Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2020 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  3 October - 25 October

Edition: 103 (3361.4 Km)
Winner: GEOGHEGAN HART Tao

2019    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
3 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 12 > Cesenatico - Cesenatico
15 October / 204.00 kilometer / Start: 11:15 / Finish: 16:25
Stagewinner:05:31:24 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan
Race leader:49:21:46 ALMEIDA João
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Flat arrival
Climbs:3e Cat. (3x)   4e Cat. (2x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 05:31:24
2. PADUN Mark TBM 00:01:08
3. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:06:50
4. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 00:07:30
5. PELLAUD Simon ANS 00:07:43
6. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 00:08:25
7. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:08:25
8. GUERREIRO Ruben EF1 00:08:25
9. ALMEIDA João DQT 00:08:25
10. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 00:08:25
11. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:08:25
12. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 00:08:25
13. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:08:25
14. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 00:08:25
15. BIDARD François ALM 00:08:25
16. POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT 00:08:25
17. NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 00:08:25
18. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 00:08:25
19. BOARO Manuele AST 00:08:25
20. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:08:25
21. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:08:25
22. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM 00:08:25
23. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:08:25
24. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 00:08:25
25. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander NTT 00:08:25
26. HANSEN Jesper COF 00:08:38
27. KNOX James DQT 00:08:49
28. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 00:11:43
29. FELLINE Fabio AST 00:11:43
30. FABBRO Matteo BOH 00:11:43
31. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 00:11:43
32. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 00:11:43
33. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:11:43
34. BALLERINI Davide DQT 00:16:00
35. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 00:16:00
36. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:16:00
37. SERRY Pieter DQT 00:16:00
38. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 00:16:00
39. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 00:20:50
40. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:21:06
41. MALECKI Kamil CPT 00:21:06
42. BJERG Mikkel UAD 00:21:06
43. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:21:06
44. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:21:06
45. ZAKARIN Ilnur CPT 00:21:06
46. VALTER Attila CPT 00:21:06
47. CICCONE Giulio TFS 00:21:06
48. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 00:21:06
49. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:21:06
50. HAGA Chad SUN 00:21:06
51. SOBRERO Matteo NTT 00:21:06
52. DENNIS Rohan INS 00:21:06
53. NIBALI Antonio TFS 00:21:06
54. NOVAK Domen TBM 00:21:06
55. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISN 00:21:06
56. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM 00:21:06
57. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:21:06
58. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano UAD 00:21:06
59. SWIFT Ben INS 00:21:06
60. TUSVELD Martijn SUN 00:21:06
61. CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT 00:21:06
62. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:23:50
63. DENZ Nico SUN 00:25:05
64. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:25:05
65. CHIRICO Luca ANS 00:25:05
66. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 00:25:05
67. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:25:05
68. ROTA Lorenzo THR 00:25:05
69. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ALM 00:25:05
70. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:25:05
71. CERNY Josef CPT 00:25:05
72. MEINTJES Louis NTT 00:25:05
73. GANNA Filippo INS 00:29:44
74. ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 00:29:44
75. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:30:31
76. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:30:31
77. ROMANO Francesco BCF 00:30:31
78. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 00:30:31
79. CARBONI Giovanni BCF 00:30:31
80. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 00:30:31
81. RAVANELLI Simone ANS 00:30:31
82. RUMAC Josip ANS 00:30:31
83. CAPECCHI Eros TBM 00:30:31
84. CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 00:30:31
85. CATALDO Dario MOV 00:30:31
86. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:30:31
87. ARMEE Sander LTS 00:30:31
88. BAIS Mattia ANS 00:30:31
89. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:30:31
90. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:30:31
91. SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT 00:30:31
92. WYSS Danilo NTT 00:30:31
93. BATTAGLIN Enrico TBM 00:30:31
94. MORTON Lachlan David EF1 00:30:31
95. WHELAN James EF1 00:30:31
96. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 00:30:31
97. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 00:30:31
98. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 00:30:31
99. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 00:30:31
100. VENDRAME Andrea ALM 00:30:31
101. ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 00:30:31
102. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 00:30:39
103. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel NTT 00:34:06
104. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:34:19
105. BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 00:34:19
106. BRANDLE Matthias ISN 00:34:28
107. CIMOLAI Davide ISN 00:34:28
108. ZABEL Rick ISN 00:34:28
109. FRANKINY Kilian GFC 00:34:28
110. FRAPPORTI Marco THR 00:34:28
111. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:34:28
112. MATHIS Marco COF 00:34:28
113. OLDANI Stefano LTS 00:34:28
114. GRADEK Kamil CPT 00:34:28
115. TONELLI Alessandro BCF 00:34:28
116. SPREAFICO Matteo THR 00:34:28
117. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:34:28
118. DIBBEN Jonathan LTS 00:34:28
119. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 00:34:28
120. ZANA Filippo BCF 00:34:28
121. CONSONNI Simone COF 00:34:28
122. DOWSETT Alex ISN 00:34:28
123. EDET Nicolas COF 00:34:28
124. HAAS Nathan COF 00:34:28
125. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:34:28
126. VIVIANI Elia COF 00:34:28
127. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:34:28
128. LONARDI Giovanni BCF 00:34:28
129. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:34:28
130. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:34:28
131. FIORELLI Filippo BCF 00:34:28
132. MAZZUCCO Fabio BCF 00:34:28
133. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 00:34:28
134. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:34:28
135. LE TURNIER Mathias COF 00:34:28
136. SAGIV Guy ISN 00:34:28
137. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 00:34:28
138. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 00:34:28
139. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 00:34:28
140. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:34:28
141. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 00:34:28
142. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:34:28
143. KEISSE Iljo DQT 00:34:28

1 Abandoned
113. CATAFORD Alexander ISN DNF









--- advertisement ---