Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of the Alps
2018
(2.HC)
Italy / 16 April - 20 April
Edition: 42 (714.3 Km)
Winner:
PINOT Thibaut
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Thibaut Pinot
FRA
2
Fans
john kristensen
tizant
Tweets by @Tourof_TheAlps
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1963
1962
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BARDET Romain
2021
YATES Simon
2019
SIVAKOV Pavel
2018
PINOT Thibaut
2017
THOMAS Geraint
2016
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
EVANS Cadel
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
2012
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Ora
-
Merano
18 April
/ 138.30 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:30:05
O'CONNOR Ben Alexander
Race leader
:
10:52:19
PINOT Thibaut
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
O'CONNOR Ben Alexander
DDD
03:30:05
2.
PINOT Thibaut
GFC
03:30:10
3.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
TBM
03:30:10
4.
BENNETT George
TLJ
03:30:10
5.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
03:30:10
6.
FROOME Christopher
SKY
03:30:10
7.
ARU Fabio
UAD
03:30:10
8.
SENNI Manuel
BRD
03:30:10
9.
GENIEZ Alexandre
ALM
03:30:10
10.
SCHLEGEL Michal
CCC
03:30:10
11.
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
AST
03:30:19
12.
ZOIDL Riccardo
RSW
03:31:02
13.
VISCONTI Giovanni
TBM
03:31:29
14.
PADUN Mark
TBM
03:31:29
15.
BATTAGLIN Enrico
TLJ
03:31:29
16.
CUNEGO Damiano
NIP
03:31:29
17.
BOUWMAN Koen
TLJ
03:31:29
18.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
03:31:29
19.
VILLELLA Davide
AST
03:31:29
20.
CICCONE Giulio
BRD
03:31:29
7
Abandoned
51.
BUSATO Matteo
WIL
DNF
92.
BRKIC Benjamin
TIR
DNF
93.
KNAPP Daniel
TIR
DNF
103.
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
BOH
DNF
142.
BONNET William
GFC
DNF
147.
ROY Jérémy
GFC
DNS
167.
STERBINI Simone
BRD
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics