Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2021 (2.2)
(Tour of Wellington)
New Zealand  /  13 January - 17 January

Edition: 34 (421.3 Km)
Winner: STRONG Corbin

2020    



Videos (5)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 2 > Masterton - Masterton
14 January / 158.10 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:39:41 MUDGWAY Luke
Race leader:03:51:09 MUDGWAY Luke

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. MUDGWAY Luke NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 03:39:41
2. STRONG Corbin NZL NEW ZEALAND 03:39:58
3. GATE Aaron NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 03:39:58
4. FISHER-BLACK Finn NZL NEW ZEALAND 03:40:00
5. OLIVER Ben NZL 03:40:02
6. PITHIE Laurence NZL NEW ZEALAND 03:40:02
7. ORAM James NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 03:40:02
8. GRAVE Oliver NZL 03:40:02
9. CHRISTENSEN Ryan NZL CANYON DHB SUNGOD 03:40:02
10. HARTLEY-BROWN Madi NZL 03:40:02
11. BOWER Ewart GBR 03:40:02
12. JONES Bradley NZL 03:40:02
13. MCCORMICK Hayden NZL 03:40:02
14. KRZANICH James NZL 03:40:02
15. MARRYATT Jake NZL 03:40:02
16. JONES Hugo NZL 03:40:02
17. VINK Michael NZL ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 03:40:07
18. CHRISTENSEN Drew NZL TEAM QHUBEKA 03:40:07
19. MCDONNELL Greig NZL 03:40:07
20. HARVEY James NZL ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 03:40:07
21. BURNETT Josh NZL 03:40:07
22. CRAINE Ethan NZL 03:40:07
23. HADEN Glenn NZL 03:40:07
24. DRAGE Jack NZL 03:40:07
25. SCOTT Ari NZL 03:40:07
26. GILBERTSON Theo NZL 03:40:07
27. DRURY Karl NZL 03:40:11
28. LANE Josh NZL 03:40:11
29. GIBSON Myles GBR 03:40:11
30. MEDLICOTT Sam NZL 03:40:11
31. STEWART Campbell NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 03:40:11
32. PRICE Corby NZL 03:40:16
33. YARRELL Guy NZL 03:40:16
34. LANGLANDS Mark NZL 03:40:16
35. JONES Ollie NZL NEW ZEALAND 03:40:16
36. POOLE Karl NZL 03:40:16
37. SHIELDS Jamie NZL 03:40:20
38. BRIDGWATER Daniel NZL 03:40:20
39. BARNES James RSA 03:40:24
40. MADSEN Benjamin NZL 03:40:29
41. WEAVER David NZL 03:40:29
42. LIU David NZL 03:40:35
43. HEGYVARY Adrian USA 03:40:37
44. RITCHIE Samuel NZL 03:40:40
45. SEXTON Tom NZL 03:40:42
46. MARTIN David NZL 03:40:42
47. WOODS Shaun NZL 03:40:42
48. POLLEY Jack GBR 03:40:44
49. PITHIE Campbell NZL 03:40:49
50. BECKERT Max NZL 03:40:49
51. HORNBLOW Keegan NZL 03:40:49
52. CURRIE Logan NZL 03:40:49
53. YATES Joel NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 03:40:49
54. KENNEDY Callum NZL 03:40:54
55. KEAST Hamish NZL 03:40:59
56. GOUGH Regan NZL NEW ZEALAND 03:40:59
57. STEWART Mark GBR RIBBLE WELDTITE PRO CYCLING 03:40:59
58. O'DONNELL Bailey NZL 03:40:59
59. RAY Alexander NZL 03:40:59
60. NISBET Callum GBR 03:41:03
61. BRIGHT Boston NZL 03:41:13
62. WATTS Kiaan NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 03:41:31
63. GROUBE Carne NZL 03:41:31
64. THOMPSON Reuben NZL NEW ZEALAND 03:41:34
65. JACKSON George NZL 03:41:39
66. ZENOVICH Mathew NZL ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 03:42:02
67. HAMILTON Ben NZL 03:42:22
68. GUINEY Cathal NZL 03:42:32
69. KERGOZOU Nicholas NZL 03:43:04
70. ATKINS Toby NZL 03:43:04
71. GOUGH Hunter NZL 03:45:28
72. TAIT-JONES Blake NZL 03:46:43
73. MCDERMOTT Luke NZL 03:48:25
74. FEINT Camden NZL 03:48:25
75. WILLIAMS Alex NZL 03:48:25
76. COURTIS Joshua NZL 03:51:04
77. MORRISON Liam NZL 03:51:42









--- advertisement ---