Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
La Vuelta ciclista a España 2020 (2.UWT)
(Vuelta a España)
Spain  /  20 October - 8 November

Edition: 75 (2882.8 Km)
Winner: ROGLIC Primoz

2019    
2021


Videos (18)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







3 November / 33.70 kilometer / Start: 13:33 / Finish: 17:15
Stagewinner:46:39:00 ROGLIC Primoz
Race leader:49:16:16 ROGLIC Primoz
Stage type:Individual Time Trial

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 46:39:00
2. BARTA William CPT 00:01:00
3. OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 00:10:00
4. CARTHY Hugh EF1 00:25:00
5. ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 00:41:00
6. CATTANEO Mattia DQT 00:46:00
7. CARAPAZ Richard INS 00:49:00
8. CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 00:58:00
9. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 00:59:00
10. SÜTTERLIN Jasha SUN 01:07:00
11. POELS Wouter TBM 01:12:00
12. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 01:12:00
13. MARTIN Daniel ISN 01:17:00
14. STEIMLE Jannik DQT 01:29:00
15. ARENSMAN Thymen SUN 01:30:00
16. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 01:43:00
17. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ALM 01:44:00
18. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 01:45:00
19. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 01:54:00
20. MÄDER Gino NTT 01:56:00
21. TANFIELD Harry ALM 02:13:00
22. OLIVEIRA Ivo UAD 02:14:00
23. VAN BAARLE Dylan INS 02:17:00
24. VLASOV Aleksander AST 02:17:00
25. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael NTT 02:19:00
26. GESINK Robert TJV 02:21:00
27. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 02:27:00
28. GAUDU David GFC 02:28:00
29. BAGIOLI Andrea DQT 02:33:00
30. WELLENS Tim LTS 02:36:00
31. VAN MOER Brent LTS 02:37:00
32. DAVIES Scott TBM 02:42:00
33. GOOSSENS Kobe LTS 03:01:00
34. SCHULTZ Nicholas MTS 03:02:00
35. DE BOD Stefan NTT 03:03:00
36. KUSS Sepp TJV 03:05:00
37. BENNETT George TJV 03:06:00
38. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka AST 03:07:00
39. ROUX Anthony GFC 03:09:00
40. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio UAD 03:15:00
41. MARTIN Guillaume COF 03:19:00
42. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 03:31:00
43. FORMOLO Davide UAD 03:36:00
44. DONOVAN Mark SUN 03:38:00
45. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel COF 03:51:00
46. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 03:54:00
47. ZIMMERMANN Georg CPT 04:01:00
48. EG Niklas TFS 04:10:00
49. GARRISON Ian DQT 04:11:00
50. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 04:12:00
51. WRIGHT Fred TBM 04:17:00
52. SMIT Willie BBH 04:18:00
53. PETERS Nans ALM 04:23:00
54. DEWULF Stan LTS 04:29:00
55. ERVITI Imanol MOV 04:30:00
56. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 04:31:00
57. MORKOV Michael DQT 04:32:00
58. RIES Michel TFS 04:33:00
59. SICARD Romain TDE 04:36:00
60. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CPT 04:38:00
61. SIMON Julien TDE 04:40:00
62. HERRADA LOPEZ José COF 04:42:00
63. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 04:47:00
64. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT 04:51:00
65. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 04:54:00
66. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 04:56:00
67. PERICHON Pierre-Luc COF 05:00:00
68. GODON Dorian ALM 05:05:00
69. DYBALL Ben NTT 05:12:00
70. OLIVEIRA Rui UAD 05:13:00
71. OURSELIN Paul TDE 05:14:00
72. LIGTHART Pim TDE 05:14:00
73. FERRON Valentin TDE 05:16:00
74. LAFAY Victor COF 05:22:00
75. WURF Cameron INS 05:30:00
76. STYBAR Zdenek DQT 05:30:00
77. MOLENAAR Alex BBH 05:32:00
78. WOODS Michael EF1 05:34:00
79. AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CJR 05:34:00
80. LIEPINS Emils TFS 05:36:00
81. RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 05:38:00
82. MARTENS Paul TJV 05:42:00
83. GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT 05:45:00
84. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBM 05:46:00
85. SMITH Dion MTS 05:48:00
86. FROOME Christopher INS 05:48:00
87. TERPSTRA Niki TDE 05:50:00
88. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 05:51:00
89. DOCKER Mitchell EF1 05:52:00
90. MERTZ Rémy LTS 05:52:00
91. SALMON Martin SUN 05:52:00
92. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 05:55:00
93. MORIN Emmanuel COF 05:58:00
94. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 06:03:00
95. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 06:04:00
96. SCOTSON Callum MTS 06:05:00
97. MADRAZO Ángel BBH 06:06:00
98. PICCOLI James ISN 06:06:00
99. HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 06:09:00
100. PHILIPSEN Jasper UAD 06:12:00
101. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 06:17:00
102. LE GAC Olivier GFC 06:20:00
103. BENNETT Sam DQT 06:26:00
104. HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 06:27:00
105. VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 06:35:00
106. SERRANO Gonzalo CJR 06:36:00
107. STANNARD Robert MTS 06:38:00
108. MANZIN Lorrenzo TDE 06:44:00
109. DE KORT Koen TFS 06:47:00
110. STORER Michael SUN 06:48:00
111. LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 06:49:00
112. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTS 06:50:00
113. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF1 06:53:00
114. SCHELLING Ide BOH 06:56:00
115. DELAGE Mickael GFC 06:56:00
116. VAN DEN BERG Julius EF1 07:01:00
117. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 07:05:00
117. BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz CJR 07:05:00
119. POWER Robert SUN 07:12:00
120. PALUTA Michal CPT 07:13:00
121. VILELA Ricardo BBH 07:14:00
122. HIVERT Jonathan TDE 07:15:00
123. SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 07:17:00
124. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 07:23:00
125. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos NTT 07:23:00
126. VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF1 07:35:00
127. THIJSSEN Gerben LTS 07:38:00
128. GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando CJR 07:43:00
129. HIRT Jan CPT 07:45:00
130. CABEDO Oscar BBH 07:45:00
131. OWEN Logan EF1 07:47:00
132. KANTER Max SUN 07:48:00
133. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 07:59:00
134. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 08:00:00
135. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 08:08:00
136. GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 08:13:00
137. OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BBH 08:15:00
138. BOL Jetse BBH 08:18:00
139. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey INS 08:26:00
140. RENARD Alexis ISN 08:29:00
141. LAAS Martin BOH 08:30:00
142. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 08:36:00
143. CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson Alveiro CJR 08:51:00
144. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 08:51:00
145. RÄIM Mihkel ISN 08:53:00
146. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 08:58:00
147. EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús BBH 09:17:00
148. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS 09:20:00
149. BADILATTI Matteo ISN 09:20:00
150. SUTHERLAND Rory ISN 09:33:00
151. INKELAAR Kevin TBM 09:35:00








--- advertisement ---