Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Santos Tour Down Under 2018 (2.UWT)
(Tour Down Under)
Australia  /  16 January - 21 January

Edition: 20 (809.3 Km)
Winner: IMPEY Daryl

2017    


Videos (6)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







20 January / 151.00 kilometer / Start: 11:10 / Finish: 14:58
Stagewinner:03:42:22 PORTE Richie
Race leader:18:02:15 IMPEY Daryl

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. PORTE Richie BMC 03:42:22
2. IMPEY Daryl MTS 00:00:08
3. SLAGTER Tom Jelte DDD 00:00:10
4. DEVENYNS Dries QST 00:00:10
5. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley SKY 00:00:10
6. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka TBM 00:00:10
7. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:00:10
8. GESINK Robert TLJ 00:00:14
9. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion TBM 00:00:14
10. GUERREIRO Ruben TFS 00:00:14
11. MAS NICOLAU Enric QST 00:00:14
12. LATOUR Pierre ALM 00:00:14
13. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 00:00:14
14. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:00:14
15. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:00:14
16. BENNETT George TLJ 00:00:14
17. CHEREL Mickaël ALM 00:00:19
18. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 00:00:19
19. EARLE Nathan 00:00:19
20. CANTY Brendan EFD 00:00:19
21. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander DDD 00:00:19
22. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 00:00:19
23. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 00:00:24
24. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén MOV 00:00:35
25. DAVIES Scott DDD 00:00:35
26. LAMMERTINK Maurits TKA 00:00:44
27. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel EFD 00:00:47
28. MEYER Cameron MTS 00:00:51
29. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael AST 00:01:02
30. BAK Lars Ytting LTS 00:01:12
31. STORER Michael SUN 00:01:16
32. MACHADO Tiago TKA 00:01:16
33. PREIDLER Georg GFC 00:01:16
34. DOULL Owain SKY 00:01:18
35. EG Niklas TFS 00:01:18
36. CAPECCHI Eros QST 00:01:18
37. DENNIS Rohan BMC 00:01:18
38. GONCALVES Jose TKA 00:01:24
39. VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM 00:01:45
40. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:01:47
41. DIDIER Laurent TFS 00:01:47
42. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 00:01:56
43. MORI Manuele UAD 00:02:01
44. OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 00:02:06
45. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 00:02:08
46. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:02:08
47. GERRANS Simon BMC 00:02:28
48. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 00:02:33
49. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:02:33
50. VON HOFF Steele 00:02:45
51. MARCATO Marco UAD 00:02:55
52. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 00:03:24
53. OSS Daniel BOH 00:03:24
54. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 00:03:42
55. MORTON Lachlan David DDD 00:03:55
56. ARNDT Nikias SUN 00:04:04
57. TEUNISSEN Mike SUN 00:04:04
58. DE VREESE Laurens AST 00:04:26
59. DE KORT Koen TFS 00:04:39
60. HAYMAN Mathew MTS 00:04:41
61. WYSS Danilo BMC 00:04:41
62. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 00:04:41
63. WYNANTS Maarten TLJ 00:04:41
64. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TKA 00:04:41
65. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 00:04:41
66. BOARO Manuele TBM 00:04:41
67. CLARKE William EFD 00:04:56
68. CLARKE Simon EFD 00:04:56
69. KENNAUGH Peter BOH 00:05:18
70. ROE Timothy 00:05:53
71. LEEZER Tom TLJ 00:06:15
72. KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA 00:06:15
73. GREIPEL André LTS 00:06:42
74. MORKOV Michael QST 00:06:42
75. DOCKER Mitchell EFD 00:07:28
76. VENTER Jacobus DDD 00:07:28
77. SCOTSON Miles BMC 00:07:29
78. OLIVIER Daan TLJ 00:08:08
79. BOWDEN Scott 00:08:08
80. BOHLI Tom BMC 00:08:08
81. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 00:08:08
82. EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 00:08:26
83. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz SKY 00:08:45
84. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:08:45
85. OWEN Logan EFD 00:09:46
86. SCULLY Thomas EFD 00:09:46
87. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:09:46
88. ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 00:09:56
89. HAGA Chad SUN 00:10:52
90. HOWSON Damien MTS 00:10:52
91. GATTO Oscar AST 00:10:52
92. EWAN Caleb MTS 00:11:47
93. BEVIN Patrick BMC 00:11:47
94. DENZ Nico ALM 00:11:47
95. DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 00:11:47
96. LAWLESS Christopher SKY 00:11:47
97. PETERS Nans ALM 00:11:47
98. BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS 00:11:47
99. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 00:11:47
100. CASTRILLO Jaime MOV 00:11:47
101. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas TBM 00:11:47
102. PORTER Alexander 00:11:47
103. WELSFORD Sam 00:11:47
104. DLAMINI Nicholas DDD 00:11:47
105. RENSHAW Mark DDD 00:11:47
106. DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 00:11:47
107. BICO MATOS Nuno Miguel Alves MOV 00:11:47
108. SIEBERG Marcel LTS 00:11:47
109. WAGNER Robert TLJ 00:11:47
110. SABATINI Fabio QST 00:12:44
111. CONSONNI Simone UAD 00:12:44
112. VIVIANI Elia QST 00:12:44
113. MINALI Riccardo AST 00:12:44
114. SENECHAL Florian QST 00:12:44
115. DEMPSTER Zakkari 00:12:44
116. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 00:12:44
117. FRAME Alex TFS 00:12:44
118. HAAS Nathan TKA 00:12:44
119. BENNETT Sam BOH 00:12:44
120. BONO Matteo UAD 00:12:44
121. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 00:12:44
122. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 00:12:44
123. KORSAETH Truls Engen AST 00:13:00
124. BAUHAUS Phil SUN 00:13:13
125. CIMOLAI Davide GFC 00:13:13

2 Abandoned
25. BAUER Jack MTS DNS
124. ROUX Anthony GFC DNS









--- advertisement ---