Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2021 (2.2)
(Tour of Wellington)
New Zealand  /  13 January - 17 January

Edition: 34 (421.3 Km)
Winner: STRONG Corbin

2020    



Videos (5)
Winners of the Race


Last Winners







15 January / 126.30 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:49:45 GOUGH Regan
Race leader:06:41:12 MUDGWAY Luke

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GOUGH Regan NZL NEW ZEALAND 02:49:45
2. MCCORMICK Hayden NZL 02:49:45
3. HADEN Glenn NZL 02:49:47
4. PITHIE Laurence NZL NEW ZEALAND 02:50:03
5. STEWART Campbell NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 02:50:03
6. OLIVER Ben NZL 02:50:03
7. JACKSON George NZL 02:50:03
8. SEXTON Tom NZL 02:50:03
9. KERGOZOU Nicholas NZL 02:50:03
10. GATE Aaron NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 02:50:03
11. RITCHIE Samuel NZL 02:50:03
12. STRONG Corbin NZL NEW ZEALAND 02:50:03
13. CRAINE Ethan NZL 02:50:03
14. GROUBE Carne NZL 02:50:03
15. O'DONNELL Bailey NZL 02:50:03
16. MUDGWAY Luke NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 02:50:03
17. KRZANICH James NZL 02:50:03
18. CHRISTENSEN Drew NZL TEAM QHUBEKA 02:50:03
19. HARVEY James NZL ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 02:50:03
20. FISHER-BLACK Finn NZL NEW ZEALAND 02:50:03
21. MARRYATT Jake NZL 02:50:03
22. CHRISTENSEN Ryan NZL CANYON DHB SUNGOD 02:50:03
23. POOLE Karl NZL 02:50:03
24. JONES Ollie NZL NEW ZEALAND 02:50:03
25. GRAVE Oliver NZL 02:50:03
26. HORNBLOW Keegan NZL 02:50:03
27. ORAM James NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 02:50:03
28. KEAST Hamish NZL 02:50:03
29. DRURY Karl NZL 02:50:03
30. BOWER Ewart GBR 02:50:03
31. LANGLANDS Mark NZL 02:50:03
32. HARTLEY-BROWN Madi NZL 02:50:03
33. VINK Michael NZL ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 02:50:03
34. GIBSON Myles GBR 02:50:03
35. BURNETT Josh NZL 02:50:03
36. YARRELL Guy NZL 02:50:03
37. MADSEN Benjamin NZL 02:50:03
38. GILBERTSON Theo NZL 02:50:03
39. PITHIE Campbell NZL 02:50:03
40. BRIDGWATER Daniel NZL 02:50:03
41. ATKINS Toby NZL 02:50:03
42. POLLEY Jack GBR 02:50:03
43. WILLIAMS Alex NZL 02:50:03
44. LANE Josh NZL 02:50:03
45. MARTIN David NZL 02:50:03
46. KENNEDY Callum NZL 02:50:03
47. NISBET Callum GBR 02:50:03
48. CURRIE Logan NZL 02:50:03
49. DRAGE Jack NZL 02:50:03
50. JONES Bradley NZL 02:50:03
51. LIU David NZL 02:50:03
52. PRICE Corby NZL 02:50:03
53. SHIELDS Jamie NZL 02:50:03
54. MCDONNELL Greig NZL 02:50:03
55. HAMILTON Ben NZL 02:50:03
56. WATTS Kiaan NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 02:50:03
57. SCOTT Ari NZL 02:50:03
58. BECKERT Max NZL 02:50:03
59. FEINT Camden NZL 02:50:03
60. COURTIS Joshua NZL 02:50:03
61. MCDERMOTT Luke NZL 02:50:03
62. WEAVER David NZL 02:50:03
63. GUINEY Cathal NZL 02:50:03
64. WOODS Shaun NZL 02:50:03
65. ZENOVICH Mathew NZL ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM 02:50:03
66. YATES Joel NZL BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING 02:50:03
67. BARNES James RSA 02:50:03
68. GOUGH Hunter NZL 02:50:03
69. JONES Hugo NZL 02:50:03
70. RAY Alexander NZL 02:50:17
71. MEDLICOTT Sam NZL 02:50:17
72. BRIGHT Boston NZL 02:50:17
73. THOMPSON Reuben NZL NEW ZEALAND 02:50:22
74. HEGYVARY Adrian USA 02:51:08
75. STEWART Mark GBR RIBBLE WELDTITE PRO CYCLING 02:51:08









--- advertisement ---