Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2018 (2.2U)
(Giro della Valle d´Aosta)
Italy  /  11 July - 15 July

Edition: 55 (589.5 Km)
Winner: PRONSKIY Vadim

2017    



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 2 > Tavagnasco - Quassolo
13 July / 148.60 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:19:01 DONOVAN Mark
Race leader:09:30:50 BELLIA Matteo

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. DONOVAN Mark GBR TEAM WIGGINS 04h19'01''
2. MAZZUCCO Fabio ITA TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 04h19'39''
3. PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ ASTANA CITY 04h19'43''
4. DE BOD Stefan RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 04h19'43''
5. BAIS Mattia ITA 04h20'18''
6. FORTUNATO Lorenzo ITA 04h20'22''
7. LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR NORWAY 04h20'53''
8. GIURIATO Alberto ITA 04h20'53''
9. TEGGART Matthew IRL TEAM WIGGINS 04h20'55''
10. ABDERRAHIM Zahiri MAR TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 04h20'55''
11. BOUTS Jordy BEL 04h20'55''
12. MONACO Alessandro ITA 04h20'55''
13. BOTTA Davide ITA 04h20'55''
14. LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro ESP POLARTEC KOMETA 04h20'55''
15. INKELAAR Kevin NED POLARTEC KOMETA 04h20'55''
16. EKLØF Daniel NOR NORWAY 04h20'55''
17. SAENZ BALLESTEROS Nicolas COL 04h20'55''
18. VANSEVENANT Mauri BEL 04h20'55''
19. WELDU Hafetab ETH DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 04h20'55''
20. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto COL 04h20'55''
21. MONIQUET Sylvain BEL AGO - AQUA SERVICE 04h20'55''
22. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas DEN DENMARK 04h20'55''
23. BELLIA Matteo ITA 04h20'55''
24. HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich DEN DENMARK 04h21'16''
25. CASTANO MUNOZ Sebastian COL 04h21'44''
26. HUYS Laurens BEL 04h21'48''
27. RIGOLLET Laurent ITA 04h21'55''
28. VEROUGSTRAETE Nicolas BEL 04h21'57''
29. LEYMAN Celestin BEL 04h22'18''
30. HERMANS Steff BEL 04h22'18''
31. ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger ESP 04h22'18''
32. PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix ESP 04h22'18''
33. COLONNA Yuri ITA 04h23'00''
34. DEPREZ Tuur BEL 04h23'00''
35. ALEOTTI Giovanni ITA 04h23'25''
36. BALLESTEROS CANOVAS Miguel Angel ESP POLARTEC KOMETA 04h23'42''
37. BOILEAU Léo FRA 04h23'42''
38. TASSET Marvin BEL AGO - AQUA SERVICE 04h23'55''
39. SANÒ Simone ITA 04h24'14''
40. DOUBLE Paul GBR 04h24'14''
41. JOHNSTON Calum GBR 04h24'14''
42. RELAES Jacob BEL 04h24'33''
43. GERRITS Ben NED 04h24'50''
44. HENRIO Ewen FRA 04h24'50''
45. GEORGI Etienne GBR TEAM WIGGINS 04h24'50''
46. VAN GILS Maxim BEL 04h24'50''
47. LOPEZ CARAVACA Jordi ESP 04h24'50''
48. FEDELI Alessandro ITA TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 04h24'50''
49. BALDACCINI Davide ITA 04h25'52''
50. BONNEFOIX Edouard FRA 04h26'35''
51. STAUNE-MITTET Andreas NOR NORWAY 04h26'35''
52. SVENSLI Sondre Andersson NOR NORWAY 04h26'35''
53. MARKOV Dmitrii RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 04h26'35''
54. DIDIER Clément FRA 04h27'13''
55. CAVALLO Luca ITA 04h27'46''
56. ZANA Filippo ITA TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 04h27'46''
57. CHOKRI El Mehdi MAR DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 04h27'46''
58. MONTOYA MONTOYA Javier Ignacio COL TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 04h27'46''
59. VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany BEL 04h27'46''
60. RICHARD Louis FRA 04h27'46''
61. ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed KAZ ASTANA CITY 04h27'46''
62. KUZMIN Anton KAZ ASTANA CITY 04h27'46''
63. SCHULTZ Jesper DEN DENMARK 04h27'46''
64. PESTIAUX Yann BEL AGO - AQUA SERVICE 04h27'46''
65. VERZA Riccardo ITA 04h27'46''
66. PATTYN Jeroen BEL 04h28'20''
67. CHEVALIER Maxime FRA 04h28'30''
68. MUGISHA Samuel RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 04h28'53''
69. ORLANDI Massimo ITA 04h29'39''
70. BAUDE Arthur BEL AGO - AQUA SERVICE 04h29'39''
71. FOUCHE James NZL TEAM WIGGINS 04h29'39''
72. NEGRENTE Marco ITA 04h32'16''
73. ROCHAS Rémy FRA 04h32'16''
74. DOTTI Ottavio ITA 04h34'15''
75. CACCIOTTI Andrea ITA 04h34'15''
76. GARIBBO Nicolò ITA 04h34'15''
77. DOPCHIE Félix BEL AGO - AQUA SERVICE 04h34'15''
78. ANGIULLI Riccardo ITA 04h34'15''
79. DEBONS Antoine SUI 04h34'15''
80. VANHOOF Ward BEL 04h34'18''
81. KRON Andreas Lorentz DEN DENMARK 04h34'18''
82. ARAIZ MICHEL Sergio Nestor ESP 04h35'00''
83. HOUTTEMAN Nico BEL 04h35'00''
84. TAGLIETTI Stefano ITA BIESSE CARRERA GAVARDO 04h35'48''
85. PICCOT Michel ITA BIESSE CARRERA GAVARDO 04h37'41''
86. COLLEONI Kevin ITA BIESSE CARRERA GAVARDO 04h37'41''
87. BORRA Gilles BEL 04h39'59''
88. BELLETTA Pier Elis ITA 04h41'43''
89. PORTIGLIATTI Fabio ITA 04h42'20''
90. SAUVAGNARGUES Jacques GBR TEAM WIGGINS 04h42'59''
91. KULSET Sindre NOR NORWAY 04h46'02''
92. BALLABIO Giacomo ITA 04h48'40''
93. BELLABOUVIER Simon FRA 04h52'06''







--- advertisement ---