Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Itzulia Basque Country 2021 (2.UWT)
(Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco)
Spain  /  5 April - 10 April

Edition: 59 (796.8 Km)
Winner: ROGLIC Primoz

2019    


Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 1 > Bilbao - Bilbao
5 April / 13.90 kilometer / Start: 14:00 / Finish: 17:30
Stagewinner:00:17:17 ROGLIC Primoz
Race leader:00:17:17 ROGLIC Primoz
Stage type:Individual Time Trial
Parcours:Ascending arrival

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 00:17:17
2. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 00:17:19
3. VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 00:17:35
4. FOSS Tobias TJV 00:17:41
5. POGACAR Tadej UAD 00:17:45
6. YATES Adam IGD 00:17:45
7. BEVIN Patrick ISN 00:17:45
8. SCHELLING Ide BOH 00:17:46
9. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 00:17:47
10. SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 00:17:48
11. KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 00:17:53
12. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 00:17:54
13. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV 00:17:55
14. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:17:56
15. CATTANEO Mattia DQT 00:17:57
16. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 00:17:57
17. LATOUR Pierre TDE 00:18:00
18. VANSEVENANT Mauri DQT 00:18:00
19. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 00:18:00
20. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:18:00
21. CARAPAZ Richard IGD 00:18:02
22. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 00:18:03
23. NEILANDS Krists ISN 00:18:04
24. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 00:18:04
25. DE BOD Stefan AST 00:18:04
26. LANDA MEANA Mikel TBV 00:18:06
27. VAN WILDER Ilan DSM 00:18:08
28. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EFN 00:18:10
29. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EFN 00:18:10
30. IMPEY Daryl ISN 00:18:11
31. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:18:12
32. MAJKA Rafal UAD 00:18:17
33. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor TDE 00:18:18
34. ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 00:18:19
35. DONOVAN Mark DSM 00:18:19
36. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 00:18:20
37. DE PLUS Laurens IGD 00:18:23
38. CARTHY Hugh EFN 00:18:23
39. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:18:24
40. WOODS Michael ISN 00:18:24
41. TUSVELD Martijn DSM 00:18:24
42. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao IGD 00:18:25
43. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 00:18:26
44. SERRY Pieter DQT 00:18:26
45. CERNY Josef DQT 00:18:28
46. OOMEN Sam TJV 00:18:28
47. MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 00:18:28
48. GESCHKE Simon COF 00:18:28
49. KNOX James DQT 00:18:29
50. SKUJINS Toms TFS 00:18:29
51. POLANC Jan UAD 00:18:30
52. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 00:18:31
53. SCHMID Mauro TQA 00:18:32
54. GAUDU David GFC 00:18:32
55. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:18:33
56. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 00:18:34
57. SEIGLE Romain GFC 00:18:34
58. LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM 00:18:34
59. DUNBAR Eddie IGD 00:18:35
60. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 00:18:35
61. WHELAN James EFN 00:18:36
62. PADUN Mark TBV 00:18:37
63. MÄDER Gino TBV 00:18:37
64. HOWSON Damien BEX 00:18:38
65. HERMANS Quinten IWG 00:18:38
66. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ACT 00:18:41
67. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 00:18:41
68. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:18:42
69. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 00:18:42
70. HERMANS Ben ISN 00:18:43
71. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:18:44
72. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 00:18:44
73. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 00:18:45
74. MARTIN Guillaume COF 00:18:46
75. JUUL JENSEN Christopher BEX 00:18:48
76. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF 00:18:48
77. LAMMERTINK Maurits IWG 00:18:48
78. GALL Felix DSM 00:18:49
79. BENNETT Sean TQA 00:18:50
80. ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH 00:18:50
81. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 00:18:50
82. EIKING Odd Christian IWG 00:18:51
83. SMITH Dion BEX 00:18:51
84. FRANK Mathias ACT 00:18:51
85. ARU Fabio TQA 00:18:51
86. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 00:18:53
87. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:18:54
88. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander ACT 00:18:55
89. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban BEX 00:18:55
90. BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TDE 00:18:56
91. SIMON Julien TDE 00:18:57
92. GARRISON Ian DQT 00:18:57
93. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 00:18:57
94. GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl EKP 00:18:58
95. EDET Nicolas COF 00:18:58
96. DOUBEY Fabien TDE 00:18:58
97. EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús BBH 00:18:58
98. EG Niklas TFS 00:18:59
99. PARRA CUERDA José Félix EKP 00:18:59
100. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 00:19:00
101. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TDE 00:19:01
102. CANAL BLANCO Carlos BBH 00:19:01
103. JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUS 00:19:02
104. GASTAUER Ben ACT 00:19:04
105. LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier CJR 00:19:05
106. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 00:19:05
107. CONCA Filippo LTS 00:19:07
108. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBV 00:19:07
109. FRANKINY Kilian TQA 00:19:07
110. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:19:08
111. GRELLIER Fabien TDE 00:19:08
112. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:19:10
113. ROTA Lorenzo IWG 00:19:10
114. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 00:19:10
115. WARBASSE Larry ACT 00:19:10
116. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 00:19:11
117. GRIGNARD Sébastien LTS 00:19:12
118. OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro CJR 00:19:14
119. CABEDO CARDA Oscar BBH 00:19:15
120. VERMAERKE Kevin DSM 00:19:16
121. ZIMMERMANN Georg IWG 00:19:16
122. CAPECCHI Eros TBV 00:19:17
123. DELACROIX Théo IWG 00:19:18
124. MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel BBH 00:19:19
125. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUS 00:19:19
126. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 00:19:20
127. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS 00:19:21
128. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 00:19:21
129. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:19:21
130. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:19:22
131. PRODHOMME Nicolas ACT 00:19:22
132. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel BBH 00:19:24
133. LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 00:19:24
134. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 00:19:25
135. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 00:19:25
136. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel EUS 00:19:25
137. PICCOLI James ISN 00:19:26
138. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel BEX 00:19:26
139. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 00:19:27
140. HOWES Alex EFN 00:19:28
141. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:19:32
142. PEREZ Anthony COF 00:19:32
143. COMBAUD Romain DSM 00:19:33
144. VALLS FERRI Rafael TBV 00:19:34
145. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 00:19:35
146. COSNEFROY Benoit ACT 00:19:36
147. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando COF 00:19:36
148. SWIFT Ben IGD 00:19:36
149. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 00:19:37
150. BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI Jon CJR 00:19:37
151. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 00:19:37
152. OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BBH 00:19:39
153. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 00:19:39
154. CLARKE Simon TQA 00:19:43
155. VAN DEN BERG Lars GFC 00:19:46
156. DAVY Clement GFC 00:19:52
157. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 00:19:55
158. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:19:57
159. AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon EKP 00:19:58
160. CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai EUS 00:20:03
161. LINDEMAN Bertjan TQA 00:20:15
162. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 00:20:19
163. EVANS Alexander IWG 00:20:25
164. JANSEN Amund Grøndahl BEX 00:20:28
165. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alveiro CJR 00:20:54

2 Abandoned
222. GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Kiko EKP DNS
224. MÁRQUEZ ROMAN Martí EKP DNS







--- advertisement ---