Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2020 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  3 October - 25 October

Edition: 103 (3361.4 Km)
Winner: GEOGHEGAN HART Tao

2019    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
3 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 9 > San Salvo - Roccaraso
11 October / 208.00 kilometer / Start: 10:30 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner:05:41:20 GUERREIRO Ruben
Race leader:35:35:50 ALMEIDA João
Parcours:Mountain stage   /   Arrival with climb
Climbs:1e Cat. (2x)   2e Cat. (2x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 05:41:20
2. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 00:00:08
3. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:00:58
4. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 00:01:16
5. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:01:16
6. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 00:01:19
7. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 00:01:32
8. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:01:38
9. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:01:38
10. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:01:38
11. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:01:41
12. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:01:41
13. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 00:01:44
14. POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT 00:01:44
15. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:01:50
16. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:01:52
17. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 00:01:52
18. VALTER Attila CPT 00:01:55
19. ALMEIDA João DQT 00:01:56
20. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:01:56
21. FOSS Tobias TJV 00:01:56
22. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 00:01:59
23. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 00:01:59
24. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 00:01:59
25. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 00:02:01
26. ZAKARIN Ilnur CPT 00:02:08
27. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 00:02:17
28. SWIFT Ben INS 00:02:25
29. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 00:02:27
30. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM 00:02:27
31. CICCONE Giulio TFS 00:02:38
32. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 00:02:41
33. KNOX James DQT 00:02:43
34. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:03:06
35. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:03:14
36. FELLINE Fabio AST 00:03:23
37. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:03:29
38. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:03:50
39. NOVAK Domen TBM 00:04:00
40. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:04:02
41. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:04:32
42. HARPER Chris TJV 00:04:58
43. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:06:13
44. NIBALI Antonio TFS 00:06:28
45. EDET Nicolas COF 00:06:52
46. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:06:52
47. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 00:07:03
48. BATTAGLIN Enrico TBM 00:07:03
49. FABBRO Matteo BOH 00:07:03
50. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:07:03
51. BIDARD François ALM 00:07:03
52. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 00:07:03
53. HAIG Jack MTS 00:07:16
54. DENZ Nico SUN 00:07:21
55. SERRY Pieter DQT 00:07:22
56. ARMEE Sander LTS 00:08:35
57. MEINTJES Louis NTT 00:08:50
58. PADUN Mark TBM 00:09:21
59. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 00:09:51
60. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 00:09:51
61. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:09:51
62. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:10:01
63. HAGA Chad SUN 00:10:53
64. MATTHEWS Michael SUN 00:10:53
65. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:10:55
66. CRADDOCK Lawson EF1 00:11:09
67. MEYER Cameron MTS 00:11:15
68. BOARO Manuele AST 00:12:30
69. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:12:36
70. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 00:12:36
71. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:13:38
72. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 00:15:05
73. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 00:15:52
74. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:16:09
75. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:16:09
76. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:16:09
77. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 00:16:09
78. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:16:13
79. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:16:13
80. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:16:13
81. MALECKI Kamil CPT 00:16:13
82. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 00:16:13
83. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 00:16:20
84. CHIRICO Luca ANS 00:16:32
85. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:16:33
86. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:17:46
87. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 00:17:51
88. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 00:18:46
89. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:18:46
90. WYSS Danilo NTT 00:18:46
91. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 00:18:46
92. RAVANELLI Simone ANS 00:18:46
93. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 00:18:46
94. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:18:52
95. VIVIANI Elia COF 00:18:52
96. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:18:52
97. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:18:52
98. GANNA Filippo INS 00:18:52
99. ROMANO Francesco BCF 00:18:52
100. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:18:52
101. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:18:52
102. SOBRERO Matteo NTT 00:18:52
103. HANSEN Jesper COF 00:18:52
104. PELLAUD Simon ANS 00:18:52
105. GRADEK Kamil CPT 00:18:52
106. CERNY Josef CPT 00:18:52
107. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:18:52
108. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:18:52
109. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 00:18:52
110. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 00:18:52
111. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:18:52
112. HOWSON Damien MTS 00:18:52
113. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 00:18:52
114. ROTA Lorenzo THR 00:19:02
115. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 00:19:02
116. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 00:19:02
117. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 00:19:02
118. HAAS Nathan COF 00:19:23
119. BALLERINI Davide DQT 00:21:03
120. ZANA Filippo BCF 00:26:46
121. SPREAFICO Matteo THR 00:26:59
122. BAIS Mattia ANS 00:27:02
123. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:30:08
124. CATALDO Dario MOV 00:30:08
125. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:30:08
126. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 00:30:10
127. FIORELLI Filippo BCF 00:31:29
128. WHELAN James EF1 00:31:29
129. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:31:29
130. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 00:31:29
131. HEPBURN Michael MTS 00:31:29
132. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:31:29
133. MORTON Lachlan David EF1 00:31:32
134. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:31:35
135. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 00:31:35
136. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:31:35
137. MATHIS Marco COF 00:31:35
138. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:31:35
139. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 00:31:35
140. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:31:35
141. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 00:31:35
142. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:31:35
143. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:31:35
144. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 00:31:40
145. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:31:40
146. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 00:31:41
147. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 00:31:43
148. CONSONNI Simone COF 00:31:43
149. DIBBEN Jonathan LTS 00:31:43
150. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:31:43
151. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 00:31:43
152. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:31:47
153. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:31:47
154. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 00:31:49
155. SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT 00:33:42
156. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 00:40:18
157. MARTIN Tony TJV 00:40:21
158. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:40:21
159. SAGIV Guy ISN 00:40:21
160. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:40:23

2 Abandoned
65. KOCHETKOV Pavel CPT DNF
111. BARBIER Rudy ISN DNS









--- advertisement ---