Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l'Ain
2021
(2.1)
(Tour de l´Ain)
France / 29 July - 31 July
Edition: 33 (402.0 Km)
Winner:
STORER Michael
2020
2022
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Michael Storer
AUS
Tweets by @tourdelain
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTIN Guillaume
2021
STORER Michael
2020
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
PINOT Thibaut
2018
VICHOT Arthur
2017
PINOT Thibaut
2016
OOMEN Sam
2015
GENIEZ Alexandre
2014
LINDEMAN Bertjan
2013
BARDET Romain
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
Stage 3 >
Izernore
-
Lélex Monts-Jura
31 July
/ 125.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:02:46
STORER Michael
Race leader
:
09:13:09
STORER Michael
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
STORER Michael
DSM
03:02:46
2.
BAGIOLI Andrea
DQT
03:03:29
3.
SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias
TFS
03:03:29
4.
VANHOUCKE Harm
LTS
03:03:29
5.
BADILATTI Matteo
GFC
03:03:31
6.
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
ACT
03:03:31
7.
BOUET Maxime
ARK
03:04:09
8.
LE GAC Olivier
GFC
03:04:09
9.
STRAKHOV Dmitrii
GAZ
03:04:09
10.
KRON Andreas Lorentz
LTS
03:04:09
11.
DE TIER Floris
AFC
03:04:09
12.
CRAS Steff
LTS
03:04:09
13.
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
DKO
03:04:09
14.
CHEVALIER Maxime
BBK
03:04:09
15.
MOLARD Rudy
GFC
03:04:09
16.
QUINN Sean
HBA
03:04:09
17.
DELAPLACE Anthony
ARK
03:04:09
18.
LATOUR Pierre
TDE
03:04:09
19.
CASTELLARNAU Florent
NFRA
03:04:09
20.
ROCHAS Rémy
COF
03:04:09
11
Abandoned
44.
BRENNER Marco
DSM
OTL
51.
BELLICAUD Jérémy
IWG
DNF
95.
NOPPE Christophe
ARK
DNS
96.
BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
DNS
104.
RICHARDSON Alexandar
AFC
DNF
132.
GONZALEZ LOPEZ David
CJR
DNF
152.
FRAPPORTI Mattia
KTX
DNF
155.
WACKERMANN Luca
KTX
DNF
164.
VAN NIEKERK Morne
AUB
DNF
171.
ANTOMARCHI Julien
XRL
DNF
174.
KOWALSKI Dylan
XRL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics