Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Paris - Nice 2007 (PT)
France  /  11 March - 18 March

Edition: 65 (1260.2 Km)
Winner: CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2006    
2008



Videos (2)
Winners of the Race
1 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 7 > Nice - Nice
18 March / 129.50 kilometer / Start: 13:00
Stagewinner:03:15:47 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto (39.686 km/hr)
Race leader:29:55:22 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto DSC 03:15:47
2. LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 00:00:19
3. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin GCE 00:00:19
4. SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 00:00:22
5. BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 00:00:22
6. PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 00:00:22
7. VALJAVEC Tadej LAM 00:00:22
8. REBELLIN Davide GST 00:00:22
9. SCHLECK Frank CSC 00:00:22
10. EVANS Cadel PRL 00:00:22
11. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 00:00:22
12. PINEAU JÚr˘me BTL 00:01:00
13. JOLY SÚbastien FDJ 00:01:00
14. SCHLECK Andy CSC 00:01:00
15. MILLAR David SDV 00:01:00
16. ROSSELER SÚbastien QSI 00:01:00
17. VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco Javier LAM 00:01:00
18. LEIPHEIMER Levi DSC 00:01:00
19. POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC 00:01:00
20. HORNER Christopher PRL 00:01:00

45 Abandoned
4. CORIONI Claudio LAM DNF
7. RIGHI Daniele LAM DNF
12. GARCIA ACOSTA JosÚ Vicente GCE DNF
14. PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor GCE DNF
16. PORTAL Nicolas GCE DNF
33. KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper CSC DNF
34. KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC DNF
35. ROBERTS Luke CSC DNF
37. VANDEVELDE Christian CSC DNF
38. ZABRISKIE David CSC DNF
45. PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira DSC DNF
47. VAITKUS Tomas DSC DNF
48. WHITE Matthew DSC DNF
53. LÍWIK Gerben RAB DNF
54. MOERENHOUT Koos RAB DNF
62. BONNET William C.A DNF
76. SENTJENS Roy PRL DNF
86. LÍFKVIST Thomas FDJ DNF
94. GRABSCH Bert TMO DNF
96. HENDERSON Gregory TMO DNF
97. MERCKX Axel TMO DNF
98. PIIL Jakob TMO DNF
102. AUGE StÚphane COF DNF
104. DUCLOS-LASSALLE HervÚ COF DNF
111. BOONEN Tom QSI DNS
115. STEEGMANS Gert QSI DNF
116. TOSATTO Matteo QSI DNF
117. VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI DNF
144. LE BOULANGER Yoann BTL DNF
151. PAOLINI Luca LIQ DNF
153. FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ DNF
156. MUGERLI Matej LIQ DNF
164. FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto SDV DNF
165. MAYO DIEZ Iban SDV DNF
174. FEILLU Romain AGR DNF
177. JALABERT Nicolas AGR DNF
183. LANCASTER Brett MRM DNF
184. LORENZETTO Mirco MRM DNF
185. M▄LLER Martin MRM DNF
187. SCHRÍDER Bj÷rn MRM DNF
188. SIEDLER Sebastian MRM DNS
193. FREI Thomas AST DNF
195. KEMPS Aaron AST DNF
196. MIKHAILOV Guennadi AST DNF
198. REDONDO RAMOS JosÚ Antonio AST DNF








--- advertisement ---