Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2018 (2.2)
(Tour of Wellington)
New Zealand  /  17 January - 21 January

Edition: 31 (650.5 Km)
Winner: MCCORMICK Hayden

2017    



Videos (5)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners







19 January / 136.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:53:25 GIBSON Matthew
Race leader:08:27:43 REDDISH Nicholas

Description
Result
Video
Stage results
1. GIBSON Matthew GBR JLT CONDOR 2:53:25
2. ORCHARD Toby AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:53:25
3. THOMAS Ryan AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:53:25
4. SCOTT Cameron AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:53:25
5. SCHIR Thery SUI 2:53:25
6. STANNARD Robert AUS MITCHELTON - BIKEEXCHANGE 2:53:25
7. GIACOPPO Anthony AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:53:25
8. HADEN Glenn NZL 2:53:25
9. LEITCH Bradley NZL 2:53:25
10. VINK Michael NZL 2:53:25
11. KINGHORN Mitchell NZL 2:53:25
12. LAMPIER Steve GBR 2:53:25
13. FREIBERG Michael AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:53:25
14. CAPPEL Liam NZL 2:53:25
15. ROBINSON Tom AUS 2:53:25
16. BEIKOFF Joshua AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:53:25
17. SUTTON Jack AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:53:25
18. GRIEVE Brett NZL 2:53:25
19. RAY Alexander NZL 2:53:25
20. MORTENSEN Mathias DEN 2:53:25
21. BISSEGGER Stefan SUI AKROS - RENFER SA 2:53:25
22. HAMILTON Ben NZL 2:53:25
23. MUDGWAY Luke NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:53:25
24. REDDISH Nicholas NZL OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:53:25
25. WATTS Aaron AUS 2:53:25
26. DAVIDS Brendon RSA BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:53:25
27. MCCORMICK Hayden NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:53:25
28. NALDER Antony NZL 2:53:25
29. YOUNG Oliver NZL 2:53:25
30. HARPER Chris AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:53:25
31. BLOOR Cosmo NZL 2:53:25
32. FITZWATER Matias NZL 2:53:25
33. LEA Jason AUS BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:53:25
34. BAILEY Harrison AUS 2:53:25
35. KERBY Laurence NZL 2:53:25
36. CHAPMAN Carsten AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:53:25
37. THOMASON Jason NZL 2:53:25
38. THOMSON Julian AUS 2:53:25
39. MCKENNA Dylan AUS 2:53:25
40. CLARK Boris NZL 2:53:25
41. TAIT-JONES Blake NZL 2:53:25
42. STEWART Thomas GBR JLT CONDOR 2:53:25
43. GREEN Thomas AUS 2:53:25
44. NANKERVIS Tasman AUS 2:53:25
45. ORAM James NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:53:25
46. EVANS Brad NZL MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:53:25
47. EDWARDS Clinton AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:53:25
48. MARRYATT Jake NZL 2:53:25
49. POTTER Michael AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:53:25
50. ANDREWS Benjamin AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:53:25
51. GILMORE Jordan NZL 2:53:25
52. THI╚RY Cyrille SUI 2:53:25
53. TORCKLER Michael NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:53:25
54. WHITE Nicholas AUS OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING 2:53:25
55. JONES Max NZL 2:53:25
56. STANDRILL Calvin NZL 2:53:25
57. KAMPERS Aidan AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:53:25
58. ROBERTS Cameron AUS 2:53:25
59. QUIRK Alex AUS 2:53:25
60. MCCARTHY Robert-Jon IRL JLT CONDOR 2:53:25
61. FULLER Ioan NZL 2:53:25
62. WEBB-SMITH Matthew NZL 2:53:25
63. DONOHOE Alistair AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:53:25
64. SUNDE Blake NZL 2:53:25
65. BIBBY Ian GBR JLT CONDOR 2:53:25
66. MACKAY Ashley AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:53:25
67. KRZANICH James NZL 2:53:25
68. O'BRIEN Kelland AUS AUSTRALIAN CYCLING ACADEMY - RIDE SUNSHINE COAST 2:53:25
69. NEWBERY Dylan AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:53:25
70. TAYLOR Leighton AUS 2:53:25
71. COYLE Jesse AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:53:25
72. HEAD Austin GBR 2:53:25
73. FURMINGER Dan NZL 2:53:25
74. PITHIE Campbell NZL 2:53:25
75. BUSBRIDGE Daniel GBR 2:53:25
76. BRADBURY Edmund GBR JLT CONDOR 2:53:25
77. CARSWELL Michael NZL 2:53:25
78. LIVINGSTONE Peter AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:53:25
79. FURMINGER Steve NZL 2:53:25
80. COOPER Joseph NZL BENNELONG SWISSWELLNESS CYCLING TEAM 2:53:25
81. DUYVESTEYN Kees NZL 2:53:25
82. WALSH Joel AUS 2:53:25
83. WEST Alex NZL 2:53:25
84. LYONS Angus AUS MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 2:53:25
85. NEUMANN Mitch AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:53:25
86. MORT Logan NZL 2:53:25
87. CARRUTHERS Jack NZL 2:53:25
88. SIEVWRIGHT Jacob NZL 2:53:25
89. THORNE-GEORGE Bryn NZL 2:53:25
90. PASCHE Frank SUI 2:53:25
91. GUNMAN Taylor Karl NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:53:25
92. SOARES Reuben NZL 2:53:25
93. WAINE Harry NZL 2:53:25
94. MCNEELY Jack NZL 2:53:25
95. YATES Joel NZL NEW ZEALAND 2:53:39
96. SLATER Alistair GBR JLT CONDOR 2:53:47
97. NEWTON Max NZL 2:54:14
98. GIRDLESTONE Keagan RSA 2:54:14
99. EAGLE Ian NZL 2:54:21
100. FINDLAY William NZL 2:55:06
101. KERBY Jordan AUS BRISBANE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 2:55:08
102. CANNON Ben NZL 2:55:30
103. WALSH Jack NZL 2:55:30
104. HINZ Tristin NZL 2:56:20
105. SUTER GaŰl SUI 2:56:20
106. WANSINK John NZL 2:56:20








--- advertisement ---