Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2019 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  11 May - 2 June

Edition: 102 (3579.0 Km)

2018    



Videos (14)
Leaders of the Race
6 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 4 > Orbetello - Frascati
14 May / 235.00 kilometer / Start: 11:30 / Finish: 17:10
Stagewinner:05:58:17 CARAPAZ Richard
Race leader:16:19:20 ROGLIC Primoz
Parcours:Flat stage   /   Ascending arrival
Climbs:4e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 05:58:17
2. EWAN Caleb LTS 05:58:17
3. ULISSI Diego UAD 05:58:17
4. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 05:58:19
5. SENECHAL Florian DQT 05:58:19
6. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 05:58:19
7. CONTI Valerio UAD 05:58:31
8. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 05:58:35
9. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 05:58:35
10. YATES Simon MTS 05:58:35
11. MAJKA Rafal BOH 05:58:35
12. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 05:58:35
13. FORMOLO Davide BOH 05:58:35
14. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 05:58:35
15. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 05:58:35
16. JUNGELS Bob DQT 05:58:35
17. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 05:58:35
18. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 05:58:35
19. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 05:58:35
20. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 05:58:35
21. CARUSO Damiano TBM 05:58:35
22. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 05:58:42
23. POLANC Jan UAD 05:58:42
24. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 05:58:44
25. CARTHY Hugh EF1 05:58:48
26. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 05:58:48
27. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 05:58:53
28. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 05:58:53
29. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 05:58:53
30. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 05:58:53
31. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 05:58:53
32. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 05:59:01
33. VILLELLA Davide AST 05:59:01
34. ZEITS Andrey AST 05:59:01
35. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 05:59:05
36. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 05:59:17
37. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 05:59:34
38. KANGERT Tanel EF1 05:59:37
39. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 05:59:41
40. PETERS Nans ALM 05:59:41
41. MARCATO Marco UAD 05:59:41
42. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 05:59:41
43. VIVIANI Elia DQT 05:59:41
44. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 05:59:41
45. MADOUAS Valentin GFC 05:59:47
46. CICCONE Giulio TFS 05:59:47
47. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 05:59:47
48. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 05:59:47
49. ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CPT 05:59:47
50. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 06:00:04
51. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 06:00:06
52. WARBASSE Larry ALM 06:00:14
53. CANOLA Marco NIP 06:00:25
54. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 06:00:25
55. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 06:00:27
56. MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 06:00:30
57. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 06:00:51
58. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 06:00:51
59. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 06:00:51
60. SABATINI Fabio DQT 06:00:59
61. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 06:00:59
62. BOARO Manuele AST 06:01:02
63. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 06:01:02
64. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 06:01:02
65. KOREN Kristjan TBM 06:01:04
66. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 06:01:12
67. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 06:01:12
68. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 06:01:12
69. GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 06:01:18
70. LEEZER Tom TJV 06:01:26
71. CATALDO Dario AST 06:01:27
72. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 06:01:27
73. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 06:01:27
74. MARTENS Paul TJV 06:01:27
75. CERNY Josef CPT 06:01:27
76. OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 06:01:27
77. MASNADA Fausto ANS 06:01:27
78. SENNI Manuel BRD 06:01:27
79. CONCI Nicola TFS 06:01:27
80. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 06:01:27
81. BROWN Nathan EF1 06:01:27
82. GASTAUER Ben ALM 06:01:27
83. DUPONT Hubert ALM 06:01:27
84. COVILI Luca BRD 06:01:27
85. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 06:01:27
86. SERRY Pieter DQT 06:01:27
87. BIDARD François ALM 06:01:27
88. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 06:01:27
89. NIBALI Antonio TBM 06:01:27
90. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 06:01:27
91. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 06:01:27
92. MODOLO Sacha EF1 06:01:43
93. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 06:01:45
94. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 06:02:14
95. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 06:02:15
96. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 06:02:21
97. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TDD 06:02:21
98. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 06:02:21
99. OOMEN Sam SUN 06:02:21
100. BAKELANTS Jan SUN 06:02:21
101. HINDLEY Jai SUN 06:02:21
102. POWER Robert SUN 06:02:21
103. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 06:02:21
104. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 06:03:20
105. GOGL Michael TFS 06:03:20
106. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 06:03:48
107. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 06:03:48
108. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CPT 06:03:48
109. MARECZKO Jakub CPT 06:03:48
110. GAROSIO Andrea TBM 06:03:48
111. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 06:03:48
112. WYSS Danilo TDD 06:03:48
113. NIV Guy ICA 06:03:48
114. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 06:03:48
115. KLUGE Roger LTS 06:03:48
116. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 06:03:58
117. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 06:03:58
118. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 06:03:58
119. BARBIN Enrico BRD 06:03:58
120. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 06:04:08
121. KNEES Christian INS 06:04:12
122. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 06:04:12
123. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 06:04:12
124. KUSS Sepp TJV 06:04:12
125. HANSEN Adam LTS 06:04:12
126. NEILANDS Krists ICA 06:04:12
127. DUNBAR Eddie INS 06:04:12
128. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 06:04:12
129. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 06:04:12
130. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 06:04:12
131. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 06:04:12
132. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 06:04:12
133. ORSINI Umberto BRD 06:04:12
134. HAGA Chad SUN 06:04:12
135. HAMILTON Chris SUN 06:04:12
136. LE GAC Olivier GFC 06:04:12
137. CONSONNI Simone UAD 06:04:20
138. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 06:04:50
139. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 06:05:18
140. BAUER Jack MTS 06:06:13
141. CARRETERO Hector MOV 06:06:33
142. BENNETT Sean EF1 06:06:41
143. CLARKE William TFS 06:07:27
144. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD 06:07:36
145. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 06:07:36
146. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 06:07:40
147. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 06:07:42
148. TEN DAM Laurens CPT 06:07:42
149. GRADEK Kamil CPT 06:08:24
150. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 06:08:29
151. HIRT Jan AST 06:08:50
152. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 06:08:50
153. SIMION Paolo BRD 06:08:50
154. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 06:08:50
155. STRAKHOV Dmitrii TKA 06:08:50
156. RENSHAW Mark TDD 06:11:09
157. DAVIES Scott TDD 06:11:09
158. SCOTSON Miles GFC 06:11:09
159. CIMA Damiano NIP 06:11:09
160. BOLE Grega TBM 06:11:09
161. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 06:11:09
162. DUNNE Conor ICA 06:11:09
163. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 06:11:09
164. VANENDERT Jelle LTS 06:11:09
165. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 06:11:09
166. KNOX James DQT 06:11:09
167. DE PLUS Laurens TJV 06:11:09
168. HALLER Marco TKA 06:12:50
169. DENZ Nico ALM 06:16:11
170. BOHLI Tom UAD 06:16:11
171. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 06:16:18
172. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 06:16:18

3 Abandoned
93. BRESCHEL Matti EF1 DNF
187. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TKA DNF
216. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD DNS








--- advertisement ---