Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2019 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  11 May - 2 June

Edition: 102 (3579.0 Km)

2018    



Videos (14)
Leaders of the Race
6 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Frascati - Terracina
15 May / 140.00 kilometer / Start: 14:00 / Finish: 17:10
Stagewinner:03:15:44 ACKERMANN Pascal
Race leader:19:35:04 ROGLIC Primoz
Climbs:4e Cat. (4x)   

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 03:15:44
2. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 03:15:44
3. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 03:15:44
4. EWAN Caleb LTS 03:15:44
5. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 03:15:44
6. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 03:15:44
7. SIMION Paolo BRD 03:15:44
8. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 03:15:44
9. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 03:15:44
10. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 03:15:44
11. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 03:15:44
12. CERNY Josef CPT 03:15:44
13. BENNETT Sean EF1 03:15:44
14. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 03:15:44
15. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 03:15:44
16. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD 03:15:44
17. CONSONNI Simone UAD 03:15:44
18. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 03:15:44
19. VIVIANI Elia DQT 03:15:44
20. HALLER Marco TKA 03:15:44
21. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 03:15:44
22. SABATINI Fabio DQT 03:15:44
23. MARECZKO Jakub CPT 03:15:44
24. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 03:15:44
25. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 03:15:44
26. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 03:15:44
27. SENECHAL Florian DQT 03:15:44
28. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 03:15:44
29. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 03:15:44
30. OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 03:15:44
31. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TDD 03:15:44
32. BOARO Manuele AST 03:15:44
33. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 03:15:44
34. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 03:15:44
35. ULISSI Diego UAD 03:15:44
36. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 03:15:44
37. MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 03:15:44
38. JUNGELS Bob DQT 03:15:44
39. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 03:15:44
40. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 03:15:44
41. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 03:15:44
42. MADOUAS Valentin GFC 03:15:44
43. KANGERT Tanel EF1 03:15:44
44. FORMOLO Davide BOH 03:15:44
45. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 03:15:44
46. POLANC Jan UAD 03:15:44
47. MARCATO Marco UAD 03:15:44
48. LE GAC Olivier GFC 03:15:44
49. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 03:15:44
50. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 03:15:44
51. RENSHAW Mark TDD 03:15:44
52. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 03:15:44
53. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 03:15:44
54. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CPT 03:15:44
55. GRADEK Kamil CPT 03:15:44
56. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 03:15:44
57. GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 03:15:44
58. DUNNE Conor ICA 03:15:44
59. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 03:15:44
60. LEEZER Tom TJV 03:15:44
61. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 03:15:44
62. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 03:15:44
63. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 03:15:44
64. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 03:15:44
65. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 03:15:44
66. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 03:15:44
67. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 03:15:44
68. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 03:15:44
69. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 03:15:44
70. STRAKHOV Dmitrii TKA 03:15:44
71. NEILANDS Krists ICA 03:15:44
72. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 03:15:44
73. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 03:15:44
74. CATALDO Dario AST 03:15:44
75. YATES Simon MTS 03:15:44
76. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 03:15:44
77. BAUER Jack MTS 03:15:44
78. CARTHY Hugh EF1 03:15:44
79. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 03:15:44
80. CICCONE Giulio TFS 03:15:44
81. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 03:15:44
82. DUNBAR Eddie INS 03:15:44
83. CONCI Nicola TFS 03:15:44
84. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 03:15:44
85. VILLELLA Davide AST 03:15:44
86. GAROSIO Andrea TBM 03:15:44
87. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 03:15:44
88. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 03:15:44
89. KLUGE Roger LTS 03:15:44
90. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 03:15:44
91. GOGL Michael TFS 03:15:44
92. SCOTSON Miles GFC 03:15:44
93. CLARKE William TFS 03:15:44
94. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 03:15:44
95. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 03:15:44
96. ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CPT 03:15:44
97. WARBASSE Larry ALM 03:15:44
98. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 03:15:44
99. HANSEN Adam LTS 03:15:44
100. MASNADA Fausto ANS 03:15:44
101. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 03:15:44
102. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 03:15:44
103. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 03:15:44
104. BIDARD François ALM 03:15:44
105. POWER Robert SUN 03:15:44
106. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 03:15:44
107. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 03:15:44
108. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 03:15:44
109. WYSS Danilo TDD 03:15:44
110. MAJKA Rafal BOH 03:15:44
111. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 03:15:44
112. NIBALI Antonio TBM 03:15:44
113. MODOLO Sacha EF1 03:15:44
114. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 03:15:44
115. CANOLA Marco NIP 03:15:44
116. KNEES Christian INS 03:15:44
117. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 03:15:44
118. MARTENS Paul TJV 03:15:44
119. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 03:15:44
120. BOHLI Tom UAD 03:15:44
121. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 03:15:44
122. BROWN Nathan EF1 03:15:44
123. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 03:15:44
124. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 03:15:44
125. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 03:15:44
126. HAGA Chad SUN 03:15:44
127. ZEITS Andrey AST 03:15:44
128. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 03:15:44
129. KUSS Sepp TJV 03:15:44
130. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 03:15:44
131. CIMA Damiano NIP 03:15:44
132. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 03:15:44
133. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 03:15:44
134. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 03:15:44
135. CARUSO Damiano TBM 03:15:44
136. SENNI Manuel BRD 03:15:44
137. BOLE Grega TBM 03:16:32
138. BAKELANTS Jan SUN 03:15:44
139. DENZ Nico ALM 03:15:44
140. SERRY Pieter DQT 03:15:44
141. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 03:15:44
142. COVILI Luca BRD 03:15:44
143. GASTAUER Ben ALM 03:15:44
144. DAVIES Scott TDD 03:15:44
145. ORSINI Umberto BRD 03:15:44
146. KNOX James DQT 03:15:44
147. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 03:15:44
148. BARBIN Enrico BRD 03:15:44
149. OOMEN Sam SUN 03:15:44
150. PETERS Nans ALM 03:15:44
151. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 03:15:44
152. HAMILTON Chris SUN 03:15:44
153. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 03:15:44
154. DUPONT Hubert ALM 03:15:44
155. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 03:15:44
156. HINDLEY Jai SUN 03:15:44
157. NIV Guy ICA 03:15:44
158. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 03:15:44
159. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 03:15:44
160. HIRT Jan AST 03:15:44
161. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 03:15:44
162. CONTI Valerio UAD 03:15:44
163. CARRETERO Hector MOV 03:15:44
164. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 03:15:44
165. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 03:15:44
166. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 03:15:44
167. DE PLUS Laurens TJV 03:15:44
168. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 03:15:44
169. TEN DAM Laurens CPT 03:15:44

3 Abandoned
46. KOREN Kristjan TBM DNS
127. VANENDERT Jelle LTS DNF
191. DUMOULIN Tom SUN DNF








--- advertisement ---