Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tirreno-Adriatico 2020 (2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy  /  7 September - 14 September

Edition: 55 (1313.0 Km)
Winner: YATES Simon

2019    


Videos (8)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







14 September / 10.05 kilometer / Start: 13:00 / Finish: 16:00
Stagewinner:10:42:00 GANNA Filippo
Race leader:32:07:34 YATES Simon
Stage type:Individual Time Trial

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GANNA Filippo INS 10:42:00
2. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:18:00
3. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:26:00
4. THOMAS Geraint INS 00:28:00
5. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 00:33:00
6. THOMAS Benjamin GFC 00:34:00
7. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:39:00
8. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CPT 00:40:00
9. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:40:00
10. MATTHEWS Michael SUN 00:42:00
11. ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 00:42:00
12. BARTA William CPT 00:43:00
13. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:44:00
14. VAN DER POEL Mathieu AFC 00:46:00
15. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:47:00
16. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:48:00
17. CRADDOCK Lawson EF1 00:50:00
18. YATES Simon MTS 00:50:00
19. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:51:00
20. AFFINI Edoardo MTS 00:52:00
21. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:52:00
22. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:52:00
23. HEPBURN Michael MTS 00:52:00
24. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:53:00
25. VERMEERSCH Florian LTS 00:53:00
26. EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 00:55:00
27. ARANBURU DEBA Alex AST 00:56:00
28. TEUNS Dylan TBM 00:57:00
29. SENECHAL Florian DQT 00:57:00
30. VLASOV Aleksander AST 00:59:00
31. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 01:00:00
32. WARBASSE Larry ALM 01:01:00
33. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 01:02:00
34. ROUX Anthony GFC 01:02:00
35. MAJKA Rafal BOH 01:03:00
36. VERVAEKE Louis AFC 01:03:00
37. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 01:03:00
38. KEISSE Iljo DQT 01:04:00
39. JORGENSON Matteo MOV 01:04:00
40. KNOX James DQT 01:05:00
41. HINDLEY Jai SUN 01:06:00
42. OOMEN Sam SUN 01:07:00
43. KONRAD Patrick BOH 01:07:00
44. RICKAERT Jonas AFC 01:09:00
45. TERPSTRA Niki TDE 01:10:00
46. HAMILTON Chris SUN 01:10:00
47. MEYER Cameron MTS 01:10:00
48. MASNADA Fausto DQT 01:11:00
49. DAINESE Alberto SUN 01:11:00
50. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 01:12:00
51. HOLMES Matthew LTS 01:13:00
52. HAIG Jack MTS 01:13:00
53. MEINTJES Louis NTT 01:15:00
54. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 01:16:00
55. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 01:16:00
56. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 01:16:00
57. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 01:17:00
58. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 01:19:00
59. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 01:20:00
60. HANSEN Adam LTS 01:20:00
61. DILLIER Silvan ALM 01:21:00
62. VAN LERBERGHE Bert DQT 01:21:00
63. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 01:22:00
64. FABBRO Matteo BOH 01:22:00
65. CLAEYS Dimitri COF 01:22:00
66. NATAROV Yuriy AST 01:23:00
67. DYBALL Ben NTT 01:25:00
68. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 01:25:00
69. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 01:27:00
70. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 01:28:00
71. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 01:28:00
72. TEUNISSEN Mike TJV 01:29:00
73. FRANK Mathias ALM 01:29:00
74. WYNANTS Maarten TJV 01:29:00
75. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 01:31:00
76. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 01:31:00
77. STEELS Stijn DQT 01:31:00
78. RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 01:31:00
79. FROOME Christopher INS 01:33:00
79. ZABEL Rick ISN 01:33:00
81. ROOSEN Timo TJV 01:33:00
82. FELLINE Fabio AST 01:33:00
83. BERNARD Julien TFS 01:34:00
84. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 01:35:00
85. OLDANI Stefano LTS 01:35:00
86. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 01:35:00
87. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 01:35:00
88. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 01:36:00
89. MARTENS Paul TJV 01:36:00
90. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 01:37:00
91. VILLELLA Davide MOV 01:38:00
92. PETIT Adrien TDE 01:39:00
93. VERMOTE Julien COF 01:39:00
94. GOOSSENS Kobe LTS 01:40:00
95. WOODS Michael EF1 01:40:00
96. ZIMMERMANN Georg CPT 01:40:00
97. VELASCO Simone GAZ 01:41:00
98. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 01:41:00
99. VAN GESTEL Dries TDE 01:41:00
100. GABBURO Davide ANS 01:41:00
101. LE GAC Olivier GFC 01:41:00
102. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 01:43:00
103. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 01:43:00
104. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 01:43:00
105. KOCHETKOV Pavel CPT 01:43:00
106. VERGAERDE Otto AFC 01:44:00
107. NEKRASOV Denis GAZ 01:44:00
108. MANZIN Lorrenzo TDE 01:44:00
109. DE BONDT Dries AFC 01:45:00
110. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio UAD 01:46:00
111. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 01:46:00
112. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 01:47:00
113. BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT 01:47:00
114. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 01:47:00
115. CARRETERO Hector MOV 01:48:00
116. RUMAC Josip ANS 01:48:00
117. HIVERT Jonathan TDE 01:48:00
118. MAES Nikolas LTS 01:48:00
119. GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT 01:50:00
120. SBARAGLI Kristian AFC 01:50:00
121. WEENING Pieter TFS 01:51:00
122. MERLIER Tim AFC 01:51:00
123. DOMONT Axel ALM 01:52:00
124. HAAS Nathan COF 01:53:00
125. SIMON Julien TDE 01:56:00
126. ALLEGAERT Piet COF 01:56:00
127. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 01:56:00
128. SAGIV Guy ISN 01:58:00
129. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 02:01:00
130. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 02:01:00
131. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 02:01:00
132. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 02:01:00
133. DE KORT Koen TFS 02:04:00
134. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 02:07:00
135. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 02:07:00
136. STOJNIC Veljko THR 02:16:00
137. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 02:17:00
138. NIBALI Antonio TFS 02:18:00
139. VIVIANI Attilio COF 02:19:00
140. ROMANO Francesco BCF 02:19:00
141. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos NTT 02:22:00
142. SABATINI Fabio COF 02:23:00
143. ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOV 02:23:00
144. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 02:25:00
145. BOEV Igor GAZ 02:26:00
146. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 02:29:00
147. PELLAUD Simon ANS 02:31:00
148. CLARKE Simon EF1 02:34:00
149. BALLERINI Davide DQT 02:38:00
150. MITRI James THR 02:39:00
151. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 02:40:00
152. DOWSETT Alex ISN 02:47:00

5 Abandoned
75. SAJNOK Szymon CPT DNS
106. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EF1 DNS
133. CIMOLAI Davide ISN DNS
245. STACCHIOTTI Riccardo THR DNS
246. VISCONTI Giovanni THR DNS









--- advertisement ---