Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Volta a Portugal Santander 2019 (2.1)
(Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta)
Portugal  /  31 July - 11 August

Edition: 81 (1531.3 Km)
Winner: RODRIGUES João

2018    


Videos (11)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







11 August / 19.50 kilometer
Stagewinner:00:27:31 RODRIGUES João
Race leader:40:57:04 RODRIGUES João
Stage type:Individual Time Trial

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. RODRIGUES João W52 00:27:31
2. CARVALHO Antonio Ferreira W52 00:27:46
3. BRANDÃO Jóni Silva EFP 00:27:58
4. CESAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 00:27:59
5. GUERNALEC Thibault PCB 00:28:29
6. FRIESECKE Gian SRA 00:28:34
7. CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues W52 00:28:45
8. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUS 00:28:51
9. LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel W52 00:28:52
10. MESTRE Ricardo W52 00:28:54
11. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EUS 00:29:05
12. MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel STA 00:29:15
13. MIHAYLOV Nikolay EFP 00:29:19
14. BENTA Joao RPB 00:29:21
15. SILVA Daniel Eduardo Moreira RPB 00:29:23
16. GONÇALVES Gaspar MIR 00:29:39
17. FEILLU Brice PCB 00:29:41
18. MESTRE Daniel W52 00:29:43
19. RUSSO Clement PCB 00:29:43
20. MAIN Kent PRO 00:29:44
21. GRIGORIEV Alexander STA 00:29:47
22. DE MATOS SANCHO Hugo MIR 00:29:49
23. GOMES Luís RPB 00:29:49
24. MENDONÇA Luís RPB 00:29:53
25. CASIMIRO Henrique EFP 00:29:55
26. REUTIMANN Matthias SRA 00:29:57
27. DUARTE Emanuel LAA 00:29:59
28. THIÈRY Cyrille SRA 00:30:02
29. ARAÚJO MATIAS João Carlos CDF 00:30:04
30. SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar MED 00:30:08
31. FREITAS Daniel Alexandre MIR 00:30:10
32. PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira EFP 00:30:14
33. MACHADO Tiago STA 00:30:15
34. RAMALHO André LAA 00:30:28
35. GUERRERO BONILLA Pablo RPB 00:30:30
36. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe UIO 00:30:31
37. BARBIO António LAA 00:30:31
38. MONTOYA GIRALDO Cristian MED 00:30:32
39. RICO BORDERA Raúl CDF 00:30:32
40. JENSEN August ICA 00:30:34
41. CELANO Danilo AMO 00:30:35
42. RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa RPB 00:30:38
43. LE ROUX Romain PCB 00:30:42
44. KRÄHEMANN Raphael SRA 00:30:50
45. PAUMANN Fabian SRA 00:30:51
46. GOLDSTEIN Omer ICA 00:30:52
47. GOIKOETXEA Peio EUK 00:30:52
48. SÁEZ BENITO Hector EUS 00:30:53
49. OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro MED 00:30:54
50. LOPES Pedro José UIO 00:30:54
51. ANTONIO MARCELINO Dario BSP 00:30:56
52. SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CJR 00:30:56
53. ZABALA Josu UIO 00:31:00
54. MAGALHÃES SILVA Rafael Jorge EFP 00:31:04
55. PELEGRÍ FERRANDIS Óscar CDF 00:31:04
56. RÜEGG Timon SRA 00:31:07
57. PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao STA 00:31:08
58. FICARA Pierpaolo AMO 00:31:09
59. PERRY Benjamin ICA 00:31:14
60. LOURENÇO Rafael UIO 00:31:15
61. PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 00:31:17
62. SILVA Bruno Duarte Ferreira EFP 00:31:18
63. TIZZA Marco AMO 00:31:19
64. LEAÇA Gonçalo LAA 00:31:23
65. VEGA MERODIO Sergio MIR 00:31:23
66. SOUSA CARDOSO Filipe Duarte CDF 00:31:30
67. FERNANDES Luis AVL 00:31:30
68. NUNES Hugo RPB 00:31:35
69. UDONDO SANTAMARIA Gotzon EUS 00:31:36
70. JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUK 00:31:39
71. CUADROS MORATA Alvaro CJR 00:31:45
72. SCHEULEN Marvin LAA 00:31:46
73. LÓPEZ-COZAR Juan EUS 00:31:50
74. WELTEN Bram PCB 00:31:52
75. DEMPSTER Zakkari ICA 00:32:00
76. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUK 00:32:04
77. FERNANDES Venceslau UIO 00:32:04
78. SANTOS BARBOSA Marcio AVL 00:32:05
79. ISIDORO Micael BSP 00:32:06
80. ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso MED 00:32:06
81. AZURMENDI Ibai EUK 00:32:09
82. OVETT Freddy ICA 00:32:09
83. FERRARI Fabricio EFP 00:32:09
84. DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David AVL 00:32:10
85. DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus CDF 00:32:17
86. SOTO Antonio Jesús EUK 00:32:18
87. RIBEIRO David LAA 00:32:19
88. HENDRICKS Clint PRO 00:32:20
89. LIVRAMENTO David Da Silva STA 00:32:20
90. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 00:32:28
91. NANCLARES HERRAEZ Jesús Angel MIR 00:32:30
92. OLIVEIRA Fábio LAA 00:32:31
93. LUKSEVICS Viesturs AMO 00:32:38
94. FOURIE James PRO 00:32:41
95. THURAU Bjorn CDF 00:32:44
96. MEIRELES Nuno AVL 00:32:51
97. LINAREZ Leangel MIR 00:32:59
98. DUARTE Diogo BSP 00:33:05
99. BARBOSA Joao CDF 00:33:07
100. APPOLLONIO Davide AMO 00:33:08
101. MALUCELLI Matteo CJR 00:33:28
102. MOTA Cristian MIR 00:34:10
103. TRUEBA DIEGO Alvaro STA 00:34:18

1 Abandoned
72. FIGUEIREDO Federico STA DNF









--- advertisement ---