIE Campbell NZL 2:46:38
55. HEAD Austin GBR 2:46:38
56. NALDER Antony NZL 2:46:38
57. NANKERVIS Tasman AUS 2:46:38
58. GREEN Thomas AUS 2:46:38
59. QUIRK Alex AUS 2:46:38
60. WAINE Harry NZL 2:46:38
61. THOMSON Julian AUS 2:46:38
62. SUNDE Blake NZL 2:46:38
63. WEBB-SMITH Matthew NZL 2:46:38
64. GIRDLESTONE Keagan RSA 2:46:38
65. TAIT-JONES Blake NZL 2:46:38
66. EVANS Brad NZL MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:46:38
67. BUSBRIDGE Daniel GBR 2:46:38
68. MARRYATT Jake NZL 2:46:38
69. MCKENNA Dylan AUS 2:46:38
70. WEST Alex NZL 2:46:38
71. NEWBERY Dylan AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:46:38
72. STANDRILL Calvin NZL 2:46:38
73. THOMASON Jason NZL 2:46:38
74. FURMINGER Dan NZL 2:46:38
75. KRZANICH James NZL 2:46:38
76. KAMPERS Aidan AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:46:38
77. KERBY Jordan AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:46:38
78. ROBERTS Cameron AUS 2:46:38
79. SUTER GaŰl SUI 2:46:38
80. GUNMAN Taylor Karl NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:46:38
81. JONES Max NZL 2:46:38
82. LYONS Angus AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:46:38
83. DUYVESTEYN Kees NZL 2:46:38
84. NEUMANN Mitch AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:46:38
85. WALSH Joel AUS 2:46:38
86. SCHIR Thery SUI 2:46:38
87. MCCARTHY Robert-Jon IRL JLT CONDOR 2:46:38
88. FURMINGER Steve NZL 2:46:38
89. BLOOR Cosmo NZL 2:46:38
90. CARSWELL Michael NZL 2:46:38
91. MORT Logan NZL 2:46:38
92. MACKAY Ashley AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:46:38
93. EDWARDS Clinton AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:47:06
94. SLATER Alistair GBR JLT CONDOR 2:49:24
95. BAILEY Harrison AUS 2:49:24
96. THORNE-GEORGE Bryn NZL 2:50:04
97. NEWTON Max NZL 2:57:26
98. EAGLE Ian NZL 3:01:03
99. CARRUTHERS Jack NZL 3:01:04
100. FINDLAY William NZL 3:03:33
101. CANNON Ben NZL 3:03:33
102. SIEVWRIGHT Jacob NZL 3:03:33
103. MCNEELY Jack NZL 3:03:33
104. TAYLOR Leighton AUS 3:03:33
105. YATES Joel NZL NEW ZEALAND 3:03:33
106. HINZ Tristin NZL 3:05:39
107. PERIZZOLO Lo´c SUI 3:08:37









--- advertisement ---