Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Omloop Het Volk-Elite / Circuit Het Volk - Elite 2009 (1.HC)
(Omloop Het Volk/Nieuwsblad)
Belgium  /  28 February

Edition: 64 (204.5 Km)
Winner: HUSHOVD Thor

2008    
2010



Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







28 February / 204.50 kilometer / Start: 11:45 / Finish: 16:45
Stagewinner:04:47:45 HUSHOVD Thor (42.641 km/hr)

Description
Result
Video
Stage results
1. HUSHOVD Thor CTT 04:47:45
2. ISTA Kevyn AGR 00:00:00
3. FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 00:00:00
4. VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 00:00:00
5. BURGHARDT Marcus THR 00:00:00
6. AMORISON Frédéric LAN 00:00:00
7. KLIER Andreas CTT 00:00:00
8. HAUSSLER Heinrich CTT 00:00:00
9. TERPSTRA Niki MRM 00:00:00
10. BOONEN Tom QST 00:00:00
11. VOECKLER Thomas BBO 00:00:00
12. TANKINK Bram RAB 00:00:00
13. BOUCHER David LAN 00:00:00
14. NUYENS Nick RAB 00:00:00
15. GILBERT Philippe SIL 00:00:00
16. POSTHUMA Joost RAB 00:00:00
17. CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 00:00:00
18. DE VOCHT Wim VAC 00:00:00
19. FEILLU Romain AGR 00:00:45
20. HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 00:00:45

54 Abandoned
8. VAN SUMMEREN Johan SIL DNF
23. HINAULT Sébastien ALM DNF
26. POULHIES Stéphane ALM DNF
28. SMUKULIS Gatis ALM DNF
31. DMITRIYEV Valeriy AST DNF
32. KUPESHOV Berik AST DNF
36. RENEV Sergey AST DNF
41. CLAUDE Mathieu BBO DNF
42. BOUYER Franck BBO DNF
43. HADDOU Saïd BBO DNF
51. BLAIN Alexandre COF DNF
55. DEMARET Jean-Eudes COF DNF
57. USOV Alexandre COF DNF
72. DEKKERS Hans GRM DNF
78. SUTTON Christopher GRM DNF
85. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr LIQ DNF
98. TJALLINGII Maarten RAB DNF
103. DOCKX Gert THR DNF
111. DEHAES Kenny KAT DNF
116. STEEGMANS Gert KAT DNF
122. EICHLER Markus MRM DNF
128. VELITS Martin MRM DNF
131. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle SAX DNF
143. GODDAERT Kristof TSV DNF
161. BERGES Emilien Benoit AGR DNF
162. CAETHOVEN Steven AGR DNF
168. BICHOT Freddy AGR DNF
182. RADOCHLA Steffen ELK DNF
184. MURER Wolfgang ELK DNF
185. STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK DNF
186. SUMMER Jochen ELK DNF
187. THURAU Bjorn ELK DNF
191. ABAKOUMOV Igor ISD DNF
192. KONDRUT Vitaliy ISD DNF
193. MATVEYEV Sergiy ISD DNF
195. HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD DNF
196. KRIVTSOV Dmytro ISD DNF
197. RICCI BITTI Davide ISD DNF
201. BUCHACEK Tomas PSK DNF
202. DLOUHY Vojtech PSK DNF
204. HEBIK Martin PSK DNF
205. ZITTA Pavel PSK DNF
206. KUBIAS Petr PSK DNF
207. LINDA Antonin PSK DNF
208. SCHULZE André PSK DNF
228. WESTRA Lieuwe VAC DNF
231. DE WILDE Sjef PCO DNF
233. OMLOOP Geert PCO DNF
234. VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny PCO DNF
238. COOMANS Bjorn PCO DNF
241. BAÏOLET Nicolas WIL DNF
243. PARDINI Olivier WIL DNF
246. VAN MELSEN Kevin WIL DNF
247. COLLAERS Cédric WIL DNF








--- advertisement ---