Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2020 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  3 October - 25 October

Edition: 103 (3361.4 Km)
Winner: GEOGHEGAN HART Tao

2019    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
3 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 10 > Lanciano - Tortoreto
13 October / 177.00 kilometer / Start: 12:05 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner:04:01:56 SAGAN Peter
Race leader:39:38:05 ALMEIDA João
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Flat arrival
Climbs:3e Cat. (1x)   4e Cat. (3x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. SAGAN Peter BOH 04:01:56
2. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 00:00:19
3. ALMEIDA João DQT 00:00:23
4. SWIFT Ben INS 00:00:23
5. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:00:23
6. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:00:23
7. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:00:23
8. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:00:23
9. POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT 00:00:23
10. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 00:00:23
11. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 00:00:23
12. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:00:23
13. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:00:23
14. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:00:23
15. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:00:50
16. ZAKARIN Ilnur CPT 00:00:50
17. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 00:00:50
18. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 00:00:50
19. DENZ Nico SUN 00:01:38
20. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:01:38
21. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:01:38
22. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 00:01:38
23. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 00:01:38
24. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:01:38
25. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:01:38
26. FABBRO Matteo BOH 00:01:38
27. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:01:38
28. KNOX James DQT 00:01:38
29. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:01:38
30. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM 00:01:38
31. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 00:01:38
32. VALTER Attila CPT 00:02:11
33. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:02:11
34. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 00:02:17
35. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:03:59
36. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 00:03:59
37. MEINTJES Louis NTT 00:03:59
38. SERRY Pieter DQT 00:03:59
39. GANNA Filippo INS 00:03:59
40. NIBALI Antonio TFS 00:03:59
41. FELLINE Fabio AST 00:06:01
42. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:08:49
43. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:08:49
44. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 00:08:49
45. CATALDO Dario MOV 00:08:49
46. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:08:49
47. NOVAK Domen TBM 00:12:27
48. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:12:27
49. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:12:35
50. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 00:12:55
51. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:12:55
52. BAIS Mattia ANS 00:12:55
53. ARMEE Sander LTS 00:12:55
54. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:15:28
55. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 00:15:28
56. WHELAN James EF1 00:15:51
57. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:15:51
58. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:15:51
59. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 00:15:51
60. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:15:51
61. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:15:51
62. ROTA Lorenzo THR 00:15:51
63. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:15:51
64. CONSONNI Simone COF 00:15:51
65. CICCONE Giulio TFS 00:15:51
66. ZANA Filippo BCF 00:15:51
67. ROMANO Francesco BCF 00:15:51
68. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:15:51
69. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 00:15:51
70. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:15:51
71. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 00:15:51
72. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:15:51
73. BOARO Manuele AST 00:15:51
74. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:15:51
75. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:15:51
76. WYSS Danilo NTT 00:15:51
77. SOBRERO Matteo NTT 00:15:51
78. SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT 00:15:51
79. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:15:51
80. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:15:51
81. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 00:15:51
82. HAGA Chad SUN 00:15:51
83. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 00:15:51
84. HANSEN Jesper COF 00:15:51
85. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 00:15:51
86. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 00:15:51
87. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:15:51
88. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 00:15:51
89. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:15:51
90. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 00:15:51
91. BATTAGLIN Enrico TBM 00:15:51
92. BIDARD François ALM 00:15:51
93. EDET Nicolas COF 00:15:51
94. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 00:15:51
95. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 00:15:51
96. RAVANELLI Simone ANS 00:15:51
97. PELLAUD Simon ANS 00:15:51
98. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:15:51
99. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:15:51
100. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 00:15:51
101. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:15:51
102. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 00:15:51
103. CHIRICO Luca ANS 00:15:51
104. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 00:15:51
105. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 00:15:51
106. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 00:20:51
107. MALECKI Kamil CPT 00:20:51
108. HAAS Nathan COF 00:20:51
109. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:20:51
110. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:20:51
111. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:20:51
112. SAGIV Guy ISN 00:20:51
113. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 00:20:51
114. MATHIS Marco COF 00:20:51
115. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:20:51
116. VIVIANI Elia COF 00:20:51
117. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 00:20:51
118. GRADEK Kamil CPT 00:20:51
119. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:20:51
120. BALLERINI Davide DQT 00:20:51
121. MORTON Lachlan David EF1 00:20:51
122. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 00:20:51
123. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:20:51
124. CATAFORD Alexander ISN 00:20:51
125. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:20:51
126. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:20:51
127. DIBBEN Jonathan LTS 00:20:51
128. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:21:52
129. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:21:52
130. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 00:21:52
131. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:21:52
132. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 00:21:52
133. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 00:21:52
134. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:21:52
135. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 00:21:52
136. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 00:21:52
137. FIORELLI Filippo BCF 00:21:52
138. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:21:52
139. SPREAFICO Matteo THR 00:21:52
140. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:21:52
141. PADUN Mark TBM 00:21:52
142. CERNY Josef CPT 00:21:52
143. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:21:52
144. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 00:22:09

16 Abandoned
94. CRADDOCK Lawson EF1 DNS
107. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC DNF
134. HAIG Jack MTS DNS
135. HAMILTON Lucas MTS DNS
136. HEPBURN Michael MTS DNS
137. HOWSON Damien MTS DNS
138. MEYER Cameron MTS DNS
171. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV DNS
172. BOUWMAN Koen TJV DNS
173. FOSS Tobias TJV DNS
174. HARPER Chris TJV DNS
175. MARTIN Tony TJV DNS
176. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV DNS
177. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV DNS
178. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV DNS
186. MATTHEWS Michael SUN DNS









--- advertisement ---