Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Itzulia Basque Country 2021 (2.UWT)
(Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco)
Spain  /  5 April - 10 April

Edition: 59 (796.8 Km)
Winner: ROGLIC Primoz

2019    


Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 2 > Zalla - Sestao
6 April / 154.80 kilometer / Start: 13:37 / Finish: 17:25
Stagewinner:03:45:32 ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Race leader:04:03:04 ROGLIC Primoz
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Ascending arrival

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 03:45:32
2. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 03:45:47
3. POGACAR Tadej UAD 03:45:47
4. GAUDU David GFC 03:45:47
5. WOODS Michael ISN 03:45:47
6. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 03:45:47
7. SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 03:45:47
8. LANDA MEANA Mikel TBV 03:45:47
9. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EFN 03:45:47
10. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 03:45:47
11. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 03:45:47
12. LATOUR Pierre TDE 03:45:47
13. YATES Adam IGD 03:45:47
14. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ACT 03:45:47
15. VAN WILDER Ilan DSM 03:45:51
16. KNOX James DQT 03:45:51
17. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV 03:45:51
18. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban BEX 03:45:51
19. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 03:45:51
20. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 03:45:51
21. KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 03:45:51
22. VANSEVENANT Mauri DQT 03:45:51
23. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 03:45:51
24. VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 03:46:01
25. LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 03:46:01
26. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF 03:46:05
27. CARTHY Hugh EFN 03:46:13
28. COSNEFROY Benoit ACT 03:46:26
29. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 03:46:26
30. BEVIN Patrick ISN 03:46:26
31. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 03:46:26
32. EIKING Odd Christian IWG 03:46:26
33. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 03:46:33
34. ROTA Lorenzo IWG 03:46:37
35. CATTANEO Mattia DQT 03:46:39
36. OOMEN Sam TJV 03:46:42
37. FOSS Tobias TJV 03:46:53
38. HERMANS Quinten IWG 03:46:53
39. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 03:46:53
40. ULISSI Diego UAD 03:46:53
41. ARU Fabio TQA 03:46:53
42. DONOVAN Mark DSM 03:46:53
43. KONRAD Patrick BOH 03:46:53
44. JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUS 03:46:53
45. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 03:46:53
46. MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 03:47:05
47. EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús BBH 03:47:08
48. MÄDER Gino TBV 03:47:12
49. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 03:47:14
50. DOUBEY Fabien TDE 03:47:14
51. OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro CJR 03:47:14
52. PRODHOMME Nicolas ACT 03:47:14
53. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor TDE 03:47:14
54. SEIGLE Romain GFC 03:47:14
55. MAJKA Rafal UAD 03:47:14
56. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alveiro CJR 03:47:14
57. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 03:47:14
58. DUNBAR Eddie IGD 03:47:14
59. CARAPAZ Richard IGD 03:47:21
60. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander ACT 03:47:21
61. CABEDO CARDA Oscar BBH 03:47:33
62. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 03:47:36
63. MARTIN Guillaume COF 03:47:42
64. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 03:48:25
65. MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel BBH 03:48:27
66. IMPEY Daryl ISN 03:48:55
67. HERMANS Ben ISN 03:48:55
68. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TDE 03:48:55
69. NEILANDS Krists ISN 03:48:55
70. SKUJINS Toms TFS 03:48:55
71. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel BBH 03:48:55
72. CLARKE Simon TQA 03:48:55
73. SIMON Julien TDE 03:48:55
74. LAMMERTINK Maurits IWG 03:48:55
75. EG Niklas TFS 03:48:55
76. DE PLUS Laurens IGD 03:48:55
77. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel BEX 03:48:55
78. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 03:48:55
79. GALL Felix DSM 03:48:55
80. SCHELLING Ide BOH 03:48:59
81. GESCHKE Simon COF 03:49:01
82. OLDANI Stefano LTS 03:49:59
83. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 03:49:59
84. AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon EKP 03:49:59
85. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 03:49:59
86. COMBAUD Romain DSM 03:49:59
87. CONCI Nicola TFS 03:49:59
88. FRANK Mathias ACT 03:49:59
89. BERNARD Julien TFS 03:49:59
90. OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BBH 03:49:59
91. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 03:49:59
92. POLANC Jan UAD 03:49:59
93. ZIMMERMANN Georg IWG 03:49:59
94. WARBASSE Larry ACT 03:50:46
95. EDET Nicolas COF 03:52:09
96. ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 03:52:23
97. GASTAUER Ben ACT 03:52:23
98. HOLMES Matthew LTS 03:53:44
99. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 03:53:44
100. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBV 03:53:44
101. GRIGNARD Sébastien LTS 03:53:44
102. VERMAERKE Kevin DSM 03:53:51
103. LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM 03:53:51
104. ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH 03:53:51
105. CONCA Filippo LTS 03:53:51
106. VALLS FERRI Rafael TBV 03:53:51
107. BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI Jon CJR 03:53:51
108. LINDEMAN Bertjan TQA 03:53:51
109. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 03:53:51
110. TUSVELD Martijn DSM 03:53:51
111. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 03:53:51
112. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 03:53:51
113. SWIFT Ben IGD 03:53:51
114. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS 03:53:51
115. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EFN 03:53:51
116. JUUL JENSEN Christopher BEX 03:53:51
117. SMITH Dion BEX 03:53:51
118. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel EUS 03:54:34
119. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 03:54:34
120. CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai EUS 03:54:34
121. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando COF 03:54:47
122. CONTI Valerio UAD 03:54:47
123. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 03:54:47
124. SCOTSON Miles GFC 03:54:47
125. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 03:54:47
126. PADUN Mark TBV 03:54:47
127. CAPECCHI Eros TBV 03:54:47
128. CANAL BLANCO Carlos BBH 03:54:47
129. VAN DEN BERG Lars GFC 03:54:47
130. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 03:54:47
131. BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TDE 03:54:47
132. DE BOD Stefan AST 03:54:47
133. GARRISON Ian DQT 03:54:47
134. GRELLIER Fabien TDE 03:54:47
135. SERRY Pieter DQT 03:54:47
136. FRANKINY Kilian TQA 03:54:47
137. PICCOLI James ISN 03:54:47
138. WHELAN James EFN 03:54:47
139. LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier CJR 03:54:47
140. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 03:54:47
141. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao IGD 03:54:47
142. HOWSON Damien BEX 03:54:47
143. PARRA CUERDA José Félix EKP 03:54:47
144. BENNETT Sean TQA 03:54:47
145. HOWES Alex EFN 03:54:47
146. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 03:54:47
147. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 03:54:47
148. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 03:54:47
149. PEREZ Anthony COF 03:54:47
150. DELACROIX Théo IWG 03:58:31
151. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 03:58:31
152. CARRETERO Hector MOV 03:58:31
153. CERNY Josef DQT 03:58:31
154. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 03:58:31
155. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 03:58:31
156. GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl EKP 03:58:31
157. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUS 03:58:31
158. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 03:58:31
159. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 04:00:22
160. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 04:00:22
161. SCHMID Mauro TQA 04:00:22
162. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 04:00:22
163. EVANS Alexander IWG 04:04:39
164. DAVY Clement GFC 04:06:48
165. JANSEN Amund Grøndahl BEX 04:07:16







--- advertisement ---