Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Binck Bank Tour (Eneco Tour)
2005
(PT)
(Benelux Tour)
Netherlands / 3 August - 10 August
Edition: 1 (1172.0 Km)
Winner:
JULICH Bobby (USA )
2006
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Bobby Julich
USA
Allan Davis
AUS
Christian Vandevelde
USA
Thomas Dekker
NED
Editions
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
COLBRELLI Sonny
2020
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
2019
DE PLUS Laurens
2018
MOHORIC Matej
2017
DUMOULIN Tom
2016
TERPSTRA Niki
2015
WELLENS Tim
2014
WELLENS Tim
2013
STYBAR Zdenek
2012
BOOM Lars
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 2 >
Geldrop(NL)
-
Sittard/Geleen(NL)
5 August
/ 178.00 kilometer / Start: 12:05
Stagewinner
:
04:14:48
CADAMURO Simone
(42.904 km/hr)
Race leader
:
VAN HEESWIJK Max
Description
Result
Classification
Racereport
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CADAMURO Simone
DOM
04:14:48
2.
ZANOTTI Marco
LIQ
00:00:00
3.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
LIQ
00:00:00
4.
QUINZIATO Manuel
SDV
00:00:00
5.
VAN DIJK Stefan
MRB
00:00:00
6.
KIRSIPUU Jaan
C.A
00:00:00
7.
DAVIS Allan
LSW
00:00:00
8.
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
EUS
00:00:00
9.
BONOMI Giosuè
LAM
00:00:00
10.
MURN Uros
PHO
00:00:00
11.
MORI Manuele
SDV
00:00:00
12.
KLIER Andreas
TMO
00:00:00
13.
VIERHOUTEN Aart
DVL
00:00:00
14.
DEKKER Erik
RAB
00:00:00
15.
VAN HEESWIJK Max
DSC
00:00:00
16.
HAMMOND Roger
DSC
00:00:00
17.
ELMIGER Martin
PHO
00:00:00
18.
SCHMITZ Bram
TMO
00:00:00
19.
GUSEV Vladimir
CSC
00:00:00
20.
DETILLOUX Christophe
FDJ
00:00:00
3
Abandoned
74.
LEBLACHER Eric
C.A
DNF
77.
NAZON Damien
C.A
DNF
115.
PETACCHI Alessandro
FAS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics