Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Itzulia Basque Country 2021 (2.UWT)
(Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco)
Spain  /  5 April - 10 April

Edition: 59 (796.8 Km)
Winner: ROGLIC Primoz

2019    


Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Hondarribia - Ondarroa
9 April / 160.20 kilometer / Start: 13:29 / Finish: 17:25
Stagewinner:03:39:54 HONORÉ Mikkel
Race leader:16:05:43 MCNULTY Brandon
Parcours:Hill stage

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 03:39:54
2. CERNY Josef DQT 03:39:54
3. BERNARD Julien TFS 03:40:11
4. IMPEY Daryl ISN 03:40:22
5. CLARKE Simon TQA 03:40:22
6. OLDANI Stefano LTS 03:40:22
7. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 03:40:22
8. SIMON Julien TDE 03:40:22
9. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EFN 03:40:22
10. POGACAR Tadej UAD 03:40:22
11. EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús BBH 03:40:22
12. ROTA Lorenzo IWG 03:40:22
13. TUSVELD Martijn DSM 03:40:22
14. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 03:40:22
15. KONRAD Patrick BOH 03:40:22
16. VAN WILDER Ilan DSM 03:40:22
17. HERMANS Quinten IWG 03:40:22
18. MARTIN Guillaume COF 03:40:22
19. SCOTSON Miles GFC 03:40:22
20. COMBAUD Romain DSM 03:40:22
21. SMITH Dion BEX 03:40:22
22. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 03:40:22
23. BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TDE 03:40:22
24. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 03:40:22
25. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 03:40:22
26. GAUDU David GFC 03:40:22
27. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban BEX 03:40:22
28. KNOX James DQT 03:40:22
29. WARBASSE Larry ACT 03:40:22
30. OOMEN Sam TJV 03:40:22
31. LAMMERTINK Maurits IWG 03:40:22
32. BENNETT Sean TQA 03:40:22
33. VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 03:40:22
34. SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 03:40:22
35. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 03:40:22
36. SCHMID Mauro TQA 03:40:22
37. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 03:40:22
38. EDET Nicolas COF 03:40:22
39. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS 03:40:22
40. VANSEVENANT Mauri DQT 03:40:22
41. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 03:40:22
42. BEVIN Patrick ISN 03:40:22
43. LANDA MEANA Mikel TBV 03:40:22
44. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 03:40:22
45. EIKING Odd Christian IWG 03:40:22
46. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 03:40:22
47. PRODHOMME Nicolas ACT 03:40:22
48. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 03:40:22
49. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV 03:40:22
50. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando COF 03:40:22
51. DONOVAN Mark DSM 03:40:22
52. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUS 03:40:22
53. YATES Adam IGD 03:40:22
54. LATOUR Pierre TDE 03:40:22
55. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF 03:40:22
56. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 03:40:22
57. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 03:40:22
58. LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 03:40:22
59. CONCI Nicola TFS 03:40:22
60. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 03:40:22
61. ULISSI Diego UAD 03:40:22
62. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EFN 03:40:22
63. EG Niklas TFS 03:40:22
64. AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon EKP 03:40:22
65. CABEDO CARDA Oscar BBH 03:40:22
66. CARTHY Hugh EFN 03:40:22
67. DUNBAR Eddie IGD 03:40:22
68. PARRA CUERDA José Félix EKP 03:40:22
69. ARU Fabio TQA 03:40:22
70. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ACT 03:40:22
71. MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 03:40:22
72. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 03:40:22
73. GASTAUER Ben ACT 03:40:22
74. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 03:40:22
75. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander ACT 03:40:22
76. MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel BBH 03:40:22
77. MÄDER Gino TBV 03:40:22
78. FRANKINY Kilian TQA 03:40:22
79. ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH 03:40:22
80. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TDE 03:40:22
81. POLANC Jan UAD 03:40:22
82. MAJKA Rafal UAD 03:40:22
83. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel BBH 03:40:22
84. FOSS Tobias TJV 03:40:22
85. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 03:40:22
86. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 03:40:22
87. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 03:40:22
88. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel BEX 03:40:22
89. FRANK Mathias ACT 03:40:22
90. PADUN Mark TBV 03:40:22
91. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 03:40:22
92. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBV 03:40:22
93. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 03:40:38
94. PEREZ Anthony COF 03:40:39
95. SEIGLE Romain GFC 03:41:00
96. BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI Jon CJR 03:41:00
97. DOUBEY Fabien TDE 03:41:00
98. CATTANEO Mattia DQT 03:41:00
99. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 03:41:00
100. GRELLIER Fabien TDE 03:41:00
101. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 03:41:00
102. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 03:41:00
103. SWIFT Ben IGD 03:41:05
104. CARAPAZ Richard IGD 03:41:20
105. CONTI Valerio UAD 03:41:22
106. CARRETERO Hector MOV 03:41:24
107. VAN DEN BERG Lars GFC 03:41:24
108. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel EUS 03:41:24
109. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao IGD 03:41:24
110. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 03:41:24
111. DE PLUS Laurens IGD 03:41:24
112. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 03:41:24
113. SERRY Pieter DQT 03:41:24
114. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 03:42:01
115. NEILANDS Krists ISN 03:42:31
116. VALLS FERRI Rafael TBV 03:42:35
117. CAPECCHI Eros TBV 03:42:35
118. CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai EUS 03:42:35
119. GESCHKE Simon COF 03:42:39
120. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 03:43:05
121. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 03:43:05
122. DE BOD Stefan AST 03:43:15
123. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 03:43:16
124. SKUJINS Toms TFS 03:43:21
125. HERMANS Ben ISN 03:44:14
126. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 03:44:14
127. JUUL JENSEN Christopher BEX 03:44:14
128. SCHELLING Ide BOH 03:46:03
129. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 03:46:23
130. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 03:46:25
131. OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro CJR 03:46:41
132. LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM 03:46:44
133. GALL Felix DSM 03:46:44
134. JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUS 03:46:44
135. OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BBH 03:46:44
136. CONCA Filippo LTS 03:46:44
137. HOWES Alex EFN 03:46:44
138. GARRISON Ian DQT 03:46:44
139. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 03:46:44
140. DELACROIX Théo IWG 03:46:44
141. GRIGNARD Sébastien LTS 03:46:44
142. CANAL BLANCO Carlos BBH 03:46:44
143. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alveiro CJR 03:46:44
144. GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl EKP 03:46:44
145. LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier CJR 03:47:03
146. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 03:50:33
147. EVANS Alexander IWG 03:50:33
148. ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 03:50:55
149. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 03:50:55
150. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 03:50:55
151. HOWSON Damien BEX 03:50:55
152. LINDEMAN Bertjan TQA 03:50:55
153. HOLMES Matthew LTS 03:51:35
154. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 03:51:35

3 Abandoned
127. ZIMMERMANN Georg IWG DNF
151. COSNEFROY Benoit ACT DNS
212. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor TDE DNS







--- advertisement ---