Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Route d'Occitanie
2018
(2.1)
(Route du Sud)
France / 14 June - 17 June
Edition: 42 (732.1 Km)
Winner:
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
Tweets by @RouteOccitanie
Editions
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2018
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
DILLIER Silvan
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2014
ROCHE Nicholas
2013
VOECKLER Thomas
2012
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2011
KIRYIENKA Vasil
2010
MONCOUTIE David
2009
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 3 >
Prat-Bonrepaux
-
Les Monts d'Olmes
16 June
/ 198.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:28:53
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
Race leader
:
13:48:23
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
MOV
05:28:53
2.
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
COF
00:00:02
3.
ELISSONDE Kenny
SKY
00:00:06
4.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
00:01:03
5.
REICHENBACH Sébastien
GFC
00:01:04
6.
MOLINA CANET Antonio
CJR
00:01:06
7.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:01:09
8.
MADOUAS Valentin
GFC
00:01:32
9.
PREIDLER Georg
GFC
00:01:50
10.
VILELA Ricardo
MZN
00:01:50
11.
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
FST
00:01:55
12.
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
MOV
00:02:02
13.
CHERNETSKII Sergei
AST
00:02:08
14.
JOLY Thomas
RLM
00:02:38
15.
GIDICH Yevgeniy
AST
00:02:50
16.
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
ALM
00:03:07
17.
FEILLU Brice
FST
00:03:13
18.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
DMP
00:03:43
19.
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
EUS
00:05:53
20.
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
DMP
00:06:19
18
Abandoned
6.
QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
MOV
DNF
23.
DANIEL Maxime
FST
DNF
24.
GESBERT Elie
FST
DNF
32.
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
CJR
DNF
42.
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
DMP
DNF
51.
BAKELANTS Jan
ALM
DNF
53.
CHEVRIER Clement
ALM
DNF
74.
LAPORTE Christophe
COF
DNF
92.
TULIK Angelo
TDE
DNF
105.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
EUS
DNF
117.
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián
MZN
DNF
133.
LEVARLET Guillaume
AUB
DNF
134.
TOUZÉ Damien
AUB
DNS
136.
PAILLOT Yoann
AUB
DNF
157.
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
VCC
DNF
163.
COLE Brendan
NCA
DNF
173.
MEURISSE Xandro
WGG
DNF
177.
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
WGG
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics