Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2019
(2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 13 March - 19 March
Edition: 54 (1048.5 Km)
Winner:
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
2020
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Primoz Roglic
SLO
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 5 >
Colli al Metauro
-
Recanati
17 March
/ 180.00 kilometer / Start: 12:10 / Finish: 16:20
Stagewinner
:
04:39:32
FUGLSANG Jakob
Race leader
:
20:33:48
YATES Adam
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FUGLSANG Jakob
AST
04:39:32
2.
YATES Adam
MTS
04:40:12
3.
ROGLIC Primoz
TJV
04:40:28
4.
DUMOULIN Tom
SUN
04:41:11
5.
PINOT Thibaut
GFC
04:41:25
6.
POELS Wouter
INS
04:41:29
7.
PEDERSEN Mads
TFS
04:41:41
8.
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
ALM
04:41:44
9.
BENOOT Tiesj
LTS
04:41:44
10.
CLARKE Simon
EF1
04:41:44
11.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
04:41:44
12.
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
DQT
04:41:44
13.
GABBURO Davide
THR
04:41:59
14.
OOMEN Sam
SUN
04:42:08
15.
POLANC Jan
UAD
04:42:15
16.
LUTSENKO Alexey
AST
04:42:40
17.
SKUJINS Toms
TFS
04:42:44
18.
VISCONTI Giovanni
THR
04:42:46
19.
NIBALI Vincenzo
TBM
04:42:48
20.
BETTIOL Alberto
EF1
04:42:48
3
Abandoned
153.
MAS BONET Lluis
MOV
DNF
176.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
TDD
DNF
204.
ARNDT Nikias
SUN
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics