Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Arctic Race of Norway
2018
(2.HC)
Norway / 16 August - 19 August
Edition: 6 (732.0 Km)
Winner:
CHERNETSKY Sergey
2017
2019
© Image: www.arctic-race-of-norway.com
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Sergei Chernetskii
RUS
Tweets by @arcticraceofN
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
LEKNESSUND Andreas
2021
HERMANS Ben
2019
LUTSENKO Alexey
2018
CHERNETSKII Sergei
2017
TEUNS Dylan
2016
MOSCON Gianni
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
2013
HUSHOVD Thor
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 2 >
Tana
-
Kjøllefjord
17 August
/ 195.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:20:24
JOYCE Colin
Race leader
:
08:10:34
CHERNETSKII Sergei
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
JOYCE Colin
RLY
04:20:24
2.
VAN WINDEN Dennis
ICA
00:00:00
3.
HOELGAARD Markus
TJI
00:00:00
4.
WYSS Danilo
BMC
00:00:00
5.
CHERNETSKII Sergei
AST
00:00:00
6.
PICHON Laurent
FST
00:00:00
7.
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
TJI
00:00:00
8.
CRAS Steff
TKA
00:00:00
9.
FUGLSANG Jakob
AST
00:00:00
10.
ROCHE Nicholas
BMC
00:00:00
11.
SCHÄR Michael
BMC
00:00:00
12.
BETTIOL Alberto
BMC
00:00:18
13.
TUREK Daniel
ICA
00:00:18
14.
STRAKHOV Dmitrii
TKA
00:00:18
15.
RESELL Erik Nordsaeter
UXT
00:01:13
16.
PETIT Adrien
TDE
00:01:13
17.
DECLERCQ Benjamin
SVB
00:01:13
18.
FILOSI Iuri
DMP
00:01:13
19.
DE VOS Adam
RLY
00:01:13
20.
LAMMERTINK Maurits
TKA
00:01:13
5
Abandoned
91.
LAPORTE Christophe
COF
DNS
121.
BARGUIL Warren
FST
DNF
126.
WELTEN Bram
FST
DNF
135.
VALLEE Boris
WGG
DNF
154.
HÖÖG Gustav
TCO
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics