Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tirreno-Adriatico 2019 (2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy  /  13 March - 19 March

Edition: 54 (1048.5 Km)
Winner: ROGLIC Primoz

2018    



Videos (7)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 3 > Pomarance - Foligno
15 March / 226.00 kilometer / Start: 11:00 / Finish: 16:20
Stagewinner:05:26:45 VIVIANI Elia
Race leader:10:37:19 YATES Adam

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. VIVIANI Elia DQT 05:26:45
2. SAGAN Peter BOH 05:26:45
3. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 05:26:45
4. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD 05:26:45
5. KEUKELEIRE Jens LTS 05:26:45
6. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 05:26:45
7. VENTURINI Clément ALM 05:26:45
8. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 05:26:45
9. BALLERINI Davide AST 05:26:45
10. PACIONI Luca THR 05:26:45
11. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 05:26:45
12. CONSONNI Simone UAD 05:26:45
13. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 05:26:45
14. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 05:26:45
15. PORSEV Alexander GAZ 05:26:45
16. BAUHAUS Phil TBM 05:26:45
17. VAN AVERMAET Greg CPT 05:26:45
18. STYBAR Zdenek DQT 05:26:45
19. SKUJINS Toms TFS 05:26:45
20. MODOLO Sacha EF1 05:26:45
21. GONCALVES Jose TKA 05:26:45
22. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 05:26:45
23. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 05:26:45
24. MOHORIC Matej TBM 05:26:45
25. SIMION Paolo BRD 05:26:45
26. HEPBURN Michael MTS 05:26:45
27. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano DQT 05:26:45
28. CLARKE Simon EF1 05:26:45
29. YATES Adam MTS 05:26:45
30. POELS Wouter INS 05:26:45
31. ARNDT Nikias SUN 05:26:45
32. VAN ASBROECK Tom ICA 05:26:45
33. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 05:26:45
34. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 05:26:45
35. OOMEN Sam SUN 05:26:45
36. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 05:26:45
37. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 05:26:45
38. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 05:26:45
39. ALAPHILIPPE Julian DQT 05:26:45
40. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 05:26:45
41. DE PLUS Laurens TJV 05:26:45
42. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren SUN 05:26:45
43. POLANC Jan UAD 05:26:45
44. GUERREIRO Ruben TKA 05:26:45
45. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 05:26:45
46. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CPT 05:26:45
47. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 05:26:45
48. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 05:26:45
49. MORKOV Michael DQT 05:26:45
50. SHALUNOV Evgeny GAZ 05:26:45
51. PINOT Thibaut GFC 05:26:45
52. VAN HOECKE Gijs CPT 05:26:45
53. WACKERMANN Luca BRD 05:26:45
54. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 05:26:45
55. QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney THR 05:26:45
56. MARONESE Marco BRD 05:26:45
57. DILLIER Silvan ALM 05:26:45
58. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 05:26:45
59. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CPT 05:26:45
60. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 05:26:45
61. ROUX Anthony GFC 05:26:45
62. WELLENS Tim LTS 05:26:45
63. BETTIOL Alberto EF1 05:26:45
64. SIMON Julien COF 05:26:45
65. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 05:26:45
66. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 05:26:45
67. MARTENS Paul TJV 05:26:45
68. GODON Dorian ALM 05:26:45
69. OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 05:26:45
70. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TDD 05:26:45
71. THOMAS Geraint INS 05:26:45
72. FORMOLO Davide BOH 05:26:45
73. HERMANS Ben ICA 05:26:45
74. LAMPAERT Yves DQT 05:26:45
75. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 05:26:45
76. VELASCO Simone THR 05:26:45
77. CONCI Nicola TFS 05:26:45
78. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 05:26:45
79. SIEBERG Marcel TBM 05:26:45
80. VANMARCKE Sep EF1 05:26:45
81. KANGERT Tanel EF1 05:26:45
82. GESINK Robert TJV 05:26:45
83. KREUZIGER Roman TDD 05:26:45
84. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 05:26:45
85. CONTI Valerio UAD 05:26:45
86. GABBURO Davide THR 05:26:45
87. KÜNG Stefan GFC 05:26:45
88. ROCHE Nicholas SUN 05:26:45
89. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 05:26:45
90. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 05:26:45
91. BOEV Igor GAZ 05:26:45
92. PRADES REVERTE Eduard MOV 05:26:45
93. THOMAS Benjamin GFC 05:26:45
94. DUVAL Julien ALM 05:26:45
95. STANNARD Ian INS 05:26:45
96. BODNAR Maciej BOH 05:27:05
97. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 05:27:05
98. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 05:27:05
99. CATALDO Dario AST 05:27:05
100. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 05:27:05
101. PEREZ Anthony COF 05:27:05
102. DENZ Nico ALM 05:27:05
103. SCOTSON Miles GFC 05:27:05
104. SCHÄR Michael CPT 05:27:05
105. BRESCIANI Michael BRD 05:27:05
106. TROIA Oliviero UAD 05:27:05
107. TRATNIK Jan TBM 05:27:05
108. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 05:27:19
109. CLAEYS Dimitri COF 05:27:19
110. PETERS Nans ALM 05:27:26
111. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 05:27:33
112. HAGA Chad SUN 05:27:33
113. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 05:27:35
114. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 05:27:37
115. OSS Daniel BOH 05:27:38
116. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CPT 05:27:42
117. LEMOINE Cyril COF 05:27:49
118. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 05:27:49
119. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 05:27:49
120. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian THR 05:27:49
121. ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ 05:27:49
122. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TDD 05:27:49
123. DENNIS Rohan TBM 05:27:49
124. NEILANDS Krists ICA 05:27:54
125. LANGEVELD Sebastian EF1 05:27:54
126. DUNNE Conor ICA 05:27:54
127. POWER Robert SUN 05:27:54
128. GATTO Oscar BOH 05:28:12
129. BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 05:28:12
130. GANNA Filippo INS 05:28:12
131. MAJKA Rafal BOH 05:28:12
132. SLAGTER Tom Jelte TDD 05:28:12
133. MORABITO Steve GFC 05:28:12
134. BOHLI Tom UAD 05:28:12
135. BOSWELL Ian TKA 05:28:12
136. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 05:28:12
137. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael COF 05:28:12
138. TONELLI Alessandro BRD 05:28:12
139. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 05:28:12
140. MARTIN Tony TJV 05:28:20
141. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 05:28:24
142. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 05:28:24
143. BARBIN Enrico BRD 05:28:28
144. CATAFORD Alexander ICA 05:28:34
145. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 05:28:35
146. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 05:28:35
147. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 05:28:35
148. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 05:29:04
149. BRANDLE Matthias ICA 05:29:04
150. KURIANOV Stepan GAZ 05:29:08
151. HOWSON Damien MTS 05:29:20
152. CUMMINGS Stephen TDD 05:29:21
153. PHINNEY Taylor EF1 05:29:37
154. KING Benjamin TDD 05:29:37
155. ASGREEN Kasper DQT 05:30:35
156. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 05:31:55

3 Abandoned
33. CARUSO Damiano TBM DNF
136. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS DNF
213. FELLINE Fabio TFS DNS








--- advertisement ---