Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2019 (2.2U)
(Giro della Valle d´Aosta)
Italy  /  16 July - 21 July

Edition: 56 (694.2 Km)
Winner: VANSEVENANT Mauri

2018    


Winners of the Race
1 Fans




Last Winners







18 July / 137.60 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:09:45 INKELAAR Kevin
Race leader:08:00:00 BELLICAUD Jérémy

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. INKELAAR Kevin NED GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h09'45''
2. OLDANI Stefano ITA KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 04h12'29''
3. HAILEMICHAEL Kinfe ETH 04h12'29''
4. CONCA Filippo ITA BIESSE CARRERA 04h12'30''
5. LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro ESP KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 04h13'26''
6. BELLICAUD Jeremy FRA 04h13'28''
7. CARR Simon GBR 04h13'53''
8. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago COL 04h14'03''
9. VEROUGSTRAETE Nicolas BEL 04h16'14''
10. LAVRIČ Martin SLO DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 04h16'14''
11. ADAMIETZ Johannes GER HERRMANN RADTEAM 04h16'16''
12. BALDACCINI Davide ITA TEAM COLPACK 04h16'51''
13. MONACO Alessandro ITA 04h16'54''
14. JENNER Samuel AUS TEAM WIGGINS LECOL 04h17'06''
15. PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix ESP 04h17'06''
16. HARTLEY Adam GBR SEG RACING ACADEMY 04h17'06''
17. BOUZAS REY Martin ESP 04h17'06''
18. VANSEVENANT Mauri BEL 04h17'06''
19. CASTAÑO MUÑOZ Sebastian Alexander COL BELTRAMITSA HOPPLA' PETROLI FIRENZE 04h17'57''
20. PETRUCCI Mattia ITA GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h19'48''
21. VAN TRICHT Stan BEL 04h20'58''
22. HOUTTEMAN Nico BEL 04h21'05''
23. WYDOOGHE Jaron BEL 04h21'14''
24. PARASHCHAK Yaroslav UKR 04h21'16''
25. GINESTRA Lorenzo ITA 04h21'20''
26. RIES Michel LUX KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 04h22'15''
27. SCHELLING Ide NED SEG RACING ACADEMY 04h22'20''
28. GARIBBO Nicolò ITA 04h22'36''
29. COMBES Simon FRA 04h22'50''
30. DEGRANDCOURT Hadrien FRA 04h22'59''
31. PALLESEN Jeppe Aaskov DEN TEAM COLOQUICK 04h23'02''
32. EJGU Million Beza ETH DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 04h23'02''
33. CHEVALIER Maxime FRA 04h23'02''
34. LEYMAN Celestin BEL 04h24'09''
35. DIDIER Clément FRA 04h25'11''
36. FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Sinue ESP 04h26'09''
37. PENA MOLANO Wilson Estiben COL BELTRAMITSA HOPPLA' PETROLI FIRENZE 04h26'49''
38. CASSARÀ Giacomo ITA 04h26'49''
39. VAN WILDER Ilan BEL 04h28'46''
40. DONOVAN Mark GBR TEAM WIGGINS LECOL 04h29'57''
41. JOHNSTON Calum GBR 04h30'22''
42. SOUTON Julien FRA 04h30'57''
43. BOILEAU Léo FRA 04h31'47''
44. BAGIOLI Andrea ITA TEAM COLPACK 04h31'49''
45. BRENANS Emile FRA 04h33'05''
46. KIMBER George GBR 04h33'12''
47. MUGISHA Samuel RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 04h34'01''
48. NAUDTS Thomas BEL 04h34'21''
49. VAN DER BEKEN Aaron BEL 04h34'21''
50. PICCOLO Simone ITA 04h34'21''
51. LOLLI Marco ITA 04h34'48''
52. PEÁK Barnabás HUN SEG RACING ACADEMY 04h36'00''
53. BOTTA Davide ITA TEAM COLPACK 04h36'00''
54. COLLEONI Kevin ITA BIESSE CARRERA 04h36'00''
55. MARCELLUSI Martin ITA 04h39'23''
56. ORLANDO Giuseppe ITA 04h40'23''
57. MAIRE Adrien FRA 04h40'33''
58. BONNEFOIX Edouard FRA 04h40'33''
59. MONTOYA MONTOYA Javier Ignacio COL BELTRAMITSA HOPPLA' PETROLI FIRENZE 04h40'33''
60. SANCHEZ LOPEZ Eugenio ESP 04h40'33''
61. VAN GILS Maxim BEL 04h40'33''
62. NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel FRA 04h40'33''
63. GHIGINO Valter ITA 04h40'33''
64. BATTISTELLA Samuele ITA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 04h40'33''
65. VEREECKEN Thomas BEL 04h40'33''
66. SCARONI Cristian ITA GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h40'33''
67. HEIDEMANN Miguel GER HERRMANN RADTEAM 04h40'33''
68. RUIZ PAVON Carlos ESP 04h40'33''
69. RAIMONDI Alex ITA 04h40'33''
70. TARLTON Alexander GER HERRMANN RADTEAM 04h40'33''
71. FUERTES Joel ECU 04h40'33''
72. FURNARI Salvatore ITA 04h41'59''
73. LOISCIO Giovanni ITA 04h42'03''
74. BAUTERS Arne BEL 04h42'15''
75. BARONCINI Filippo ITA BELTRAMITSA HOPPLA' PETROLI FIRENZE 04h42'19''
76. PUPPIO Antonio ITA KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 04h43'45''
77. RIGOLLET Laurent ITA 04h43'45''
78. PELLIZZER Mattia ITA 04h43'45''
79. GASPARINI Alessio ITA 04h43'47''
80. CAPRON Rémi FRA IAM EXCELSIOR 04h43'47''
81. HOOLE Daan NED SEG RACING ACADEMY 04h43'47''
82. RICHARD Maxime FRA 04h43'47''
83. PARISINI Nicolo' ITA BELTRAMITSA HOPPLA' PETROLI FIRENZE 04h43'50''
84. GUGLIELMI Simon FRA GROUPAMA - FDJ 04h43'51''
85. GERBAUDO Matteo ITA 04h43'51''
86. PATTYN Steven BEL 04h44'19''
87. CAROTI Francesco ITA 04h44'19''
88. HUYS Laurens BEL 04h44'19''
89. EVANS Alexander AUS SEG RACING ACADEMY 04h44'21''
90. BACCIO Paolo ITA TEAM COLPACK 04h44'37''
91. WOOD Harrison GBR 04h44'37''
92. THOMSEN Frederik DEN TEAM WAOO 04h46'17''
93. HINDSGAUL MADSEN Jacob DEN TEAM COLOQUICK 04h46'17''
94. HOLLYMAN Mason GBR 04h46'51''
95. KRISTENSEN Mads Østergaard DEN 04h47'11''








--- advertisement ---