Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Itzulia Basque Country 2021 (2.UWT)
(Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco)
Spain  /  5 April - 10 April

Edition: 59 (796.8 Km)
Winner: ROGLIC Primoz

2019    


Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







10 April / 111.90 kilometer / Start: 14:42 / Finish: 17:25
Stagewinner:03:05:42 GAUDU David
Race leader:19:11:36 ROGLIC Primoz
Parcours:Mountain stage   /   Arrival with climb

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GAUDU David GFC 03:05:42
2. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 03:05:42
3. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 03:06:17
4. YATES Adam IGD 03:06:17
5. POGACAR Tadej UAD 03:06:17
6. VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 03:06:17
7. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV 03:06:45
8. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban BEX 03:06:47
9. LANDA MEANA Mikel TBV 03:06:47
10. VANSEVENANT Mauri DQT 03:07:37
11. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 03:07:37
12. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander ACT 03:07:39
13. CARTHY Hugh EFN 03:07:41
14. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén COF 03:08:29
15. KNOX James DQT 03:09:24
16. BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 03:09:47
17. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 03:10:03
18. CARAPAZ Richard IGD 03:10:22
19. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 03:10:22
20. BEVIN Patrick ISN 03:11:03
21. MARTIN Guillaume COF 03:11:44
22. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 03:13:31
23. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 03:13:39
24. MÄDER Gino TBV 03:13:51
25. LATOUR Pierre TDE 03:17:08
26. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 03:17:08
27. PARRA CUERDA José Félix EKP 03:17:12
28. CABEDO CARDA Oscar BBH 03:17:13
29. JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUS 03:17:39
30. ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger EKP 03:17:39
31. EDET Nicolas COF 03:17:39
32. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando COF 03:17:39
33. EG Niklas TFS 03:17:39
34. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TDE 03:17:39
35. GALL Felix DSM 03:17:42
36. LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 03:18:05
37. SERRY Pieter DQT 03:18:05
38. IMPEY Daryl ISN 03:18:05
39. EIKING Odd Christian IWG 03:18:05
40. OOMEN Sam TJV 03:18:05
41. SCHMID Mauro TQA 03:18:05
42. LAMMERTINK Maurits IWG 03:18:05
43. ARU Fabio TQA 03:18:05
44. DOUBEY Fabien TDE 03:18:05
45. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ACT 03:18:05
46. BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TDE 03:18:05
47. MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 03:18:05
48. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alveiro CJR 03:18:05
49. DONOVAN Mark DSM 03:18:05
50. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 03:18:05
51. JUUL JENSEN Christopher BEX 03:18:05
52. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel BBH 03:18:05
53. GASTAUER Ben ACT 03:18:05
54. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 03:18:40
55. AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon EKP 03:18:40
56. MAJKA Rafal UAD 03:18:44
57. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel EUS 03:18:50
58. ULISSI Diego UAD 03:18:50
59. KONRAD Patrick BOH 03:18:50
60. WARBASSE Larry ACT 03:18:53
61. OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro CJR 03:18:54
62. EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús BBH 03:18:54
63. PRODHOMME Nicolas ACT 03:18:54
64. HERMANS Quinten IWG 03:19:44
65. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 03:20:27
66. BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI Jon CJR 03:21:14
67. GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl EKP 03:21:14
68. SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 03:21:25
69. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EFN 03:21:25
70. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 03:21:25
71. VAN WILDER Ilan DSM 03:21:25
72. VAN DEN BERG Lars GFC 03:21:25
73. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 03:21:25
74. NEILANDS Krists ISN 03:23:38
75. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 03:24:00
76. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 03:24:00
77. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 03:24:00
78. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 03:24:00
79. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 03:24:00
80. SEIGLE Romain GFC 03:24:00
81. DE BOD Stefan AST 03:24:00
82. DUNBAR Eddie IGD 03:24:00
83. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel BEX 03:24:00
84. FOSS Tobias TJV 03:24:00
85. ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH 03:24:00
86. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 03:24:00
87. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 03:24:00
88. POLANC Jan UAD 03:24:00
89. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 03:24:00
90. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 03:24:00
91. BENNETT Sean TQA 03:24:00
92. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 03:24:00
93. ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUS 03:24:00
94. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBV 03:24:00
95. PADUN Mark TBV 03:24:40
96. FRANKINY Kilian TQA 03:24:49
97. MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel BBH 03:24:50
98. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 03:24:50
99. COMBAUD Romain DSM 03:24:50
100. CONCA Filippo LTS 03:24:52
101. BERNARD Julien TFS 03:24:54
102. PEREZ Anthony COF 03:24:54
103. OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BBH 03:25:22

51 Abandoned
12. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH DNF
17. SCHELLING Ide BOH DNF
22. SMITH Dion BEX DNF
25. HOWSON Damien BEX DNF
32. CONTI Valerio UAD DNF
41. ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC DNF
45. SCOTSON Miles GFC DNF
52. CARRETERO Hector MOV DNF
62. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN DNF
63. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN DNF
65. HOWES Alex EFN DNF
66. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EFN DNF
71. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS DNF
73. CONCI Nicola TFS DNF
75. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS DNF
77. SKUJINS Toms TFS DNF
81. CATTANEO Mattia DQT DNF
82. CERNY Josef DQT DNF
83. GARRISON Ian DQT DNF
93. GESCHKE Simon COF DNF
102. DE GENDT Thomas LTS DNF
103. HOLMES Matthew LTS DNF
104. GRIGNARD Sébastien LTS DNF
105. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS DNF
107. OLDANI Stefano LTS DNF
112. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD DNF
114. DE PLUS Laurens IGD DNF
116. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao IGD DNF
117. SWIFT Ben IGD DNF
121. DELACROIX Théo IWG DNF
123. EVANS Alexander IWG DNF
126. ROTA Lorenzo IWG DNF
134. LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM DNF
135. TUSVELD Martijn DSM DNF
144. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV DNF
153. FRANK Mathias ACT DNF
163. CATAFORD Alexander ISN DNF
164. HERMANS Ben ISN DNF
174. CAPECCHI Eros TBV DNF
177. VALLS FERRI Rafael TBV DNF
183. CLARKE Simon TQA DNS
185. LINDEMAN Bertjan TQA DNF
193. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR DNF
194. IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR DNF
196. LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier CJR DNF
204. CANAL BLANCO Carlos BBH DNS
207. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH OTL
214. GRELLIER Fabien TDE DNF
217. SIMON Julien TDE DNF
223. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP DNF
233. CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai EUS DNF







--- advertisement ---