Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Itzulia Basque Country
2019
(2.UWT)
(Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco)
Basque Country / 8 April - 13 April
Edition: 59 (784.3 Km)
Winner:
IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Ion Izagirre Insausti
EUS
1
Fans
Espumeru
Tweets by @ehitzulia
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2012
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 4 >
Vitoria-Gasteiz
-
Arrigorriaga
11 April
/ 163.60 kilometer / Start: 13:24 / Finish: 17:30
Stagewinner
:
04:03:55
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Race leader
:
12:38:16
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BOH
04:03:55
2.
POGACAR Tadej
UAD
04:03:55
3.
FUGLSANG Jakob
AST
04:03:56
4.
YATES Adam
MTS
04:03:56
5.
HIRSCHI Marc
SUN
04:04:04
6.
BUCHMANN Emanuel
BOH
04:04:04
7.
KONRAD Patrick
BOH
04:04:04
8.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
AST
04:04:04
9.
MADOUAS Valentin
GFC
04:04:04
10.
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
LTS
04:04:04
11.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
MOV
04:04:04
12.
MOLLEMA Bauke
TFS
04:04:04
13.
TEUNS Dylan
TBM
04:04:04
14.
CRADDOCK Lawson
EF1
04:04:04
15.
MARTIN Daniel
UAD
04:04:04
16.
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
UAD
04:04:04
17.
MAS NICOLAU Enric
DQT
04:04:04
18.
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF1
04:04:04
19.
QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
MZN
04:04:04
20.
MOLARD Rudy
GFC
04:04:04
10
Abandoned
41.
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
DQT
DNS
51.
GENIEZ Alexandre
ALM
DNS
86.
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
INS
DNF
117.
BROWN Nathan
EF1
DNF
151.
ROCHE Nicholas
SUN
DNF
165.
OLIVIER Daan
TJV
DNF
203.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
CJR
DNF
204.
IRISARRI RINCON Jon
CJR
DNS
214.
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
MZN
DNF
227.
VILELA Ricardo
BBH
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics