Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Espańol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2019 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  11 May - 2 June

Edition: 102 (3547.0 Km)
Winner: CARAPAZ Richard

2018    



Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
6 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 2 > Bologna - Fucecchio
12 May / 205.00 kilometer / Start: 12:20 / Finish: 17:10
Stagewinner:04:44:43 ACKERMANN Pascal
Race leader:04:57:42 ROGLIC Primoz
Climbs:3e Cat. (1x)   4e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 04:44:43
2. VIVIANI Elia DQT 04:44:43
3. EWAN Caleb LTS 04:44:43
4. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 04:44:43
5. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 04:44:43
6. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 04:44:43
7. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 04:44:43
8. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 04:44:43
9. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 04:44:43
10. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 04:44:43
11. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 04:44:43
12. CANOLA Marco NIP 04:44:43
13. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 04:44:43
14. CONSONNI Simone UAD 04:44:43
15. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 04:44:48
16. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 04:44:48
17. SABATINI Fabio DQT 04:44:48
18. FORMOLO Davide BOH 04:44:48
19. MAJKA Rafal BOH 04:44:48
20. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 04:44:48
21. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 04:44:48
22. POLANC Jan UAD 04:44:48
23. CONCI Nicola TFS 04:44:48
24. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 04:44:48
25. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 04:44:48
26. HALLER Marco TKA 04:44:48
27. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 04:44:48
28. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 04:44:48
29. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CPT 04:44:48
30. MADOUAS Valentin GFC 04:44:48
31. CARTHY Hugh EF1 04:44:48
32. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 04:44:48
33. YATES Simon MTS 04:44:48
34. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 04:44:48
35. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 04:44:48
36. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 04:44:48
37. JUNGELS Bob DQT 04:44:48
38. POWER Robert SUN 04:44:48
39. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 04:44:48
40. BARBIN Enrico BRD 04:44:48
41. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 04:44:48
42. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 04:44:48
43. ULISSI Diego UAD 04:44:48
44. KANGERT Tanel EF1 04:44:48
45. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 04:44:48
46. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 04:44:48
47. MARTENS Paul TJV 04:44:48
48. MODOLO Sacha EF1 04:44:48
49. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 04:44:48
50. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 04:44:48
51. KNOX James DQT 04:44:48
52. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 04:44:48
53. GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 04:44:48
54. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 04:44:48
55. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 04:44:48
56. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 04:44:48
57. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 04:44:48
58. KOREN Kristjan TBM 04:44:48
59. WYSS Danilo TDD 04:44:48
60. VILLELLA Davide AST 04:44:48
61. CARUSO Damiano TBM 04:44:48
62. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 04:44:48
63. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 04:44:48
64. TEN DAM Laurens CPT 04:44:48
65. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 04:44:48
66. WARBASSE Larry ALM 04:44:48
67. OOMEN Sam SUN 04:44:48
68. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 04:44:48
69. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 04:44:48
70. HIRT Jan AST 04:44:48
71. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 04:44:48
72. HANSEN Adam LTS 04:44:48
73. BOARO Manuele AST 04:44:48
74. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 04:44:48
75. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 04:44:48
76. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 04:44:48
77. PETERS Nans ALM 04:44:48
78. MASNADA Fausto ANS 04:44:48
79. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 04:44:48
80. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TKA 04:44:48
81. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 04:44:48
82. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 04:44:48
83. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 04:44:48
84. BROWN Nathan EF1 04:44:48
85. CONTI Valerio UAD 04:44:48
86. KLUGE Roger LTS 04:44:48
87. ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CPT 04:44:48
88. MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 04:44:48
89. OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 04:44:48
90. GOGL Michael TFS 04:44:48
91. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 04:44:48
92. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 04:44:48
93. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 04:44:48
94. CATALDO Dario AST 04:44:48
95. SERRY Pieter DQT 04:44:48
96. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 04:44:48
97. HAGA Chad SUN 04:44:48
98. HINDLEY Jai SUN 04:44:48
99. DUNBAR Eddie INS 04:44:48
100. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 04:44:48
101. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 04:44:48
102. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 04:44:48
103. SENNI Manuel BRD 04:44:48
104. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 04:44:48
105. BAKELANTS Jan SUN 04:44:48
106. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 04:44:48
107. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 04:45:06
108. MARCATO Marco UAD 04:45:06
109. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 04:45:50
110. BOLE Grega TBM 04:45:50
111. GAROSIO Andrea TBM 04:45:50
112. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 04:45:50
113. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 04:45:50
114. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 04:45:50
115. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 04:45:50
116. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 04:45:50
117. NIBALI Antonio TBM 04:45:50
118. GASTAUER Ben ALM 04:45:50
119. DUPONT Hubert ALM 04:45:50
120. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 04:45:50
121. HAMILTON Chris SUN 04:45:50
122. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 04:45:50
123. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 04:45:50
124. BIDARD François ALM 04:45:50
125. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 04:45:50
126. NEILANDS Krists ICA 04:45:50
127. SENECHAL Florian DQT 04:44:48
128. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 04:44:48
129. LE GAC Olivier GFC 04:44:48
130. CICCONE Giulio TFS 04:46:28
131. KNEES Christian INS 04:47:40
132. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 04:48:16
133. ZEITS Andrey AST 04:50:19
134. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD 04:50:19
135. COVILI Luca BRD 04:50:19
136. ORSINI Umberto BRD 04:50:19
137. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 04:51:14
138. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 04:53:20
139. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 04:53:55
140. CIMA Damiano NIP 04:53:55
141. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 04:53:55
142. BENNETT Sean EF1 04:53:55
143. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 04:53:55
144. KUSS Sepp TJV 04:53:55
145. CARRETERO Hector MOV 04:53:57
146. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TDD 04:53:57
147. VANENDERT Jelle LTS 04:54:19
148. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 04:54:19
149. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 04:54:19
150. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 04:56:34
151. CLARKE William TFS 04:56:53
152. SCOTSON Miles GFC 04:56:53
153. BAUER Jack MTS 04:56:53
154. SIMION Paolo BRD 04:56:53
155. LEEZER Tom TJV 04:56:53
156. BRESCHEL Matti EF1 04:56:53
157. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 04:56:53
158. DAVIES Scott TDD 04:56:53
159. STRAKHOV Dmitrii TKA 04:56:53
160. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 04:56:53
161. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 04:56:53
162. DE PLUS Laurens TJV 04:56:53
163. GRADEK Kamil CPT 04:57:42
164. CERNY Josef CPT 04:57:42
165. MARECZKO Jakub CPT 04:57:42
166. DUNNE Conor ICA 04:57:42
167. RENSHAW Mark TDD 04:57:42
168. NIV Guy ICA 04:57:42
169. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 04:57:42
170. BOHLI Tom UAD 04:57:42
171. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 04:57:42
172. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 04:57:42
173. DENZ Nico ALM 05:03:03
174. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 05:11:20
175. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 05:11:20








--- advertisement ---