Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Espańol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2019 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  11 May - 2 June

Edition: 102 (3547.0 Km)
Winner: CARAPAZ Richard

2018    



Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
6 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 7 > Vasto - L'Aquila
17 May / 185.00 kilometer / Start: 12:40 / Finish: 17:10
Stagewinner:04:06:27 BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Race leader:29:29:34 CONTI Valerio
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Ascending arrival
Climbs:2e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 04:06:27
2. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 04:06:32
3. FORMOLO Davide BOH 04:06:32
4. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 04:06:36
5. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 04:06:36
6. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 04:06:57
7. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 04:07:15
8. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 04:07:28
9. MADOUAS Valentin GFC 04:07:34
10. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 04:07:34
11. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 04:07:34
12. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 04:07:34
13. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 04:07:34
14. MAJKA Rafal BOH 04:07:34
15. BAKELANTS Jan SUN 04:07:34
16. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 04:07:34
17. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 04:07:34
18. YATES Simon MTS 04:07:34
19. JUNGELS Bob DQT 04:07:34
20. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 04:07:34
21. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 04:07:34
22. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 04:07:34
23. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 04:07:34
24. OOMEN Sam SUN 04:07:34
25. SERRY Pieter DQT 04:07:34
26. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 04:07:34
27. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 04:07:34
28. DUNBAR Eddie INS 04:07:34
29. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 04:07:34
30. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 04:07:34
31. CICCONE Giulio TFS 04:07:34
32. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 04:07:34
33. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 04:07:34
34. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 04:07:34
35. KANGERT Tanel EF1 04:07:34
36. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 04:07:34
37. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 04:07:34
38. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 04:07:34
39. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 04:07:34
40. ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CPT 04:07:34
41. PETERS Nans ALM 04:07:34
42. BIDARD François ALM 04:07:34
43. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 04:07:34
44. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 04:07:34
45. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 04:07:34
46. HINDLEY Jai SUN 04:07:34
47. WARBASSE Larry ALM 04:07:34
48. CONTI Valerio UAD 04:07:34
49. CARTHY Hugh EF1 04:07:34
50. HAMILTON Chris SUN 04:07:34
51. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 04:07:34
52. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 04:07:34
53. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 04:07:34
54. POLANC Jan UAD 04:07:34
55. MASNADA Fausto ANS 04:07:34
56. VILLELLA Davide AST 04:07:34
57. GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 04:07:34
58. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 04:07:55
59. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 04:08:03
60. GASTAUER Ben ALM 04:08:11
61. CATALDO Dario AST 04:08:11
62. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 04:08:25
63. MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 04:08:34
64. DUPONT Hubert ALM 04:08:34
65. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 04:08:34
66. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 04:08:34
67. KUSS Sepp TJV 04:08:34
68. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 04:08:34
69. HIRT Jan AST 04:08:38
70. MARTENS Paul TJV 04:08:53
71. HALLER Marco TKA 04:08:53
72. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 04:09:25
73. HANSEN Adam LTS 04:09:37
74. NIV Guy ICA 04:09:37
75. SABATINI Fabio DQT 04:10:09
76. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 04:10:09
77. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 04:10:38
78. ZEITS Andrey AST 04:10:57
79. BROWN Nathan EF1 04:11:55
80. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CPT 04:12:08
81. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 04:12:43
82. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 04:12:43
83. SENNI Manuel BRD 04:12:43
84. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 04:12:43
85. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 04:12:43
86. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 04:12:43
87. GAROSIO Andrea TBM 04:12:43
88. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 04:12:43
89. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 04:12:43
90. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 04:12:43
91. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 04:12:43
92. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 04:12:43
93. NIBALI Antonio TBM 04:12:43
94. OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 04:12:43
95. BARBIN Enrico BRD 04:12:43
96. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 04:14:46
97. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 04:14:46
98. HAGA Chad SUN 04:14:46
99. BAUER Jack MTS 04:14:46
100. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 04:14:46
101. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 04:14:46
102. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 04:14:46
103. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TDD 04:14:46
104. CERNY Josef CPT 04:14:46
105. ULISSI Diego UAD 04:15:01
106. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 04:15:15
107. GOGL Michael TFS 04:15:43
108. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 04:16:23
109. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 04:16:23
110. COVILI Luca BRD 04:17:20
111. KNEES Christian INS 04:23:46
112. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 04:23:46
113. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 04:23:52
114. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 04:23:52
115. CARUSO Damiano TBM 04:23:52
116. MARCATO Marco UAD 04:23:57
117. NEILANDS Krists ICA 04:24:00
118. BOARO Manuele AST 04:24:33
119. VIVIANI Elia DQT 04:24:33
120. SIMION Paolo BRD 04:24:33
121. BOLE Grega TBM 04:24:33
122. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 04:24:33
123. SENECHAL Florian DQT 04:24:33
124. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 04:24:33
125. CONCI Nicola TFS 04:24:33
126. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD 04:24:33
127. CIMA Damiano NIP 04:24:33
128. WYSS Danilo TDD 04:24:33
129. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 04:24:33
130. STRAKHOV Dmitrii TKA 04:24:33
131. DUNNE Conor ICA 04:24:33
132. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 04:24:33
133. DENZ Nico ALM 04:24:33
134. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 04:24:33
135. GRADEK Kamil CPT 04:24:33
136. DAVIES Scott TDD 04:24:33
137. KNOX James DQT 04:24:33
138. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 04:24:33
139. CARRETERO Hector MOV 04:24:33
140. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 04:24:33
141. BOHLI Tom UAD 04:24:33
142. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 04:24:33
143. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 04:24:33
144. SCOTSON Miles GFC 04:24:33
145. ORSINI Umberto BRD 04:24:33
146. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 04:24:33
147. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 04:24:33
148. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 04:24:33
149. LEEZER Tom TJV 04:24:33
150. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 04:24:33
151. LE GAC Olivier GFC 04:24:33
152. BENNETT Sean EF1 04:24:33
153. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 04:24:33
154. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 04:24:33
155. KLUGE Roger LTS 04:24:33
156. CANOLA Marco NIP 04:24:33
157. RENSHAW Mark TDD 04:24:51
158. EWAN Caleb LTS 04:24:54
159. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 04:25:31
160. CONSONNI Simone UAD 04:25:34
161. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 04:25:34
162. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 04:33:45
163. CLARKE William TFS 04:33:45
164. MARECZKO Jakub CPT 04:35:21

3 Abandoned
91. MODOLO Sacha EF1 DNF
173. DE PLUS Laurens TJV DNF
211. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD DNF








--- advertisement ---