Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Itzulia Basque Country 2021 (2.UWT)
(Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco)
Spain  /  5 April - 10 April

Edition: 59 (796.8 Km)
Winner: ROGLIC Primoz

2019    


Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 3 > Amurrio - Ermualde
7 April / 167.70 kilometer / Start: 13:18 / Finish: 17:25
Stagewinner:04:04:50 POGACAR Tadej
Race leader:08:07:48 ROGLIC Primoz
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Arrival with climb

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. POGACAR Tadej UAD 04:04:50
2. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 04:04:50
3. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 04:04:55
4. YATES Adam IGD 04:04:55
5. LANDA MEANA Mikel TBV 04:04:55
6. GAUDU David GFC 04:04:58
7. KNOX James DQT 04:05:06
8. VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 04:05:06
9. VANSEVENANT Mauri DQT 04:05:06
10. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 04:05:08
11. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EFN 04:05:10
12. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV 04:05:10
13. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban BEX 04:05:10
14. SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 04:05:22
15. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 04:05:22
16. CARTHY Hugh EFN 04:05:22
17. VAN WILDER Ilan DSM 04:05:24
18. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 04:05:26
19. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 04:05:26
20. MÄDER Gino TBV 04:05:40
21. LATOUR Pierre TDE 04:05:40
22. ARU Fabio TQA 04:05:53
23. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander ACT 04:05:53
24. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 04:05:53
25. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF 04:05:53
26. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 04:06:00
27. MARTIN Guillaume COF 04:06:10
28. CARAPAZ Richard IGD 04:06:12
29. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alveiro CJR 04:06:12
30. ROTA Lorenzo IWG 04:06:30
31. DONOVAN Mark DSM 04:06:30
32. HERMANS Quinten IWG 04:06:46
33. KONRAD Patrick BOH 04:06:46
34. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TDE 04:06:46
35. LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 04:06:46
36. MAJKA Rafal UAD 04:06:49
37. OOMEN Sam TJV 04:06:49
38. ULISSI Diego UAD 04:07:22
39. POLANC Jan UAD 04:07:22
40. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel BEX 04:07:28
41. DUNBAR Eddie IGD 04:07:28
42. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 04:07:28
43. EIKING Odd Christian IWG 04:07:50
44. DOUBEY Fabien TDE 04:07:50
45. BEVIN Patrick ISN 04:07:50
46. JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUS 04:07:50
47. MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 04:07:54
48. PARRA CUERDA José Félix EKP 04:08:07
49. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 04:08:14
50. LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM 04:08:25
51. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 04:08:30
52. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor TDE 04:08:30
53. SIMON Julien TDE 04:08:30
54. COMBAUD Romain DSM 04:08:30
55. MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel BBH 04:08:30
56. EDET Nicolas COF 04:08:30
57. AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon EKP 04:08:40
58. EG Niklas TFS 04:09:00
59. CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai EUS 04:09:15
60. LAMMERTINK Maurits IWG 04:09:15
61. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel EUS 04:09:15
62. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 04:09:15
63. CARRETERO Hector MOV 04:09:15
64. EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús BBH 04:09:15
65. PEREZ Anthony COF 04:09:15
66. GESCHKE Simon COF 04:09:15
67. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 04:09:15
68. NEILANDS Krists ISN 04:09:38
69. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 04:10:13
70. CANAL BLANCO Carlos BBH 04:10:15
71. BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI Jon CJR 04:11:00
72. SERRY Pieter DQT 04:11:10
73. CONCI Nicola TFS 04:11:10
74. ZIMMERMANN Georg IWG 04:11:10
75. FRANK Mathias ACT 04:11:10
76. WARBASSE Larry ACT 04:11:10
77. FOSS Tobias TJV 04:11:10
78. GRELLIER Fabien TDE 04:11:10
79. PRODHOMME Nicolas ACT 04:11:10
80. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBV 04:11:10
81. BERNARD Julien TFS 04:11:10
82. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 04:11:10
83. VERMAERKE Kevin DSM 04:12:18
84. BENNETT Sean TQA 04:12:18
85. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EFN 04:12:30
86. SEIGLE Romain GFC 04:12:32
87. SCHELLING Ide BOH 04:12:55
88. ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH 04:12:55
89. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao IGD 04:13:02
90. SKUJINS Toms TFS 04:13:02
91. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 04:13:02
92. SCHMID Mauro TQA 04:13:02
93. GARRISON Ian DQT 04:13:04
94. VALLS FERRI Rafael TBV 04:13:04
95. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 04:13:04
96. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel BBH 04:13:04
97. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 04:13:04
98. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 04:13:04
99. OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BBH 04:13:04
100. DE BOD Stefan AST 04:13:04
101. CONTI Valerio UAD 04:13:04
102. GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl EKP 04:13:25
103. OLDANI Stefano LTS 04:13:26
104. CATTANEO Mattia DQT 04:13:26
105. SCOTSON Miles GFC 04:13:26
106. PADUN Mark TBV 04:13:26
107. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 04:13:26
108. DE PLUS Laurens IGD 04:13:26
109. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 04:13:38
110. BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TDE 04:13:38
111. GALL Felix DSM 04:13:38
112. CERNY Josef DQT 04:13:40
113. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 04:13:45
114. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando COF 04:14:01
115. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 04:14:29
116. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 04:14:29
117. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 04:14:33
118. HERMANS Ben ISN 04:14:36
119. WOODS Michael ISN 04:14:38
120. GRIGNARD Sébastien LTS 04:14:38
121. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 04:15:26
122. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ACT 04:16:21
123. COSNEFROY Benoit ACT 04:16:21
124. IMPEY Daryl ISN 04:16:33
125. CLARKE Simon TQA 04:16:33
126. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 04:16:33
127. SMITH Dion BEX 04:16:33
128. DELACROIX Théo IWG 04:16:33
129. CONCA Filippo LTS 04:16:35
130. JUUL JENSEN Christopher BEX 04:16:37
131. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 04:16:37
132. HOWSON Damien BEX 04:16:37
133. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 04:16:37
134. VAN DEN BERG Lars GFC 04:16:45
135. TUSVELD Martijn DSM 04:16:45
136. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 04:16:45
137. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS 04:16:45
138. SWIFT Ben IGD 04:16:45
139. CABEDO CARDA Oscar BBH 04:16:45
140. CAPECCHI Eros TBV 04:16:45
141. FRANKINY Kilian TQA 04:16:45
142. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 04:16:45
143. HOLMES Matthew LTS 04:16:45
144. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 04:17:32
145. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 04:17:32
146. OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro CJR 04:17:32
147. PICCOLI James ISN 04:18:22
148. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 04:18:22
149. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 04:18:22
150. HOWES Alex EFN 04:18:22
151. LINDEMAN Bertjan TQA 04:18:22
152. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 04:18:22
153. ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 04:18:26
154. GASTAUER Ben ACT 04:18:26
155. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 04:18:26
156. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 04:18:26
157. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 04:18:31
158. LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier CJR 04:18:34
159. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUS 04:19:28
160. DAVY Clement GFC 04:20:55
161. EVANS Alexander IWG 04:26:35

4 Abandoned
14. KELDERMAN Wilco BOH DNF
27. JANSEN Amund Grøndahl BEX DNS
67. WHELAN James EFN DNS
232. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS DNS







--- advertisement ---