Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Paris - Nice 2011 (HIS)
France  /  6 March - 13 March

Edition: 69 (1307.0 Km)
Winner: MARTIN Tony

2010    
2012



Videos (16)
Winners of the Race
9 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 8 > Nice - Nice
13 March / 124.00 kilometer / Start: 11:15 / Finish: 14:50
Stagewinner:03:15:58 VOECKLER Thomas
Race leader:34:03:37 MARTIN Tony

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. VOECKLER Thomas EUC 03:15:58
2. ULISSI Diego LAM 00:00:23
3. EL FARES Julien COF 00:01:06
4. SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 00:01:06
5. LOPEZ GARCIA David MOV 00:01:06
6. CARRARA Matteo VCD 00:01:08
7. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS 00:01:12
8. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 00:01:22
9. SPILAK Simon LAM 00:01:22
10. VAITKUS Tomas AST 00:01:22
11. MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 00:01:22
12. JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ 00:01:22
13. KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 00:01:22
14. KADRI Blel ALM 00:01:22
15. BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 00:01:22
16. MARTIN Tony THR 00:01:22
17. WIGGINS Bradley SKY 00:01:22
18. TAARAMAE Rein COF 00:01:22
19. LEIPHEIMER Levi RSH 00:01:22
20. MONFORT Maxime LEO 00:01:22

51 Abandoned
2. GARATE Juan Manuel RAB DNS
5. TEN DAM Laurens RAB DNF
6. TJALLINGII Maarten RAB DNF
7. VAN EMDEN Jos RAB DNF
14. LLOYD Daniel GRM DNF
16. RASCH Gabriel GRM DNF
18. VAN SUMMEREN Johan GRM DNF
24. PATE Danny THR DNF
25. RASMUSSEN Alex THR DNF
34. HUNT Jeremy SKY DNF
51. GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan MOV DNF
52. GARCIA ACOSTA José Vicente MOV DNF
61. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO DNS
65. PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar OLO DNF
71. VINOKOUROV Alexandre AST DNF
76. KISERLOVSKI Robert AST DNS
83. HUNTER Robert RSH DNF
91. FEDRIGO Pierrick FDJ DNF
96. PINEAU Cedric FDJ DNF
97. ROY Jérémy FDJ DNF
107. RUIJGH Rob VCD DNF
108. WESTRA Lieuwe VCD DNF
116. NERZ Dominik LIQ DNF
122. CHRISTENSEN Mads SBS DNF
125. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin SBS DNF
132. FEILLU Brice LEO DNF
136. PIRES Bruno LEO DNF
138. WEYLANDT Wouter LEO DNF
142. BUFFAZ Mickaël COF DNF
151. GUSEV Vladimir KAT DNF
152. BRUTT Pavel KAT DNF
161. MOINARD Amaël BMC DNS
165. LOUDER Jeff BMC DNF
168. WYSS Danilo BMC DNF
175. PINEAU Jérôme QST DNF
176. REDA Francesco QST DNF
177. STAUFF Andreas QST DNF
182. GAUDIN Damien EUC DNF
183. GAUTIER Cyril EUC DNF
184. JEROME Vincent EUC DNF
186. QUEMENEUR Perrig EUC DNF
187. ROLLAND Pierre EUC DNF
201. BOLE Grega LAM DNS
204. KVACHUK Oleksandr LAM DNF
206. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM DNF
211. VACHON Florian BSC DNF
214. DELPECH Jean-Luc BSC DNF
215. DION Renaud BSC DNF
216. GUILLOU Florian BSC DNF
217. HARDY Romain BSC DNF
218. MALACARNE Gaël BSC DNF









--- advertisement ---